Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - Blue
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Blue Division

September 27, 2014
Girls Varsity - Blue
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:17.9 by Stephanie Jenks of Lin-Marr on Sept. 22, 2012

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Aurora Central Catholic    Karina Liz (Jr)            0:17:46.9
  2     2  Aurora Central Catholic    Abby Fioresi (So)          0:18:04.8
  3     3  Wheaton Academy            Annika Pearson (Sr)        0:18:49.3
  4     4  Harvest Christian          Valerie Richter (Sr)       0:19:02.0
  5     5  Plano                      Jackie Schane (Sr)         0:19:11.2
  6     6  Wheaton Academy            Gretchen Pearson (So)      0:19:13.2
  7     7  Timothy Christian          Hannah Bosman (Jr)         0:19:13.8
  8     8  Wheaton Academy            Anna Joy Setran (So)       0:19:23.9
  9     9  Aurora Central Catholic    Irene Crown (Sr)           0:19:31.1
 10    10  Wheaton Academy            Julia Robleski (Fr)        0:19:51.2
 11    11  Aurora Central Catholic    Toriana Turk (Fr)          0:20:00.6
 12    12  St. Francis                Colleen McShea (So)        0:20:06.2
 13    13  IMSA                       Jill Nelson (So)           0:20:09.9
 14    14  Aurora Christian           Becca Wert (Sr)            0:20:24.0
 15    15  Westmont                   Imogene Asa (Sr)           0:20:28.8
 16    16  Walther Christian          Alex Garcia (Sr)           0:20:33.9
 17    17  St. Francis                Ellen Kolker (Fr)          0:20:35.0
 18    18  Timothy Christian          Megan Middel (Jr)          0:20:43.0
 19    19  Westmont                   Emilia Maslany (Fr)        0:20:49.1
 20    20  Plano                      Lexi Nelson (So)           0:20:51.1
 21    21  Aurora Central Catholic    Amy Brouch (So)            0:20:52.1
 22    22  Westmont                   Peyton Nash (Fr)           0:20:54.3
 23    23  IMSA                       Caitlin O'Callaghan (So)   0:20:56.4
 24    24  IMSA                       Dominque Anderson (So)     0:20:56.8
 25    25  St. Francis                Shannon Moran (Fr)         0:20:57.7
 26    26  Aurora Central Catholic    Shannon Lo Presti (Fr)     0:21:00.0
 27    27  Aurora Central Catholic    Therese Hein (Fr)          0:21:06.8
 28    28  St. Francis                Katie Martin (Sr)          0:21:13.1
 29    29  Wheaton Academy            Rebecca Smith (So)         0:21:17.6
 30    30  Aurora Christian           Unknown Athlete            0:21:20.5
 31    31  Rockford Christian         Elise Combs (Jr)           0:21:23.7
 32    32  Westmont                   Brittany Eiermann (Jr)     0:21:25.0
 33    33  Aurora Christian           Sarah Wert (So)            0:21:29.5
 34    34  Westmont                   Lisa Niemiec (Fr)          0:21:35.7
 35    35  IMSA                       Nisha Kishore (Sr)         0:21:40.0
 36    36  Westmont                   Lily Arndt (Fr)            0:21:42.4
 37        Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Sr)       0:21:43.6
 38        IC Catholic Prep           Mikko Eguia (Jr)           0:21:48.2
 39    37  Plano                      Jessica Prentice (Jr)      0:21:49.4
 40    38  Timothy Christian          Nicole Terpstra (Jr)       0:21:54.7
 41    39  Westmont                   Hannah Abbatacola (Fr)     0:21:56.5
 42        IC Catholic Prep           Arianna Estrada (Sr)       0:22:02.3
 43    40  Timothy Christian          Ellie Wiener (Jr)          0:22:04.9
 44    41  IMSA                       Allie Johnson (Sr)         0:22:18.4
 45        Aurora Central Catholic    Sara Brouch (Sr)           0:22:20.3
 46    42  IMSA                       Faith Mejias (So)          0:22:21.2
 47    43  IMSA                       Daisy Bugarin (So)         0:22:27.7
 48    44  Aurora Christian           Emily Angelo (Jr)          0:22:28.5
 49    45  Plano                      Katie Rickerl (Jr)         0:22:36.4
 50    46  Walther Christian          Lauren Suttle (Fr)         0:22:37.3
 51    47  Wheaton Academy            Tori Cochrum (Jr)          0:22:46.7
 52    48  Walther Christian          Tamron Morris (Jr)         0:22:49.6
 53    49  Plano                      Yasmine Esparza (Jr)       0:23:05.1
 54        St. Edward                 Katie Kremer (Jr)          0:23:19.0
 55    50  Harvest Christian          Whitney Donaldson (Sr)     0:23:24.9
 56    51  Timothy Christian          Catherine Carter (Fr)      0:23:28.9
 57    52  Harvest Christian          Kylee Knox (Sr)            0:23:39.1
 58    53  Harvest Christian          Hayleigh Newman (So)       0:23:42.9
 59        Aurora Central Catholic    Emily Ziegler (Sr)         0:23:45.3
 60    54  St. Francis                Alison Lefelstein (Jr)     0:23:49.0
 61        IMSA                       Emily Schuster (Jr)        0:23:54.4
 62        IMSA                       Phine Mejias (So)          0:23:58.6
 63        IMSA                       Sweta Kotha (So)           0:24:02.2
 64    55  Harvest Christian          Emily Augsburg (Sr)        0:24:05.4
 65    56  Walther Christian          Chloe Tominac (So)         0:24:11.2
 66    57  Plano                      Jewel Hupe (Sr)            0:24:12.1
 67    58  Aurora Christian           Paris Chaney (Fr)          0:24:27.6
 68        IC Catholic Prep           Clare Ryan (Jr)            0:24:40.5
 69        Aurora Central Catholic    Carolina Rincon (Jr)       0:24:48.5
 70        Lisle                      Shelby Anderson (Sr)       0:25:01.9
 71    59  Rockford Christian         Kate Smith (Jr)            0:25:16.7
 72    60  Rockford Christian         Stephanie Walsh (Jr)       0:25:17.2
 73    61  Walther Christian          Jenny Flores (Fr)          0:25:32.8
 74    62  Plano                      Sami Stamper (Fr)          0:26:09.1
 75        IC Catholic Prep           Nicole Cadaoas (Sr)        0:27:03.5
 76    63  Rockford Christian         Annie Harris (Jr)          0:27:24.5
 77    64  Rockford Christian         Carolynn Claussen (Jr)     0:27:27.9
 78        Aurora Central Catholic    Evelyn Oliva (Sr)          0:28:54.6
 79        Plano                      Sarah Roberts (So)         0:30:32.1
 80        St. Edward                 Alyssa Doruelo (Jr)        0:30:38.5
 81    65  Aurora Christian           Rebecca Cloyd (So)         0:32:12.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Aurora Central Catholic        44      1,   2,   9,  11,  21,  26,  27
  2   Wheaton Academy                56      3,   6,   8,  10,  29,  47
  3   Westmont                      122     15,  19,  22,  32,  34,  36,  39
  4   IMSA                          136     13,  23,  24,  35,  41,  42,  43
  5   St. Francis                   136     12,  17,  25,  28,  54
  6   Timothy Christian             154      7,  18,  38,  40,  51
  7   Plano                         156      5,  20,  37,  45,  49,  57,  62
  8   Aurora Christian              179     14,  30,  33,  44,  58,  65
  9   Harvest Christian             214      4,  50,  52,  53,  55
 10   Walther Christian             227     16,  46,  48,  56,  61
 11   Rockford Christian            277     31,  59,  60,  63,  64
      IC Catholic Prep           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Lisle                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Aurora Central Catholic    96:17   19:15   3:05   17:47, 18:05, 19:32, 20:01, 20:52, 21:00
  2  Wheaton Academy            98:38   19:44   2:28   18:50, 19:14, 19:24, 19:52, 21:18, 22:47
  3  Westmont                  105:14   21:03   1:07   20:29, 20:49, 20:55, 21:25, 21:36, 21:43
  4  IMSA                      106:03   21:13   2:09   20:10, 20:57, 20:57, 21:40, 22:19, 22:22
  5  St. Francis               106:42   21:20   3:42   20:07, 20:35, 20:58, 21:13, 23:49
  6  Timothy Christian         107:26   21:29   4:15   19:14, 20:43, 21:55, 22:05, 23:29
  7  Plano                     107:35   21:31   3:53   19:12, 20:51, 21:50, 22:37, 23:05, 24:12
  8  Aurora Christian          110:12   22:02   4:04   20:24, 21:21, 21:30, 22:29, 24:28, 32:13
  9  Harvest Christian         113:55   22:47   5:04   19:02, 23:25, 23:39, 23:43, 24:06
 10  Walther Christian         115:47   23:09   4:59   20:34, 22:38, 22:50, 24:12, 25:33
 11  Rockford Christian        126:52   25:22   6:04   21:24, 25:17, 25:18, 27:25, 27:28
     Lisle                     No Score                21:44, 25:02
     IC Catholic Prep          No Score                21:49, 22:03, 24:41, 27:04
     St. Edward                No Score                23:19, 30:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015