Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 27, 2014
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Metea Valley               Nicki Cast (So)            0:18:35.3
  2     2  Metea Valley               Talia Saleh (So)           0:19:17.2
  3     3  Metea Valley               Keely Weber (Fr)           0:19:20.0
  4     4  Harvest Christian          Nygia Pollard (Fr)         0:19:48.4
  5     5  Metea Valley               Katie North (So)           0:20:02.1
  6     6  Metea Valley               Rebecca Gabriel (Fr)       0:20:05.1
  7     7  Metea Valley               Kate Jordan (Fr)           0:20:06.0
  8     8  Saint Ignatius             Brigid Bendig (So)         0:20:22.0
  9     9  Saint Ignatius             Gia Ariola (So)            0:20:23.4
 10    10  Saint Ignatius             Abby Gaughan (Fr)          0:20:24.0
 11    11  Saint Ignatius             Lucy Brumfield (So)        0:20:26.9
 12    12  Saint Ignatius             Savita Gupta (So)          0:20:27.9
 13    13  Saint Ignatius             Allayna Gagnard (So)       0:20:35.4
 14    14  Wheaton Academy            Kimmy Banks (So)           0:20:57.5
 15    15  Wheaton Academy            Kayla Lotz (Fr)            0:20:59.0
 16        Montini Catholic           Lea Ritchie (Fr)           0:21:09.6
 17    16  Harvest Christian          Rachel Higbee (Fr)         0:21:18.0
 18    17  Waubonsie Valley           Lexi Walsh (So)            0:21:19.0
 19    18  Waubonsie Valley           Ava Traverso (So)          0:21:30.1
 20    19  Saint Ignatius             Elizabeth Brumfield (Fr)   0:21:30.8
 21    20  Harvest Christian          Rayna Steiner (Fr)         0:21:35.0
 22    21  Waubonsie Valley           Caroline Kittridge (Fr)    0:21:37.9
 23    22  Waubonsie Valley           Kathryn Meenan (So)        0:22:17.3
 24    23  Waubonsie Valley           Colette Wasson (So)        0:22:18.1
 25    24  West Chicago               Daniela Flores (So)        0:22:23.7
 26        Lisle                      Liz LaScala (Fr)           0:22:29.7
 27    25  West Chicago               Leslie Huerta (Fr)         0:22:38.5
 28    26  West Chicago               Yami Rodelo (Fr)           0:22:47.4
 29    27  Waubonsie Valley           Kelly Ann Paulbin (So)     0:22:51.0
 30    28  Wheaton Academy            Anah Southard (So)         0:22:53.1
 31    29  West Chicago               Jackie Huerta (Fr)         0:23:18.9
 32        Lisle                      Tiffany Compton (So)       0:23:19.5
 33        DeKalb                     Karissa Vieyra (Fr)        0:23:30.6
 34    30  Waubonsie Valley           Olivia Blaney (Fr)         0:23:35.3
 35    31  Wheaton Academy            Rachel Schmutzer (Fr)      0:23:44.6
 36    32  Wheaton Academy            Macki Summers (So)         0:23:45.1
 37    33  Burlington Central         Mahek Ibrahim (Fr)         0:24:01.6
 38        DeKalb                     Grace Diedrich (So)        0:24:26.7
 39        DeKalb                     Holly Trapp (Fr)           0:24:39.8
 40    34  West Chicago               Megan Olson (Fr)           0:24:42.8
 41    35  West Chicago               Brenda Sladek (So)         0:25:02.0
 42        Montini Catholic           Emily Samp (Fr)            0:25:10.0
 43        IC Catholic Prep           Tessa Langan (So)          0:25:14.0
 44        Aurora Central Catholic    Elsie Meier (Fr)           0:25:14.7
 45        Aurora Central Catholic    Alexis Camp (Fr)           0:25:17.0
 46    36  West Chicago               Caroline Fuller (So)       0:25:23.5
 47        Montini Catholic           Marie Corpuz (Fr)          0:25:44.9
 48    37  East Aurora                Stephanie Viayra (Fr)      0:25:58.7
 49    38  Burlington Central         Kylie Cork (Fr)            0:26:18.9
 50        Lisle                      Ellie Moore (So)           0:26:20.1
 51        DeKalb                     Jackie DiNatale (Fr)       0:26:40.9
 52    39  Wheaton Academy            Kristin Hill (Fr)          0:26:56.0
 53    40  Burlington Central         Lauren Parsons (So)        0:27:14.1
 54    41  Harvest Christian          Anita Wheaton (So)         0:27:33.4
 55        Timothy Christian          Madi Garcia (Fr)           0:27:34.9
 56        Timothy Christian          Jamila Atkins (Fr)         0:27:38.7
 57    42  Harvest Christian          Cassidy Richter (Fr)       0:28:07.7
 58        Rockford East              Casie Kaiser (Fr)          0:28:50.0
 59        St. Edward                 Erica Strong (So)          0:29:25.6
 60        IC Catholic Prep           Anna Gendusa (Fr)          0:29:27.9
 61    43  East Aurora                Teresa Rodriguez (Fr)      0:29:35.2
 62    44  East Aurora                Fatima Rodriguez (Fr)      0:29:42.2
 63    45  East Aurora                Giselle Ramirez (So)       0:29:42.7
 64    46  East Aurora                Daisy Quinones (Fr)        0:29:46.8
 65        Lisle                      Bridget Zurek (Fr)         0:31:41.7
 66    47  Burlington Central         Meghan Conn (Fr)           0:31:55.0
 67    48  Burlington Central         Adrianna Northrop (So)     0:32:05.5
 68        Rockford East              Janae Basnight (Fr)        0:35:16.7
 69        Rockford East              Caryn Patla (Fr)           0:36:34.9
 70        Aurora Central Catholic    Catherine Weltzer (So)     0:36:43.6
 71        St. Edward                 Tiffany KIeokanlaya (Fr)   0:41:21.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Metea Valley                  17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   7
  2   Saint Ignatius                50        8,   9,  10,  11,  12,  13,  19
  3   Waubonsie Valley             101       17,  18,  21,  22,  23,  27,  30
  4   Wheaton Academy              120       14,  15,  28,  31,  32,  39
  5   Harvest Christian            123        4,  16,  20,  41,  42
  6   West Chicago                 138       24,  25,  26,  29,  34,  35,  36
  7   Burlington Central           206       33,  38,  40,  47,  48
  8   East Aurora                  215       37,  43,  44,  45,  46
      Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      IC Catholic Prep           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Linn-Marr                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Lisle                      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Rockford East              No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      St. Francis                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Tates Creek                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      University High            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Walther Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Metea Valley               97:21   19:28   1:29   18:36, 19:18, 19:20, 20:02, 20:05, 20:06
  2  Saint Ignatius            102:05   20:25   0:06   20:22, 20:24, 20:24, 20:27, 20:28, 20:36
  3  Waubonsie Valley          109:03   21:49   0:59   21:19, 21:30, 21:38, 22:18, 22:18, 22:51
  4  Wheaton Academy           112:20   22:28   2:47   20:58, 20:59, 22:53, 23:45, 23:45, 26:56
  5  West Chicago              115:53   23:11   2:19   22:24, 22:39, 22:48, 23:19, 24:43, 25:02
  6  Harvest Christian         118:24   23:41   8:19   19:49, 21:18, 21:35, 27:34, 28:08
  7  Burlington Central        141:36   28:19   8:04   24:02, 26:19, 27:14, 31:55, 32:06
  8  East Aurora               144:48   28:58   3:48   25:59, 29:36, 29:43, 29:43, 29:47
     Lisle                     No Score                22:30, 23:20, 26:20, 31:42
     IMSA                      No Score                
     IC Catholic Prep          No Score                25:14, 29:28
     Aurora Christian          No Score                
     Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                25:15, 25:17, 36:44
     Westmont                  No Score                
     St. Francis               No Score                
     St. Edward                No Score                29:26, 41:22
     Plano                     No Score                
     DeKalb                    No Score                23:31, 24:27, 24:40, 26:41
     Timothy Christian         No Score                27:35, 27:39
     Walther Christian         No Score                
     Linn-Marr                 No Score                
     Montini Catholic          No Score                21:10, 25:10, 25:45
     Plainfield East           No Score                
     Rockford Christian        No Score                
     Rockford East             No Score                28:50, 35:17, 36:35
     Tates Creek               No Score                
     University High           No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015