Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Fr (Red)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Fenwick                    Brian Barron (Fr)          0:10:59.5
  2     2  Barrington                 Micah Koenig (Fr)          0:11:10.6
  3     3  Fenwick                    Tom Lazer (Fr)             0:11:21.7
  4     4  Lake Park                  Craig Watson (Fr)          0:11:27.6
  5     5  Glenbrook South            George Pappamichiel (Fr)   0:11:29.7
  6     6  Niles North                Matt Hanson (Fr)           0:11:38.0
  7     7  Cambridge (WI)             Patrick Jenkins (Fr)       0:11:42.3
  8     8  Glenbrook South            Jeff Takaki (Fr)           0:11:45.5
  9     9  Fenwick                    Jack Boyle (Fr)            0:11:45.8
 10    10  Glenbrook South            Tim Zerwic (Fr)            0:11:53.5
 11    11  Evanston                   Matt Marol (Fr)            0:11:55.8
 12    12  Fenwick                    Michael Yerkes (Fr)        0:12:00.0
 13    13  Niles North                Alex Bandas (Fr)           0:12:07.0
 14    14  Glenbrook South            Dan Lee (Fr)               0:12:08.6
 15    15  Hinsdale Central           Cody Smith (Fr)            0:12:09.5
 16    16  Glenbrook South            Luke Faith (Fr)            0:12:15.8
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Eric Olson (Fr)            0:12:20.7
 18    18  Fenwick                    Andrew Barta (Fr)          0:12:22.0
 19    19  Hinsdale Central           Jim Doheny (Fr)            0:12:22.7
 20    20  Highland Park              Yosi Ruiz (Fr)             0:12:23.7
 21    21  Grayslake                  Robert Delaney (Fr)        0:12:24.1
 22    22  Glenbrook North            Josh Baigelman (Fr)        0:12:25.8
 23    23  Barrington                 Owen Hull (Fr)             0:12:28.8
 24    24  Leyden                     Rafael Crisosto (Fr)       0:12:30.1
 25    25  Niles North                Sam Segal (Fr)             0:12:39.2
 26    26  Lake Park                  Kelsey Morgan (Fr)         0:12:39.8
 27    27  Barrington                 David DeWitt (Fr)          0:12:44.2
 28    28  Lake Park                  Dan Peel (Fr)              0:12:44.7
 29    29  Mather                     Omar Hernendez (Fr)        0:12:46.5
 30    30  Barrington                 Jon Kniesel (Fr)           0:12:49.3
 31    31  Highland Park              Jon Menke (Fr)             0:12:49.7
 32    32  Highland Park              Scott Rothschild (Fr)      0:12:50.6
 33    33  Barrington                 Beau Conrad (Fr)           0:12:52.5
 34    34  Glenbrook South            Jeff Richards (Fr)         0:12:53.5
 35    35  Glenbrook South            Will Davis (Fr)            0:12:56.7
 36    36  Lake Park                  Kenny Becker (Fr)          0:12:58.6
 37    37  Leo                        Mario Bullock (Fr)         0:13:00.0
 38    38  Hinsdale Central           Alex Kazer (Fr)            0:13:00.8
 39    39  Lake Park                  Nick Militello (Fr)        0:13:09.9
 40    40  Barrington                 Jeff Robinson (Fr)         0:13:11.0
 41    41  Cambridge (WI)             Ben Roberts (Fr)           0:13:12.0
 42        Glenbrook South            Tom Sobczak (Fr)           0:13:14.1
 43    42  Grayslake                  Cory Leeper (Fr)           0:13:15.3
 44    43  Mather                     Anthony Vargas (Fr)        0:13:17.5
 45    44  Fenwick                    Luke Herrmann (Fr)         0:13:18.9
 46    45  Grayslake                  Jimmy Johnson (Fr)         0:13:24.4
 47    46  Barrington                 Ben Altshuler (Fr)         0:13:25.3
 48    47  Mather                     Terrel Williams (Fr)       0:13:29.9
 49    48  Cambridge (WI)             Cody Sanoy (Fr)            0:13:38.5
 50    49  Hinsdale Central           Mike Andreou (Fr)          0:13:40.9
 51    50  Lake Forest Academy        Jason Chung (Fr)           0:13:42.8
 52        Barrington                 Steve Johnston (Fr)        0:13:48.8
 53    51  Mather                     Miguel Medina (Fr)         0:13:49.2
 54    52  Grayslake                  Randy Wood (Fr)            0:13:50.9
 55    53  Lake Park                  Matt Ryan (Fr)             0:13:54.9
 56    54  Fenwick                    Matt Miller (Fr)           0:13:56.7
 57    55  Lake Forest Academy        Daniel Paez (Fr)           0:13:57.4
 58    56  Mather                     Eddie Torres (Fr)          0:13:59.5
 59    57  Cambridge (WI)             Tony Dedie (Fr)            0:14:03.6
 60    58  Niles North                David Kohn (Fr)            0:14:04.3
 61        Glenbrook South            Caleb Lowry (Fr)           0:14:05.8
 62    59  Hinsdale Central           Ivan Davis (Fr)            0:14:06.4
 63    60  Mather                     Sheedy Victor (Fr)         0:14:07.5
 64    61  Highland Park              Jordan Broutman (Fr)       0:14:08.3
 65        Glenbrook South            Sean Grandfield (Fr)       0:14:09.7
 66    62  Highland Park              Ben Swerdlow (Fr)          0:14:10.6
 67        Glenbrook South            Alex Basak (Fr)            0:14:16.3
 68    63  Evanston                   James Keeley (Fr)          0:14:16.9
 69        Glenbrook South            Josh Kraft (Fr)            0:14:17.4
 70    64  Glenbrook North            Grant Spathis (Fr)         0:14:18.1
 71    65  Hinsdale Central           Chris Murray (Fr)          0:14:21.3
 72        Barrington                 Kevin Griffin (Fr)         0:14:27.5
 73    66  Highland Park              Holden Sheftel (Fr)        0:14:28.0
 74    67  Glenbrook North            Kyle Moy (Fr)              0:14:28.5
 75    68  Lake Forest Academy        Mike Kim (Fr)              0:14:29.0
 76        Hinsdale Central           Alex Manta (Fr)            0:14:37.8
 77    69  Mather                     Justin Garth (Fr)          0:14:43.5
 78        Fenwick                    Vlad Iordache (Fr)         0:14:44.1
 79        Hinsdale Central           Adam Lopinski (Fr)         0:14:45.3
 80        Glenbrook South            Nick Szafranski (Fr)       0:14:46.0
 81    70  Highland Park              Michael Ochoa (Fr)         0:14:52.5
 82    71  Leyden                     Tony Gargano (Fr)          0:15:06.9
 83    72  Lake Forest Academy        Bill Cho (Fr)              0:15:08.0
 84    73  Glenbrook North            Nick Morley (Fr)           0:15:08.4
 85    74  Leyden                     John Roman (Fr)            0:15:11.3
 86    75  Lake Forest Academy        Taylor Gorter (Fr)         0:15:12.2
 87    76  Niles North                Curtis Tam (Fr)            0:15:12.8
 88    77  Lake Forest Academy        Mark Mesrobian (Fr)        0:15:14.2
 89    78  Leo                        Mike Jach (So)             0:15:17.0
 90    79  Leyden                     Moses Hernandez (Fr)       0:15:26.6
 91        Glenbrook South            Phil Lewis (Fr)            0:15:28.9
 92        Hinsdale Central           Eric Groh (Fr)             0:15:36.9
 93    80  Glenbrook North            Steven Hesky (Fr)          0:15:39.0
 94    81  Grayslake                  Kevin Yatsushiro (Fr)      0:15:39.6
 95    82  Leyden                     Eric Thomas (Fr)           0:15:41.6
 96        Barrington                 Nick Balsamo (Fr)          0:15:48.7
 97    83  Lake Forest Academy        Sam Shaprio (Fr)           0:15:51.2
 98    84  Grayslake                  Andrew Schmitt (Fr)        0:15:58.0
 99        Barrington                 Lincoln Schulte (Fr)       0:16:03.7
100        Mather                     Alex Sorapru (Fr)          0:16:07.0
101        Barrington                 Austin Denten (Fr)         0:16:38.6
102        Mather                     Joshua King (Fr)           0:16:44.5
103        Barrington                 Dan Arnold (Fr)            0:16:49.0
104        Mather                     Jon Cid (Fr)               0:17:40.7
105        Mather                     Tommy Vargas (Fr)          0:17:41.3
106    85  Leyden                     Bill Vasquez (Fr)          0:17:52.1
107        Barrington                 Chris Koepsel (Fr)         0:19:05.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fenwick                       43        1,   3,   9,  12,  18,  44,  54
  2   Glenbrook South               53        5,   8,  10,  14,  16,  34,  35
  3   Barrington                   115        2,  23,  27,  30,  33,  40,  46
  4   Lake Park                    133        4,  26,  28,  36,  39,  53
  5   Hinsdale Central             138       15,  17,  19,  38,  49,  59,  65
  6   Niles North                  178        6,  13,  25,  58,  76
  7   Highland Park                206       20,  31,  32,  61,  62,  66,  70
  8   Mather                       226       29,  43,  47,  51,  56,  60,  69
  9   Cambridge (WI)               239        7,  41,  48,  57,  86
 10   Grayslake                    241       21,  42,  45,  52,  81,  84
 11   Glenbrook North              306       22,  64,  67,  73,  80
 12   Lake Forest Academy          320       50,  55,  68,  72,  75,  77,  83
 13   Leyden                       330       24,  71,  74,  79,  82,  85
 14   Evanston                     332       11,  63,  86,  86,  86
 15   Leo                          373       37,  78,  86,  86,  86
 16   Argo                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Hinsdale South             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Lockport                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Mount Carmel               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Fenwick                    58:27   11:41   1:23   10:59, 11:21, 11:45, 12:00, 12:22, 13:18
  2  Glenbrook South            59:30   11:54   0:46   11:29, 11:45, 11:53, 12:08, 12:15, 12:53
  3  Barrington                 62:03   12:25   1:42   11:10, 12:28, 12:44, 12:49, 12:52, 13:11
  4  Lake Park                  62:57   12:35   1:42   11:27, 12:39, 12:44, 12:58, 13:09, 13:54
  5  Hinsdale Central           63:31   12:42   1:31   12:09, 12:20, 12:22, 13:00, 13:40, 14:06
  6  Niles North                65:40   13:08   3:34   11:38, 12:07, 12:39, 14:04, 15:12
  7  Highland Park              66:20   13:16   1:47   12:23, 12:49, 12:50, 14:08, 14:10, 14:28
  8  Mather                     67:20   13:28   1:13   12:46, 13:17, 13:29, 13:49, 13:59, 14:07
  9  Grayslake                  68:32   13:42   3:15   12:24, 13:15, 13:24, 13:50, 15:39, 15:58
 10  Glenbrook North            71:58   14:24   3:14   12:25, 14:18, 14:28, 15:08, 15:39
 11  Lake Forest Academy        72:28   14:30   1:30   13:42, 13:57, 14:29, 15:08, 15:12, 15:14
 12  Leyden                     73:54   14:47   3:11   12:30, 15:06, 15:11, 15:26, 15:41, 17:52
 13  Argo                     No Score                 
 14  Cambridge (WI)           No Score                 11:42, 13:12, 13:38, 14:03
 15  Evanston                 No Score                 11:55, 14:16
 16  Hinsdale South           No Score                 
 17  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 18  Jones                    No Score                 
 19  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 20  Leo                      No Score                 13:00, 15:17
 21  Lockport                 No Score                 
 22  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 23  Mount Carmel             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015