Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Sophmore (Wht) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect                   Michael Longpre (So)       0:17:04.8
  2     2  Northridge Prep            Frank Pushautz (So)        0:17:12.4
  3     3  Prospect                   Alex Brewer (So)           0:17:14.9
  4     4  Stevenson                  Evihn Vaszily (Fr)         0:17:21.6
  5     5  Stevenson                  Johan Laker (So)           0:17:27.4
  6     6  Prospect                   Nick Troutman (So)         0:17:29.7
  7     7  Northridge Prep            Patrick Walsh (So)         0:17:30.2
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Joe Cullen (So)            0:17:30.7
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Pat Smyth (So)             0:17:34.2
 10    10  Northridge Prep            George Holohan (So)        0:17:35.5
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Mark Homan (So)            0:17:45.7
 12    12  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Brinlee (So)          0:17:56.6
 13    13  Prospect                   Tom Lawler (So)            0:18:00.0
 14    14  Oak Park/River Forest      Ryan Granholm (So)         0:18:00.7
 15    15  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Abraham (So)          0:18:14.5
 16    16  St. Patrick                Brian McKenna (So)         0:18:18.1
 17    17  Prospect                   Blake Wolfe (So)           0:18:20.5
 18    18  Stevenson                  Chris Waitr (Fr)           0:18:23.2
 19    19  Warren                     Steve Walz (So)            0:18:24.5
 20    20  Stevenson                  Andrew Dickinson (So)      0:18:25.1
 21    21  Rufus King (WI)            Nate Powers (So)           0:18:27.2
 22    22  Niles West                 Tommy Stern (So)           0:18:29.8
 23    23  Prospect                   Brian Angell (So)          0:18:32.7
 24    24  Stevenson                  Joshua Heydenburg (Fr)     0:18:33.6
 25    25  Stevenson                  Eric Caplis (So)           0:18:34.5
 26    26  Waubonsie Valley           Brian Lucas (So)           0:18:35.7
 27    27  Warren                     Waseem Ahmad (So)          0:18:37.1
 28    28  Prospect                   Andrew Holcomb (So)        0:18:37.9
 29    29  St. Patrick                Andres Sanchez (So)        0:18:45.5
 30    30  Waubonsie Valley           Brad Bibbs (So)            0:18:46.5
 31    31  Oak Park/River Forest      Timothy Watts (So)         0:18:47.5
 32    32  Warren                     Neerav Umarwadia (So)      0:18:48.8
 33    33  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Ramsaran (So)      0:18:51.4
 34    34  Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Tomb (So)          0:18:54.7
 35    35  Northridge Prep            Justin Betz (Fr)           0:18:55.7
 36    36  Niles West                 Friedman Gabe (So)         0:19:00.2
 37    37  St. Patrick                Erik Schmidt (So)          0:19:01.2
 38    38  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Moore (So)           0:19:04.0
 39    39  Woodstock                  Adam Schoolcraft (So)      0:19:08.6
 40    40  Woodstock                  Josh Einspahr (Fr)         0:19:09.7
 41    41  Stevenson                  Shaun Loomis (So)          0:19:12.0
 42    42  Notre Dame - Niles         Alec Fries (So)            0:19:13.6
 43    43  Warren                     Matt Sturgeon (So)         0:19:15.6
 44    44  Oak Lawn                   Mike Wilson (So)           0:19:17.3
 45    45  Notre Dame - Niles         John Pflaumer (So)         0:19:18.6
 46        Stevenson                  Patrick Howard (So)        0:19:27.5
 47    46  Niles West                 Arpit Shah (So)            0:19:34.0
 48        Stevenson                  Brendon Oliver (Fr)        0:19:34.8
 49        Stevenson                  Anush Vasikaran (So)       0:19:36.0
 50    47  Woodstock                  Adam Lagerhausen (So)      0:19:36.7
 51    48  St. Viator                 Dan Kinasz (Fr)            0:19:40.1
 52        Waubonsie Valley           Nick Sciortino (So)        0:19:49.3
 53    49  Oak Lawn                   Pete Buys (Fr)             0:19:50.3
 54    50  Oak Park/River Forest      Mark Keating (So)          0:19:55.0
 55        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Keane (So)            0:19:57.0
 56        Stevenson                  Matthew Nichols (Fr)       0:19:58.2
 57        Stevenson                  Fangzhou Yu (Fr)           0:19:59.8
 58    51  St. Patrick                Ryan Tosoc (So)            0:20:02.3
 59        Stevenson                  Rob Suerth (Fr)            0:20:04.1
 60    52  Oak Lawn                   Jason Abbott (Fr)          0:20:04.9
 61    53  Niles West                 Matt Weiss (So)            0:20:05.4
 62    54  St. Patrick                Matt Olker (So)            0:20:06.2
 63    55  South Shore                Derrick Sims (So)          0:20:07.2
 64    56  St. Viator                 Stephen Bannon (Fr)        0:20:09.6
 65        Waubonsie Valley           Chris Blount (So)          0:20:13.2
 66    57  Notre Dame - Niles         Brendan O'Reilly (So)      0:20:16.9
 67        Stevenson                  Kohei Miyazaki (So)        0:20:21.3
 68        Waubonsie Valley           Chris Retacco (So)         0:20:26.1
 69        Waubonsie Valley           Joe Govi (So)              0:20:31.4
 70    58  Rufus King (WI)            Odis Lovett (So)           0:20:51.2
 71    59  Oak Lawn                   Pat Weisgerber (Fr)        0:21:01.2
 72        Waubonsie Valley           Andrew Dalpini (So)        0:21:01.9
 73        Stevenson                  Mark McGrady (So)          0:21:02.7
 74    60  St. Viator                 Frank Urbanus (So)         0:21:06.8
 75        Stevenson                  Alexander Petti (Fr)       0:21:13.6
 76        Stevenson                  Michael Lamond (Fr)        0:21:19.6
 77    61  South Shore                Michael Williams (So)      0:21:23.8
 78    62  Oak Park/River Forest      Ethan Becher (So)          0:21:24.4
 79    63  Northridge Prep            Daniel Burke (Fr)          0:21:31.3
 80    64  Warren                     Craig Basarich (So)        0:21:36.0
 81        Stevenson                  Robert Moschel (So)        0:21:37.9
 82    65  Woodstock                  Andy Senger (Jr)           0:21:38.8
 83    66  Oak Lawn                   Matt DePlaris (Fr)         0:21:44.2
 84    67  Oak Park/River Forest      Brandon Graham (So)        0:21:49.1
 85    68  St. Viator                 Kevin Fernandez (Fr)       0:21:52.1
 86    69  Woodstock                  Nathan Starzynski (So)     0:21:54.9
 87    70  Notre Dame - Niles         Kyle Lang (So)             0:21:55.8
 88    71  Warren                     Ross Ellison (So)          0:21:57.9
 89    72  Warren                     Andrew Bruce (So)          0:22:00.0
 90        Waubonsie Valley           Mike Kelly (So)            0:22:04.8
 91        Waubonsie Valley           Pat Aquino (So)            0:22:14.9
 92        Warren                     Mike O'Neill (So)          0:22:19.2
 93        Stevenson                  Tim Hitpas (So)            0:22:27.8
 94    73  Oak Park/River Forest      Timothy McCarthy (So)      0:22:39.3
 95    74  Taft                       Kevin Radziszewski (So)    0:22:52.3
 96        Warren                     Miguel Torres (So)         0:22:55.5
 97        Stevenson                  Carl Best (So)             0:23:04.8
 98    75  St. Viator                 Joe Parise (So)            0:23:11.5
 99        Waubonsie Valley           Abrahim Fahs (So)          0:23:16.6
100        Waubonsie Valley           Carlos Osorio (So)         0:23:52.2
101    76  Oak Lawn                   Josh Habisch (So)          0:24:00.4
102    77  Notre Dame - Niles         Andrew Bialek (So)         0:24:01.0
103        Oak Lawn                   Mike Zero (So)             0:24:03.5
104    78  St. Viator                 Edi Habibovic (Fr)         0:24:09.5
105    79  St. Viator                 Tom Grubbe (Fr)            0:24:11.3
106    80  South Shore                Darres Winton (Fr)         0:24:32.1
107    81  Niles West                 Arsenajevic Alex (So)      0:24:52.4
108    82  South Shore                William Epting (So)        0:24:57.3
109    83  Niles West                 Tony La (So)               0:25:01.9
110    84  South Shore                Derrick Clark (So)         0:25:13.3
111        Warren                     Alex Wignall (So)          0:25:37.9
112    85  South Shore                Frankie Winton (So)        0:26:12.2
113    86  South Shore                Kendall Coleman (So)       0:26:13.0
114        South Shore                Richard Abrams (So)        0:26:15.3
115    87  Niles West                 Steven Sun (So)            0:26:16.0
116        St. Viator                 Tim Belter (Fr)            0:27:04.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect                      40        1,   3,   6,  13,  17,  23,  28
  2   Waubonsie Valley              55        8,   9,  11,  12,  15,  26,  30
  3   Stevenson                     71        4,   5,  18,  20,  24,  25,  41
  4   Northridge Prep              117        2,   7,  10,  35,  63
  5   Warren                       185       19,  27,  32,  43,  64,  71,  72
  6   St. Patrick                  187       16,  29,  37,  51,  54
  7   Oak Park/River Forest        191       14,  31,  34,  50,  62,  67,  73
  8   Oak Lawn                     237       33,  44,  49,  52,  59,  66,  76
  9   Niles West                   238       22,  36,  46,  53,  81,  83,  87
 10   Notre Dame - Niles           252       38,  42,  45,  57,  70,  77
 11   Woodstock                    260       39,  40,  47,  65,  69
 12   St. Viator                   307       48,  56,  60,  68,  75,  78,  79
 13   Rufus King (WI)              343       21,  58,  88,  88,  88
 14   South Shore                  362       55,  61,  80,  82,  84,  85,  86
 15   Taft                         426       74,  88,  88,  88,  88
 16   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Wauconda                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Prospect                   88:07   17:37   1:16   17:04, 17:14, 17:29, 18:00, 18:20, 18:32
  2  Waubonsie Valley           88:59   17:48   0:44   17:30, 17:34, 17:45, 17:56, 18:14, 18:35
  3  Stevenson                  90:09   18:02   1:12   17:21, 17:27, 18:23, 18:25, 18:33, 18:34
  4  Northridge Prep            92:43   18:33   4:19   17:12, 17:30, 17:35, 18:55, 21:31
  5  St. Patrick                96:12   19:14   1:48   18:18, 18:45, 19:01, 20:02, 20:06
  6  Warren                     96:40   19:20   3:12   18:24, 18:37, 18:48, 19:15, 21:36, 21:57
  7  Oak Park/River Forest      97:00   19:24   3:24   18:00, 18:47, 18:54, 19:55, 21:24, 21:49
  8  Oak Lawn                   99:03   19:49   2:10   18:51, 19:17, 19:50, 20:04, 21:01, 21:44
  9  Notre Dame - Niles         99:46   19:57   2:51   19:04, 19:13, 19:18, 20:16, 21:55, 24:01
 10  Woodstock                 101:25   20:17   2:46   19:08, 19:09, 19:36, 21:38, 21:54
 11  Niles West                102:00   20:24   6:23   18:29, 19:00, 19:34, 20:05, 24:52, 25:01
 12  St. Viator                105:58   21:12   3:31   19:40, 20:09, 21:06, 21:52, 23:11, 24:09
 13  South Shore               116:12   23:14   5:06   20:07, 21:23, 24:32, 24:57, 25:13, 26:12
 14  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 15  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 16  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 17  Richards                 No Score                 
 18  Round Lake               No Score                 
 19  Rufus King (WI)          No Score                 18:27, 20:51
 20  St. Laurence             No Score                 
 21  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 22  Taft                     No Score                 22:52
 23  Walter Payton            No Score                 
 24  Wauconda                 No Score                 
 25  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015