Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls JV (Red)      
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Maggie Mulchrone (Jr)      0:12:40.6
  2     2  Mather                     Kindra Perkins (So)        0:12:45.4
  3     3  Lake Park                  Megan Schultz (So)         0:13:33.3
  4     4  Lake Park                  Juliet Vogel (Fr)          0:13:34.6
  5     5  Marist                     Tricia Doherty (Sr)        0:13:40.9
  6     6  Lake Park                  Hannah Olken (Jr)          0:13:41.6
  7     7  Marist                     Michelle Nothhelfer (Jr)   0:13:43.0
  8     8  Marist                     Hilary Mitchell (Sr)       0:13:44.2
  9     9  Lake Park                  Laura Martindale (Sr)      0:13:44.8
 10    10  Lake Park                  Amber Lewis (Fr)           0:14:01.3
 11    11  Lake Park                  Katie Schmalzer (So)       0:14:04.7
 12    12  Mather                     Lisa Brogaard (Fr)         0:14:05.9
 13    13  Glenbrook South            Susanne Michalek (Jr)      0:14:08.6
 14    14  Glenbrook South            Sara Szydlowski (Jr)       0:14:09.7
 15    15  Lake Park                  Kristen McCann (So)        0:14:13.6
 16    16  Evanston                   Maya Odim (Sr)             0:14:15.8
 17    17  Marist                     Bridget Bentley (Sr)       0:14:16.9
 18    18  Marist                     Meaghan McLoughlin (Sr)    0:14:18.3
 19        Lake Park                  Melissa Borda (So)         0:14:21.6
 20        Lake Park                  Julia Nelson (So)          0:14:22.9
 21    19  Glenbrook South            Maggie Dunleavy (Sr)       0:14:24.3
 22    20  Marist                     Stacy Konow (Jr)           0:14:25.2
 23    21  Glenbrook South            Sasha Klyachkina (Jr)      0:14:26.8
 24    22  Mather                     Mariesha Pelham (So)       0:14:32.5
 25        Lake Park                  Jessica Mullins (So)       0:14:33.9
 26        Lake Park                  Stephanie Klos (Fr)        0:14:35.0
 27        Lake Park                  Liz Temchuk (Jr)           0:14:37.6
 28    23  Glenbrook North            Alexa McCarty (Jr)         0:14:39.8
 29    24  Mather                     Diana Arrello (So)         0:14:41.1
 30        Lake Park                  Anna Sanchez (Fr)          0:14:45.5
 31    25  Mather                     Teresa Robeledo (Fr)       0:14:47.7
 32    26  Glenbrook South            Katie Belleville (Sr)      0:14:50.8
 33    27  Glenbrook South            Lindsay Perl (Jr)          0:14:52.2
 34        Marist                     Alene Quinn (Sr)           0:14:54.1
 35        Marist                     Debbie Forrest (Jr)        0:14:58.6
 36    28  Maine South                Kelsey Engle (Jr)          0:15:00.6
 37        Lake Park                  Emily Noonan (Jr)          0:15:01.0
 38    29  Evanston                   Annie Daskovsky (Jr)       0:15:08.5
 39        Marist                     Amanda Spizzirri (Jr)      0:15:09.2
 40    30  Hinsdale South             Ashley Johnson (Jr)        0:15:12.8
 41    31  Maine South                Janey Oberheide (Jr)       0:15:13.4
 42    32  Maine South                Kaitlin Doherty (Jr)       0:15:15.7
 43    33  Glenbrook South            Kathy Carlson (Sr)         0:15:18.3
 44    34  Leyden                     Lorraine Chacon (Jr)       0:15:22.3
 45    35  Leyden                     Amanda Shelton (Jr)        0:15:23.1
 46    36  Mather                     Nayely Carreto (Jr)        0:15:27.4
 47        Lake Park                  Amanda Dux (So)            0:15:30.3
 48    37  Niles North                Haley Heller (Jr)          0:15:33.8
 49    38  Evanston                   Sarah Marder-Eppstein (Sr  0:15:37.5
 50    39  Glenbrook North            Courtney Spalding (Sr)     0:15:37.9
 51        Marist                     Lori Hrad (Jr)             0:15:38.2
 52        Lake Park                  Kate Pauly (So)            0:15:39.4
 53    40  Leyden                     Gina Rossi (Sr)            0:15:41.0
 54    41  Hinsdale South             Izzie Tobin (Jr)           0:15:48.4
 55    42  Hinsdale South             Sarah Miller (Jr)          0:15:52.5
 56        Marist                     Mary Jo Ryan (Sr)          0:15:53.4
 57    43  Maine South                Amy Vanderkloot (Jr)       0:15:54.4
 58    44  Leyden                     Karina Marroquin (Jr)      0:15:56.8
 59    45  Leyden                     Lorena Serrano (Jr)        0:15:57.3
 60    46  Leyden                     Laura Poulos (Jr)          0:16:01.8
 61        Lake Park                  Emily Wesley (So)          0:16:03.1
 62    47  Highland Park              Haley FIlinson (Sr)        0:16:03.7
 63        Lake Park                  Elyse Benages (Jr)         0:16:07.6
 64    48  Leyden                     Sara Rocus (Sr)            0:16:09.5
 65    49  Evanston                   Jennifer Lambert (Jr)      0:16:16.3
 66        Glenbrook South            Kirsten Schwab (Jr)        0:16:17.5
 67    50  Evanston                   Sophie Milam (Sr)          0:16:21.8
 68    51  Niles North                Caite Martini (Jr)         0:16:23.1
 69        Glenbrook South            Veronika Tryshyn (Jr)      0:16:25.0
 70        Glenbrook South            Stephanie Rosienski (So)   0:16:26.4
 71    52  Grayslake                  Kelly Washington (Jr)      0:16:29.7
 72    53  Cambridge (WI)             Lauren Snyder (Jr)         0:16:32.2
 73    54  Niles North                Shilpi Chona (Sr)          0:16:33.0
 74    55  Cambridge (WI)             Miranda Weisensel (So)     0:16:33.8
 75    56  Niles North                Lisa Steene (Sr)           0:16:37.6
 76    57  Highland Park              Jen Schiller (Jr)          0:16:40.1
 77    58  Maine South                Olivia Petkofski (Jr)      0:16:40.9
 78    59  Niles North                Maritza D'Agostino (Sr)    0:16:43.0
 79    60  Highland Park              Sami Saltzman (Jr)         0:16:44.8
 80    61  Grayslake                  Xia Ivory (Jr)             0:16:47.3
 81        Leyden                     Jackie Sitkowski (Sr)      0:16:49.5
 82        Lake Park                  Maureen Temchuk (Jr)       0:16:50.0
 83    62  Maine South                Kari Volden (Jr)           0:16:54.5
 84    63  Glenbrook North            Ashley Tsuruda (Sr)        0:16:56.1
 85        Glenbrook South            Jenna Gurvy (Jr)           0:17:02.3
 86    64  Grayslake                  Jenny Peterson (Jr)        0:17:04.1
 87    65  Evanston                   Claire Grant (Jr)          0:17:05.7
 88        Lake Park                  Lisa Beckmann (Fr)         0:17:06.5
 89    66  Highland Park              Becca Pike (Sr)            0:17:07.7
 90    67  Highland Park              Sami Ginsburg (Sr)         0:17:10.4
 91    68  Highland Park              Julie Dreifuss (Jr)        0:17:14.7
 92    69  Evanston                   Leanne Demery (Jr)         0:17:18.4
 93        Glenbrook South            Anny Yoo (Jr)              0:17:18.6
 94        Glenbrook South            Stephanie Kim (Jr)         0:17:44.7
 95    70  Niles North                Maria Lopez (Jr)           0:17:53.5
 96    71  Grayslake                  Elizabeth Walker (Jr)      0:17:55.4
 97    72  Highland Park              Julie Snyder (Jr)          0:18:02.7
 98    73  Grayslake                  Valerie Johnson (Jr)       0:18:22.4
 99    74  Grayslake                  Kari Bethke (Sr)           0:18:24.8
100    75  Hinsdale South             Breann Daughtery (Jr)      0:18:25.6
101    76  Glenbrook North            Rachel Atlas (Jr)          0:18:35.0
102    77  Maine South                Olga Anisimov (Sr)         0:18:36.6
103    78  Niles North                Belinda Daniel (Jr)        0:18:42.5
104        Leyden                     Vishali Banathia (Jr)      0:18:45.3
105        Glenbrook South            Rachel Whang (Jr)          0:19:18.5
106    79  Lake Forest Academy        Stacy Snow (Jr)            0:19:23.8
107        Leyden                     Sindy Verella (So)         0:19:33.5
108    80  Hinsdale South             Julie Bartocci (Jr)        0:19:42.7
109        Lake Park                  Amanda Ottis (So)          0:20:00.3
110        Maine South                Colleen King (Jr)          0:20:07.2
111    81  Glenbrook North            Mary McCanna (Sr)          0:20:46.3
112    82  Grayslake                  Tara Booth (Jr)            0:21:15.4
113        Lake Park                  Margaret Marciniak (Jr)    0:21:17.7
114        Leyden                     Maggie Centowski (Jr)      0:21:31.1
115        Evanston                   Kristen Sieck (Sr)         0:21:57.6
116    83  Kelvyn Park                Marlene Diaz (Sr)          0:22:43.2
117        Lake Park                  Caitlin Winarski (Jr)      0:22:57.9
118    84  Kelvyn Park                Elizabeth Lara (Sr)        0:23:16.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lake Park                     32        3,   4,   6,   9,  10,  11,  15
  2   Marist                        38        1,   5,   7,   8,  17,  18,  20
  3   Mather                        85        2,  12,  22,  24,  25,  36
  4   Glenbrook South               93       13,  14,  19,  21,  26,  27,  33
  5   Evanston                     182       16,  29,  38,  49,  50,  65,  69
  6   Maine South                  192       28,  31,  32,  43,  58,  62,  77
  7   Leyden                       198       34,  35,  40,  44,  45,  46,  48
  8   Niles North                  257       37,  51,  54,  56,  59,  70,  78
  9   Hinsdale South               268       30,  41,  42,  75,  80
 10   Glenbrook North              282       23,  39,  63,  76,  81
 11   Highland Park                297       47,  57,  60,  66,  67,  68,  72
 12   Grayslake                    321       52,  61,  64,  71,  73,  74,  82
 13   Cambridge (WI)               363       53,  55,  85,  85,  85
 14   Lake Forest Academy          419       79,  85,  85,  85,  85
 15   Kelvyn Park                  422       83,  84,  85,  85,  85
 16   Argo                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Chicago Vocational         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Maria                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Mother Guerin              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     68:03   13:37   1:36   12:40, 13:40, 13:43, 13:44, 14:16, 14:18
  2  Lake Park                  68:33   13:43   0:28   13:33, 13:34, 13:41, 13:44, 14:01, 14:04
  3  Mather                     70:50   14:10   2:02   12:45, 14:05, 14:32, 14:41, 14:47, 15:27
  4  Glenbrook South            71:57   14:23   0:42   14:08, 14:09, 14:24, 14:26, 14:50, 14:52
  5  Evanston                   77:37   15:31   2:06   14:15, 15:08, 15:37, 16:16, 16:21, 17:05
  6  Maine South                78:02   15:36   1:40   15:00, 15:13, 15:15, 15:54, 16:40, 16:54
  7  Leyden                     78:19   15:40   0:35   15:22, 15:23, 15:41, 15:56, 15:57, 16:01
  8  Niles North                81:49   16:22   1:10   15:33, 16:23, 16:33, 16:37, 16:43, 17:53
  9  Highland Park              83:44   16:45   1:07   16:03, 16:40, 16:44, 17:07, 17:10, 17:14
 10  Hinsdale South             84:59   16:60   4:30   15:12, 15:48, 15:52, 18:25, 19:42
 11  Glenbrook North            86:33   17:19   6:07   14:39, 15:37, 16:56, 18:35, 20:46
 12  Grayslake                  86:37   17:19   1:53   16:29, 16:47, 17:04, 17:55, 18:22, 18:24
 13  Argo                     No Score                 
 14  Cambridge (WI)           No Score                 16:32, 16:33
 15  Chicago Vocational       No Score                 
 16  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 17  Jones                    No Score                 
 18  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 22:43, 23:16
 19  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 19:23
 20  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 21  Maria                    No Score                 
 22  Mother Guerin            No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015