Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls Fr/So (Wht)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Zion Benton                Allison Petersen (Fr)      0:13:45.5
  2     2  Rufus King (WI)            Kaila Quesada (So)         0:13:47.3
  3     3  Willowbrook                Amanda Lane (Fr)           0:13:52.1
  4     4  Zion Benton                Megan Reid (So)            0:13:55.4
  5     5  Oak Forest                 Amy Zalud (Fr)             0:13:58.3
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Mary Krol (Fr)             0:14:02.1
  7     7  Warren                     Amanda Fishback (So)       0:14:02.7
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Ostberg (So)        0:14:07.3
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Paige Troutman (So)        0:14:09.5
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Kim Grommes (So)           0:14:15.6
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Kelsey Wiora (Fr)          0:14:19.8
 12    12  Woodstock                  Andrea Ramirez (So)        0:14:27.2
 13    13  Waubonsie Valley           Sara Duncan (Fr)           0:14:28.2
 14    14  Niles West                 Stephanie Barajas (Fr)     0:14:29.4
 15    15  Wauconda                   Samantha Shumate (So)      0:14:30.4
 16    16  Willowbrook                Megan Orlando (So)         0:14:34.9
 17    17  Willowbrook                Alex Murillo (So)          0:14:47.3
 18    18  Zion Benton                Emily Guzman (So)          0:14:49.7
 19    19  Woodstock                  Mayra Solorio (So)         0:14:54.8
 20    20  Rufus King (WI)            Hannah Kazik (So)          0:14:55.7
 21    21  Willowbrook                Margaret Keefe (So)        0:14:56.4
 22    22  Waubonsie Valley           Jenna Knight (Fr)          0:14:56.9
 23        Waubonsie Valley           Katie Markham (So)         0:15:01.1
 24    23  Willowbrook                Sarah Eizenga (Fr)         0:15:04.5
 25    24  Oak Forest                 Nicole Losito (Fr)         0:15:07.4
 26    25  Niles West                 Robyn Besana (So)          0:15:08.1
 27    26  Warren                     Jessica Germain (So)       0:15:09.5
 28    27  Niles West                 Carrie Hokl (So)           0:15:10.9
 29    28  Oak Forest                 Emily Pauls (Fr)           0:15:11.5
 30    29  Taft                       Raquel Boschbrito (So)     0:15:13.8
 31    30  Warren                     Alexa Williams (Fr)        0:15:14.8
 32    31  Rufus King (WI)            Katie Hinkfuss (So)        0:15:16.1
 33    32  Oak Forest                 Ashley Dodge (Fr)          0:15:19.0
 34    33  Niles West                 Molly Gstalter (Fr)        0:15:21.5
 35    34  Niles West                 Matea Selak (Fr)           0:15:22.2
 36    35  Rufus King (WI)            Carrie Tillett-Saks (So)   0:15:22.8
 37    36  Niles West                 Jessica Rodriguez (Fr)     0:15:24.3
 38        Waubonsie Valley           Michelle Higgins (Fr)      0:15:25.7
 39    37  Niles West                 Nikki Heller (So)          0:15:26.4
 40    38  Wauconda                   Corrin Wiser (Fr)          0:15:27.7
 41    39  Willowbrook                Jenni Scahill (Fr)         0:15:28.4
 42    40  Woodstock                  Corey Cusack (Fr)          0:15:29.7
 43    41  Oak Forest                 Tory Elliot (Fr)           0:15:31.4
 44    42  St. Viator                 Eleatta Bass (Fr)          0:15:33.4
 45    43  Woodstock                  Victoria Castilo (Fr)      0:15:34.1
 46    44  Zion Benton                Ashley Sawyer (So)         0:15:39.2
 47    45  Woodstock                  Maria Avila (Fr)           0:15:41.2
 48        Waubonsie Valley           Sammy Sacks (Fr)           0:15:42.0
 49    46  Zion Benton                Katie Crombie (So)         0:15:42.6
 50        Niles West                 Alexa Kantzavelos (Fr)     0:15:43.7
 51    47  Warren                     Anete Zagare (Fr)          0:15:45.1
 52    48  Willowbrook                Karen Hyland (Fr)          0:15:50.5
 53        Willowbrook                Christina White (Fr)       0:15:58.1
 54    49  St. Viator                 Paige Bonk (So)            0:15:59.5
 55        Niles West                 Emily Plutov (Fr)          0:16:00.7
 56        Willowbrook                Rachel McIndoo (So)        0:16:03.2
 57    50  Rufus King (WI)            Margaret Kleiber (So)      0:16:04.7
 58        Niles West                 Missy Topolinski (Fr)      0:16:06.5
 59    51  Woodstock                  Clelsea Torres (So)        0:16:12.2
 60    52  Zion Benton                Heather Cogswell (So)      0:16:20.0
 61    53  Zion Benton                Vanessa Cocom (Fr)         0:16:20.6
 62        Zion Benton                Kirsten Miller (Fr)        0:16:21.2
 63        Zion Benton                Leah Yarbrough (So)        0:16:28.1
 64    54  South Shore                Laquisha Burchanan (So)    0:16:35.5
 65    55  Warren                     Ksenia Smith (So)          0:16:37.7
 66        Niles West                 Caitlin Saraceno (So)      0:16:42.3
 67    56  South Shore                Natasha Washington (Fr)    0:16:46.5
 68    57  Woodstock                  Dani Scmider (Fr)          0:16:47.1
 69        Niles West                 Christine Mahoney (Fr)     0:16:49.7
 70        Niles West                 Su In Lee (So)             0:17:06.7
 71    58  Warren                     Buhmann Sarah (Fr)         0:17:09.5
 72    59  Warren                     Sarah Skylling (So)        0:17:13.2
 73    60  Rufus King (WI)            Caitlin Connolly (So)      0:17:17.5
 74        Niles West                 Megan Reyes (Fr)           0:17:26.4
 75        Waubonsie Valley           Jessica Fernandez (Fr)     0:17:27.4
 76    61  Queen of Peace             Sarah Borlee (Fr)          0:17:28.2
 77        Zion Benton                Amanda Lewis (Fr)          0:17:29.7
 78    62  St. Viator                 Emily Spahn (Fr)           0:17:30.2
 79    63  Rufus King (WI)            Jackie Charles (So)        0:17:32.5
 80    64  Oak Lawn                   Jamie Gilluly (Fr)         0:17:33.3
 81    65  Oak Lawn                   Aurora Caban (Fr)          0:17:44.3
 82        Niles West                 Jessica Morrison (Fr)      0:17:53.5
 83    66  Taft                       Marissa Maile (So)         0:18:06.3
 84    67  Queen of Peace             Carla Villarreal (Fr)      0:18:16.3
 85        Rufus King (WI)            Laura Olin (So)            0:18:30.2
 86    68  Queen of Peace             Brittany Patterson (Fr)    0:18:42.5
 87        Zion Benton                Madelynn Austin (Fr)       0:18:47.7
 88    69  South Shore                Samriha Johnson (Fr)       0:19:11.1
 89    70  Simeon                     Joann Muhammad (So)        0:19:29.8
 90        Niles West                 Eva Shabo (Fr)             0:19:55.7
 91    71  Oak Forest                 Gina Mailhiot (Fr)         0:19:59.0
 92        Warren                     Anna Quint (So)            0:20:20.2
 93    72  Taft                       Laxmi Vera (So)            0:20:27.2
 94        Zion Benton                Michelle Barlow (Fr)       0:21:05.7
 95    73  South Shore                Kiara Hinton (Fr)          0:21:26.3
 96        Waubonsie Valley           Lidia Pierce (Fr)          0:21:27.1
 97        Niles West                 Angelica Moreno (So)       0:22:30.6
 98    74  South Shore                August Griffith (Fr)       0:22:49.0
 99    75  Taft                       Huyen Tran (Fr)            0:23:08.1
100    76  Taft                       Porsha Niz (So)            0:23:18.2
101        Niles West                 Juwayria Ali (Fr)          0:24:11.3
102    77  South Shore                Brittney Roberts (So)      0:24:41.2
103    78  Taft                       Michelle Bruce (So)        0:28:05.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              44        6,   8,   9,  10,  11,  13,  22
  2   Willowbrook                   80        3,  16,  17,  21,  23,  39,  48
  3   Zion Benton                  113        1,   4,  18,  44,  46,  52,  53
  4   Oak Forest                   130        5,  24,  28,  32,  41,  71
  5   Niles West                   133       14,  25,  27,  33,  34,  36,  37
  6   Rufus King (WI)              138        2,  20,  31,  35,  50,  60,  63
  7   Woodstock                    159       12,  19,  40,  43,  45,  51,  57
  8   Warren                       165        7,  26,  30,  47,  55,  58,  59
  9   Wauconda                     290       15,  38,  79,  79,  79
 10   St. Viator                   311       42,  49,  62,  79,  79
 11   Taft                         318       29,  66,  72,  75,  76,  78
 12   South Shore                  326       54,  56,  69,  73,  74,  77
 13   Queen of Peace               354       61,  67,  68,  79,  79
 14   Oak Lawn                     366       64,  65,  79,  79,  79
 15   Simeon                       386       70,  79,  79,  79,  79
 16   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Stevenson                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           70:52   14:10   0:17   14:02, 14:07, 14:09, 14:15, 14:19, 14:28
  2  Willowbrook                73:13   14:39   1:12   13:52, 14:34, 14:47, 14:56, 15:04, 15:28
  3  Zion Benton                73:50   14:46   1:57   13:45, 13:55, 14:49, 15:39, 15:42, 16:20
  4  Oak Forest                 75:06   15:01   1:33   13:58, 15:07, 15:11, 15:19, 15:31, 19:59
  5  Rufus King (WI)            75:24   15:05   2:17   13:47, 14:55, 15:16, 15:22, 16:04, 17:17
  6  Niles West                 75:30   15:06   0:53   14:29, 15:08, 15:10, 15:21, 15:22, 15:24
  7  Woodstock                  76:05   15:13   1:14   14:27, 14:54, 15:29, 15:34, 15:41, 16:12
  8  Warren                     76:47   15:21   2:35   14:02, 15:09, 15:14, 15:45, 16:37, 17:09
  9  South Shore                96:47   19:21   6:14   16:35, 16:46, 19:11, 21:26, 22:49, 24:41
 10  Taft                      100:12   20:02   8:05   15:13, 18:06, 20:27, 23:08, 23:18, 28:05
 11  Oak Lawn                 No Score                 17:33, 17:44
 12  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 13  Queen of Peace           No Score                 17:28, 18:16, 18:42
 14  Richards                 No Score                 
 15  Round Lake               No Score                 
 16  Simeon                   No Score                 19:29
 17  St. Scholastica          No Score                 
 18  St. Viator               No Score                 15:33, 15:59, 17:30
 19  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 20  Stevenson                No Score                 
 21  Walter Payton            No Score                 
 22  Wauconda                 No Score                 14:30, 15:27
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015