Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls JV (Wht)      
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Warren                     Nadia Rund (Sr)            0:14:31.3
  2     2  Warren                     Sarah Karner (Sr)          0:14:34.6
  3     3  St. Viator                 Lauren Troll (Jr)          0:14:56.4
  4     4  Niles West                 Mary Saleh (Jr)            0:15:03.0
  5     5  Niles West                 Sima Kalems (Jr)           0:15:15.1
  6     6  Willowbrook                Kara Juknelis (Jr)         0:15:16.6
  7     7  Waubonsie Valley           Cara Ruffolo (Jr)          0:15:27.7
  8     8  Stevenson                  Becca Loeb (So)            0:15:29.6
  9     9  Niles West                 Andrea Castro (Jr)         0:15:30.4
 10    10  Rufus King (WI)            Anne Werner (So)           0:15:31.7
 11    11  Rufus King (WI)            Maragaret Zelinske (Jr)    0:15:33.1
 12    12  St. Viator                 Maggie O'Connor (Sr)       0:15:34.9
 13    13  Rufus King (WI)            Sarah Weiss (So)           0:15:38.7
 14    14  Niles West                 Megan Magundayao (Jr)      0:15:44.3
 15    15  St. Viator                 Kristen Cortese (Sr)       0:15:45.1
 16    16  St. Viator                 Kate Kinasz (Sr)           0:15:46.5
 17    17  Warren                     Lindsay Sunset (Sr)        0:15:51.8
 18    18  Rufus King (WI)            Amalia Oulahan (Jr)        0:16:03.2
 19    19  Willowbrook                Cassie Wesseln (So)        0:16:04.0
 20    20  Willowbrook                Emily Lombardo (So)        0:16:11.8
 21    21  Steinmetz                  Crystal Dortch (So)        0:16:14.1
 22    22  Niles West                 Margret Yang (Jr)          0:16:15.2
 23    23  Warren                     Sarah Bohren (Jr)          0:16:15.9
 24    24  Warren                     Lea Stemplewski (Jr)       0:16:16.6
 25    25  St. Viator                 Ann Elise DeBelina (Sr)    0:16:27.0
 26    26  Niles West                 Krishna Patel (Jr)         0:16:28.0
 27    27  Willowbrook                Dana Hill (So)             0:16:35.7
 28    28  St. Viator                 Stephanie Ceisel (Jr)      0:16:37.5
 29    29  Niles West                 Keren Groner (Sr)          0:16:45.7
 30    30  South Shore                Moneet Baker (Jr)          0:16:51.7
 31    31  Rufus King (WI)            Clara Hersh (Sr)           0:16:53.1
 32    32  St. Viator                 Christie Greismeir (Sr)    0:16:57.5
 33    33  Willowbrook                Jenna Loveday (Fr)         0:17:02.4
 34    34  Warren                     Jennifer Styrcula (Jr)     0:17:13.0
 35    35  Warren                     Brandi Cook (Jr)           0:17:13.6
 36    36  Willowbrook                Molly Hogan (So)           0:17:18.9
 37    37  Stevenson                  Lauren Malis (Sr)          0:17:22.3
 38    38  Steinmetz                  Connie Hernandez (So)      0:17:44.2
 39    39  St. Scholastica            Maja Hadziahmetovic (So)   0:17:44.8
 40    40  Willowbrook                Brandy Howard (Fr)         0:17:54.4
 41    41  Steinmetz                  Zullay Torres (Sr)         0:17:57.4
 42        Willowbrook                Elizabeth Wagner (So)      0:18:15.9
 43    42  Steinmetz                  Maria Rosales (Jr)         0:18:25.6
 44    43  Waubonsie Valley           Madeline Sullivan (Jr)     0:18:31.4
 45        Willowbrook                Liz Fedak (Fr)             0:18:39.0
 46    44  Rufus King (WI)            Iesha Burns (Fr)           0:18:50.6
 47    45  Steinmetz                  Whitley Wilson (So)        0:18:52.0
 48    46  Rufus King (WI)            Jessica Schuld (Jr)        0:19:06.5
 49    47  St. Scholastica            Guydrudge Altidor (Sr)     0:19:07.7
 50        Rufus King (WI)            Chanel Edwards (So)        0:19:43.2
 51    48  St. Scholastica            Priscilla Ferrer (Fr)      0:20:14.6
 52    49  Steinmetz                  Sandra Lopez (Jr)          0:20:20.6
 53        Rufus King (WI)            Brittney Walton (So)       0:20:33.5
 54    50  St. Scholastica            Samita Gill (Sr)           0:20:38.7
 55        Rufus King (WI)            Samantha Preston (Jr)      0:21:00.8
 56        Rufus King (WI)            Rose Franklin (Fr)         0:21:26.3
 57    51  St. Scholastica            Lupe Loza (Fr)             0:21:57.9
 58    52  South Shore                Angela Jackson (Jr)        0:22:55.6
 59        Rufus King (WI)            Claire Hitchcock (So)      0:23:02.5
 60    53  Steinmetz                  Monique Micheaux (So)      0:23:28.4
 61        Rufus King (WI)            Elis Ramos-Garcia (Jr)     0:25:40.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Niles West                    54        4,   5,   9,  14,  22,  26,  29
  2   Warren                        67        1,   2,  17,  23,  24,  34,  35
  3   St. Viator                    71        3,  12,  15,  16,  25,  28,  32
  4   Rufus King (WI)               83       10,  11,  13,  18,  31,  44,  46
  5   Willowbrook                  105        6,  19,  20,  27,  33,  36,  40
  6   Steinmetz                    187       21,  38,  41,  42,  45,  49,  53
  7   Stevenson                    207        8,  37,  54,  54,  54
  8   Waubonsie Valley             212        7,  43,  54,  54,  54
  9   St. Scholastica              235       39,  47,  48,  50,  51
 10   South Shore                  244       30,  52,  54,  54,  54
 11   Oak Forest                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Oak Lawn                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Queen of Peace             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Simeon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Taft                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Wauconda                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Warren                     77:27   15:29   1:45   14:31, 14:34, 15:51, 16:15, 16:16, 17:13
  2  Niles West                 77:47   15:33   1:12   15:03, 15:15, 15:30, 15:44, 16:15, 16:28
  3  St. Viator                 78:28   15:42   1:31   14:56, 15:34, 15:45, 15:46, 16:27, 16:37
  4  Rufus King (WI)            79:38   15:56   1:22   15:31, 15:33, 15:38, 16:03, 16:53, 18:50
  5  Willowbrook                81:08   16:14   1:46   15:16, 16:04, 16:11, 16:35, 17:02, 17:18
  6  Steinmetz                  89:12   17:50   2:38   16:14, 17:44, 17:57, 18:25, 18:52, 20:20
  7  St. Scholastica            99:40   19:56   4:13   17:44, 19:07, 20:14, 20:38, 21:57
  8  Oak Forest               No Score                 
  9  Oak Lawn                 No Score                 
 10  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 11  Queen of Peace           No Score                 
 12  Richards                 No Score                 
 13  Round Lake               No Score                 
 14  Simeon                   No Score                 
 15  South Shore              No Score                 16:51, 22:55
 16  Stevenson                No Score                 15:29, 17:22
 17  Taft                     No Score                 
 18  Walter Payton            No Score                 
 19  Waubonsie Valley         No Score                 15:27, 18:31
 20  Wauconda                 No Score                 
 21  Woodstock                No Score                 
 22  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015