Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Varsity (Wht)  
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:19.0 by Steve Rosenbloom of Niles West on Oct.  3, 1981

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Woodstock                  Wally Farris (Sr)          0:15:59.5
  2     2  Rufus King (WI)            Joe Stilin (So)            0:16:13.9
  3     3  St. Laurence               Emmanuel Gonzalez (Sr)     0:16:20.5
  4     4  St. Viator                 Vincent Kelly (Sr)         0:16:23.2
  5     5  Niles West                 Adam Chambers (Sr)         0:16:32.7
  6     6  Niles West                 Kammerer Chris (Jr)        0:16:34.8
  7     7  Steinmetz                  Ezra Marquez (So)          0:16:42.4
  8     8  Warren                     Steven Kleine (Jr)         0:16:43.1
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Henry Lapka (Jr)           0:16:47.6
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Nick Thomas (So)           0:16:53.2
 11    11  Prospect                   Steve Chen (Sr)            0:16:55.2
 12    12  Notre Dame - Niles         John Barrett (Sr)          0:16:58.6
 13    13  Rufus King (WI)            Joe Dixon (So)             0:17:06.7
 14    14  St. Viator                 Martin Peter (Jr)          0:17:09.0
 15    15  Rufus King (WI)            Tim Hoehnke (Jr)           0:17:12.2
 16    16  Waubonsie Valley           Sean Wiggan (So)           0:17:13.3
 17    17  Niles West                 Elster David (Jr)          0:17:14.2
 18    18  Prospect                   Junichi Okano (Sr)         0:17:14.8
 19    19  Warren                     Joe Stubenvoll (Sr)        0:17:17.5
 20    20  Oak Park/River Forest      Aaron Baskin (Jr)          0:17:19.7
 21    21  Waubonsie Valley           Jared Kolinek (Jr)         0:17:20.7
 22    22  Zion Benton                Mike Bozee (Sr)            0:17:21.6
 23    23  Warren                     Chris Burns (Jr)           0:17:22.3
 24    24  Northridge Prep            Robert Pushautz (Sr)       0:17:25.4
 25    25  Warren                     Karsen Green (Fr)          0:17:26.0
 26    26  Woodstock                  Rick Hildreth (Jr)         0:17:26.5
 27    27  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Barnes (Sr)          0:17:27.2
 28    28  St. Patrick                Joe Lill (Sr)              0:17:28.5
 29    29  Niles West                 Aaron Rosenbush (Jr)       0:17:29.1
 30    30  Niles West                 Max Stein (Sr)             0:17:29.5
 31    31  Prospect                   Brendan Haas (Jr)          0:17:29.9
 32    32  Prospect                   Tommy Carrato (Sr)         0:17:30.9
 33    33  Wauconda                   Marc Anders (So)           0:17:32.2
 34    34  St. Patrick                Steve Betancourt (Jr)      0:17:33.0
 35    35  St. Patrick                Bryan Garcia (Jr)          0:17:36.1
 36    36  Woodstock                  Ed Carlson (Sr)            0:17:36.7
 37    37  Prospect                   Kevin Hayak (Jr)           0:17:37.3
 38    38  Prospect                   Erik Kennedy (Sr)          0:17:37.8
 39    39  Waubonsie Valley           Jay Madrecha (Sr)          0:17:38.8
 40    40  Prospect                   Alex Manaois (Jr)          0:17:40.0
 41    41  Stevenson                  Jon Moran (Sr)             0:17:40.4
 42    42  Rufus King (WI)            Randey Fisher (Sr)         0:17:41.2
 43    43  Round Lake                 Josh Litke (Jr)            0:17:41.6
 44    44  Waubonsie Valley           Mustafa Alavi (Jr)         0:17:42.1
 45    45  Warren                     Ronie Grant (Sr)           0:17:42.5
 46    46  St. Patrick                Andrew Urdiales (So)       0:17:42.9
 47    47  Rufus King (WI)            Andrew Powers (Jr)         0:17:46.8
 48    48  Notre Dame - Niles         Peter Merkel (So)          0:17:47.3
 49    49  Wauconda                   Brendan Colson (Sr)        0:17:47.9
 50    50  Wauconda                   Kyle Knee (Sr)             0:17:49.8
 51    51  Niles West                 Ardashnikov Pavel (Jr)     0:17:50.9
 52    52  Oak Park/River Forest      Andrew Viana (Sr)          0:17:51.4
 53    53  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Pelrine (Jr)         0:17:51.8
 54    54  Oak Park/River Forest      Joseph Petrone (Sr)        0:17:52.5
 55    55  Niles West                 Mike Czakowski (Jr)        0:17:55.4
 56    56  Northridge Prep            Peter Serb (Jr)            0:17:56.5
 57        Prospect                   Kevin VanEgeren (Jr)       0:18:00.1
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Arlen McCann (Sr)          0:18:04.3
 59    57  Northridge Prep            Steve Lechner (Jr)         0:18:04.8
 60    58  Rufus King (WI)            Jay Flores (Jr)            0:18:06.3
 61    59  Warren                     Bernabe Murguia (Sr)       0:18:07.4
 62    60  Warren                     Alex Kueny (Jr)            0:18:09.6
 63    61  St. Viator                 Ryan Blietz (Sr)           0:18:10.4
 64        Niles West                 Cagadas Jon (Jr)           0:18:11.4
 65    62  St. Patrick                Matt Albert (Jr)           0:18:12.1
 66    63  Stevenson                  Ryo Yamamoto (Sr)          0:18:12.6
 67    64  Wauconda                   Ryan Sollenberger (Sr)     0:18:13.0
 68        Prospect                   John Maglieri (Sr)         0:18:13.4
 69        Prospect                   Matthew Pinto (Sr)         0:18:13.8
 70    65  Notre Dame - Niles         Myles McDarrah (So)        0:18:14.6
 71    66  St. Laurence               John Maloney (Sr)          0:18:15.5
 72    67  Stevenson                  Tim Sita (Sr)              0:18:17.4
 73    68  Taft                       Westley Szot (Jr)          0:18:18.8
 74    69  Stevenson                  Aaron Riske (Jr)           0:18:20.5
 75        Waubonsie Valley           Adam Craig (Jr)            0:18:21.4
 76        Warren                     Scott Deming (Sr)          0:18:22.3
 77    70  Rufus King (WI)            Michael Robinson (Sr)      0:18:23.2
 78    71  Woodstock                  Kevin Krukarski (Jr)       0:18:27.4
 79    72  St. Viator                 Dan Kozicki (So)           0:18:28.7
 80    73  Stevenson                  Go Katayama (Sr)           0:18:29.5
 81    74  St. Viator                 Greg Warnimont (Sr)        0:18:30.6
 82    75  Taft                       Andreas Kontolatos (Sr)    0:18:34.6
 83    76  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Bonk (So)            0:18:36.0
 84    77  St. Patrick                John Gurnig (Jr)           0:18:40.2
 85    78  Stevenson                  Eric Jacobson (Sr)         0:18:40.8
 86    79  St. Viator                 Jim Platania (So)          0:18:41.7
 87        Prospect                   E.J. Horstman (Jr)         0:18:44.1
 88        Warren                     Matt Grant (Jr)            0:18:46.8
 89    80  Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Winters (Sr)       0:18:50.9
 90        Warren                     Tim Park (Jr)              0:18:52.3
 91    81  St. Patrick                Phil Hizel (Sr)            0:18:52.8
 92        Warren                     John Shaffstall (Jr)       0:18:53.3
 93        Prospect                   Mark Atkinson (Sr)         0:18:54.6
 94        Warren                     Wil Sinor (Sr)             0:18:55.4
 95    82  Taft                       William Szot (Jr)          0:18:56.1
 96    83  Round Lake                 Tim Theobald (Sr)          0:18:57.8
 97        Prospect                   Matt Leo (Jr)              0:18:59.1
 98    84  Woodstock                  Ryan Gran (Jr)             0:19:00.0
 99    85  St. Laurence               Miguel Duenas (Sr)         0:19:00.7
100    86  Oak Lawn                   Juan Zapata (Jr)           0:19:01.4
101    87  Oak Lawn                   Chris LeClair (Jr)         0:19:02.4
102    88  Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Schmidt (Jr)       0:19:03.7
103        Warren                     Curtis Hiett (So)          0:19:04.5
104    89  Oak Park/River Forest      Daniel Woznica (Jr)        0:19:06.0
105    90  Woodstock                  Geoff Vetter (Jr)          0:19:06.9
106        St. Patrick                Alex Cikanek (Jr)          0:19:09.1
107        Niles West                 Nick Saelim (Jr)           0:19:10.6
108        St. Patrick                Alfonso Caustrita (Jr)     0:19:12.3
109        Prospect                   Paul Berauer (Jr)          0:19:12.9
110        Warren                     Chris Marlowe (Sr)         0:19:13.6
111        Warren                     John Cody (Jr)             0:19:14.1
112    91  St. Viator                 Andy Murphy (Jr)           0:19:14.6
113    92  Notre Dame - Niles         Michael Debnar (Sr)        0:19:15.3
114    93  Oak Park/River Forest      John Kasang (Jr)           0:19:16.0
115    94  Taft                       Nelson Rodriguez (Jr)      0:19:21.6
116        Oak Park/River Forest      Kevin Donovan (Sr)         0:19:22.4
117    95  Notre Dame - Niles         Robert Fuller (Sr)         0:19:25.7
118        Waubonsie Valley           Tim Sunzeri (Jr)           0:19:26.3
119        Oak Park/River Forest      William Monson (Jr)        0:19:30.6
120        St. Viator                 Kevin McAlpine (Fr)        0:19:33.3
121    96  Stevenson                  David Chen (Sr)            0:19:33.9
122        Stevenson                  Alexander Greenwald (Sr)   0:19:36.1
123    97  Round Lake                 Scot Pacelt (So)           0:19:36.6
124        St. Viator                 Mike Blaney (Sr)           0:19:37.1
125    98  Zion Benton                Woody Schultz (Jr)         0:19:37.6
126    99  Taft                       Jeremy Sabbath (Jr)        0:19:38.1
127        Rufus King (WI)            Will Garland (Sr)          0:19:41.0
128        Stevenson                  Ben Altshul (Sr)           0:19:41.7
129        Stevenson                  Eric Larson (Jr)           0:19:42.4
130        Oak Park/River Forest      Nikko Paulo Balanon (Sr)   0:19:42.9
131        Prospect                   Taylor Smith (Jr)          0:19:43.3
132        Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Nickels (Jr)       0:19:44.4
133   100  Zion Benton                Ben Jansen (Jr)            0:19:45.8
134        St. Viator                 Chris Bunda (Jr)           0:19:49.5
135        Warren                     Alex Swank (Sr)            0:19:50.5
136   101  Zion Benton                Brad Fink (Jr)             0:19:51.3
137   102  Zion Benton                Tim Mitten (Jr)            0:19:52.4
138   103  Round Lake                 Herman Van Greunen (Jr)    0:19:55.8
139        Warren                     Ray Varner (Sr)            0:20:03.7
140        St. Viator                 Christian Rooney (Jr)      0:20:09.3
141        Niles West                 Brad Williams (Jr)         0:20:10.7
142   104  Zion Benton                Steve Kwiecinski (Jr)      0:20:11.2
143        Oak Park/River Forest      Samuel Suber (Sr)          0:20:11.8
144        Stevenson                  Brian Lipsky (Sr)          0:20:13.5
145        Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Sperduto (Jr)      0:20:15.1
146        Oak Park/River Forest      Sean Cusick (Jr)           0:20:15.8
147   105  Steinmetz                  Carlos Cisneros (Jr)       0:20:16.6
148   106  St. Laurence               Pete Dilger (Jr)           0:20:17.8
149        Niles West                 Kevin Nejati (Jr)          0:20:20.8
150   107  Round Lake                 Chris Crecchio (Sr)        0:20:24.8
151        Niles West                 Mark Vega (Sr)             0:20:26.3
152   108  Round Lake                 Brent Parker (Fr)          0:20:32.4
153        Notre Dame - Niles         Christopher Barlas (Jr)    0:20:33.0
154   109  Northridge Prep            Leo Gomez (Sr)             0:20:36.5
155   110  St. Laurence               Joe Graham (Jr)            0:20:38.0
156   111                             Unknown Athlete            0:20:40.4
157        St. Viator                 Mark Grassi (Sr)           0:20:41.0
158   112  Oak Lawn                   Joe Koltz (Sr)             0:20:41.7
159   113  St. Laurence               Tom Trevanis (Jr)          0:20:42.8
160        Warren                     Mike Jaderston (Jr)        0:20:43.5
161   114  Woodstock                  Kurt Granrath (Sr)         0:20:51.7
162        Niles West                 Abin Palamkunnel (Jr)      0:20:52.8
163   115  St. Laurence               Denis Doherty (Jr)         0:20:53.8
164   116  Oak Lawn                   Andy Paluck (Sr)           0:20:57.3
165        Woodstock                  Kyle Sullivan (Sr)         0:21:03.9
166        Oak Park/River Forest      Tom Patterson (Jr)         0:21:05.7
167        Warren                     Henry Del Rosario (Sr)     0:21:08.7
168        Niles West                 Yuriy Shefer (Jr)          0:21:13.5
169        Oak Park/River Forest      Matthew Bachmann (Jr)      0:21:18.6
170        Rufus King (WI)            Ridho Prasetyo (Sr)        0:21:32.6
171   117  Round Lake                 Chris Douglas (Sr)         0:21:35.4
172        Prospect                   Douglas Buchan (Sr)        0:21:39.8
173   118  Steinmetz                  Carlos Roman (Sr)          0:21:45.9
174        Woodstock                  Tim Hass (Sr)              0:21:57.0
175   119  Taft                       Sasa Lalic (Jr)            0:22:09.9
176        St. Viator                 Mark Levin (Jr)            0:22:24.1
177        Oak Park/River Forest      Stephen Brunet (Sr)        0:22:26.0
178   120  Peoria Manual              Charlie Roberts (Jr)       0:22:30.5
179   121  Taft                       Ariel Bolanos (Sr)         0:22:31.8
180        Oak Park/River Forest      Michael Conolly (Sr)       0:22:39.6
181        St. Laurence               Jon Cervantes (So)         0:22:40.3
182        Woodstock                  Justin Vidales (Sr)        0:22:43.5
183        Woodstock                  Asif Hazrat (Jr)           0:23:37.9
184        St. Viator                 Nate Mack (Jr)             0:24:18.5
185   122  Steinmetz                  David Arias (Sr)           0:24:25.2
186   123  Peoria Manual              Tony Robertson (Sr)        0:25:09.2
187        Niles West                 Ben Eng (Jr)               0:25:13.8
188   124  Oak Lawn                   Rob Raschke (Jr)           0:28:42.2
189        Oak Park/River Forest      Graham Newman (Sr)         0:28:43.6
190   125  Oak Lawn                   Ryan Callozzo (Sr)         0:28:48.6
191        Woodstock                  Chris Spangler (Sr)        0:29:25.2
192   126  South Shore                Terrell (Kyles (Jr)        0:30:29.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              83        9,  10,  16,  21,  27,  39,  44
  2   Niles West                    87        5,   6,  17,  29,  30,  51,  55
  3   Rufus King (WI)              119        2,  13,  15,  42,  47,  58,  70
  4   Warren                       120        8,  19,  23,  25,  45,  59,  60
  5   Prospect                     129       11,  18,  31,  32,  37,  38,  40
  6   St. Patrick                  205       28,  34,  35,  46,  62,  77,  81
  7   Woodstock                    218        1,  26,  36,  71,  84,  90, 114
  8   St. Viator                   225        4,  14,  61,  72,  74,  79,  91
  9   Notre Dame - Niles           254       12,  48,  53,  65,  76,  92,  95
 10   Oak Park/River Forest        294       20,  52,  54,  80,  88,  89,  93
 11   Stevenson                    313       41,  63,  67,  69,  73,  78,  96
 12   Wauconda                     323       33,  49,  50,  64, 127
 13   St. Laurence                 370        3,  66,  85, 106, 110, 113, 115
 14   Northridge Prep              373       24,  56,  57, 109, 127
 15   Taft                         418       68,  75,  82,  94,  99, 119, 121
 16   Zion Benton                  423       22,  98, 100, 101, 102, 104
 17   Round Lake                   433       43,  83,  97, 103, 107, 108, 117
 18   Steinmetz                    479        7, 105, 118, 122, 127
 19   Oak Lawn                     525       86,  87, 112, 116, 124, 125
 20   Peoria Manual                624      120, 123, 127, 127, 127
 21   South Shore                  634      126, 127, 127, 127, 127
 22   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Niles West                 85:18   17:04   0:57   16:32, 16:34, 17:14, 17:29, 17:29, 17:50
  2  Waubonsie Valley           85:40   17:08   0:40   16:47, 16:53, 17:13, 17:20, 17:27, 17:38
  3  Rufus King (WI)            85:58   17:12   1:33   16:13, 17:06, 17:12, 17:41, 17:46, 18:06
  4  Warren                     86:30   17:18   0:59   16:43, 17:17, 17:22, 17:26, 17:42, 18:07
  5  Prospect                   86:45   17:21   0:42   16:55, 17:14, 17:29, 17:30, 17:37, 17:37
  6  Woodstock                  88:28   17:42   3:01   15:59, 17:26, 17:36, 18:27, 19:00, 19:06
  7  St. Patrick                88:31   17:42   0:44   17:28, 17:33, 17:36, 17:42, 18:12, 18:40
  8  St. Viator                 88:40   17:44   2:07   16:23, 17:09, 18:10, 18:28, 18:30, 18:41
  9  Notre Dame - Niles         89:26   17:53   1:38   16:58, 17:47, 17:51, 18:14, 18:36, 19:15
 10  Oak Park/River Forest      90:55   18:11   1:44   17:19, 17:51, 17:52, 18:50, 19:03, 19:06
 11  Stevenson                  90:58   18:12   0:49   17:40, 18:12, 18:17, 18:20, 18:29, 18:40
 12  St. Laurence               94:30   18:54   4:18   16:20, 18:15, 19:00, 20:17, 20:38, 20:42
 13  Taft                       94:47   18:57   1:20   18:18, 18:34, 18:56, 19:21, 19:38, 22:09
 14  Zion Benton                96:26   19:17   2:31   17:21, 19:37, 19:45, 19:51, 19:52, 20:11
 15  Round Lake                 96:33   19:19   2:43   17:41, 18:57, 19:36, 19:55, 20:24, 20:32
 16  Oak Lawn                  108:23   21:41   9:41   19:01, 19:02, 20:41, 20:57, 28:42, 28:48
 17  Northridge Prep          No Score                 17:25, 17:56, 18:04, 20:36
 18  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 19  Peoria Manual            No Score                 22:30, 25:09
 20  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 21  Richards                 No Score                 
 22  South Shore              No Score                 30:29
 23  Steinmetz                No Score                 16:42, 20:16, 21:45, 24:25
 24  Walter Payton            No Score                 
 25  Wauconda                 No Score                 17:32, 17:47, 17:49, 18:13
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015