Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Varsity (Red)  
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:19.0 by Steve Rosenbloom of Niles West on Oct.  3, 1981

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Fenwick                    Jack Gerstner (Sr)         0:15:50.4
  2     2  Fenwick                    Mark Spadavecchia (Sr)     0:15:53.8
  3     3  Argo                       Joshua Muzuma (Sr)         0:16:08.5
  4     4  Lake Park                  Sam Debus (Sr)             0:16:15.7
  5     5  Lake Park                  Bernie Healy (Sr)          0:16:16.1
  6     6  Fenwick                    Jordan Kramer (Jr)         0:16:17.2
  7     7  Grayslake                  Alex Mikrut (Sr)           0:16:22.2
  8     8  Niles North                Von McCune (Sr)            0:16:24.4
  9     9  Fenwick                    Ryan Shannon (So)          0:16:28.8
 10    10  Lake Park                  Austin Grealish (So)       0:16:30.2
 11    11  Fenwick                    Kyle Hope (Sr)             0:16:30.8
 12    12  Cambridge (WI)             Paul Daggett (Sr)          0:16:31.4
 13    13  Fenwick                    Brooks Smith (Jr)          0:16:31.8
 14    14  Fenwick                    Patrick McGillen (So)      0:16:33.8
 15    15  Barrington                 Kevin O'Hara (Sr)          0:16:34.7
 16    16  Mather                     Ahsan Khan (Sr)            0:16:38.4
 17    17  Lake Park                  Mark Kischner (Sr)         0:16:39.5
 18    18  Lake Park                  Bill Griffiths (Sr)        0:16:43.4
 19    19  Hinsdale Central           Jeff Williams (Sr)         0:16:44.3
 20    20  Grayslake                  Scott Beckord (Sr)         0:16:48.0
 21        Fenwick                    Brendan Daly (Sr)          0:16:56.4
 22    21  Hinsdale Central           Dave Callicutt (Jr)        0:17:04.9
 23    22  Niles North                Simo Leone (Jr)            0:17:08.6
 24    23  Barrington                 Scott Anderson (Sr)        0:17:09.3
 25        Fenwick                    Tom Gazdziak (Sr)          0:17:09.7
 26    24  Argo                       Joseph Muzuma (Sr)         0:17:12.7
 27    25  Barrington                 Brian Maxfield (Sr)        0:17:15.5
 28    26  Cambridge (WI)             Rob Daggett (Sr)           0:17:24.2
 29    27  Glenbrook South            Tim Faith (Jr)             0:17:26.2
 30    28  Hinsdale Central           Sam Mortimer (Jr)          0:17:27.2
 31    29  Mather                     Stavro Alexiades (Sr)      0:17:28.3
 32    30  Lake Park                  Pat Shoemaker (Sr)         0:17:28.8
 33    31  Barrington                 Jon Ailabouni (Sr)         0:17:29.3
 34    32  Barrington                 Prashant Jayaraman (Jr)    0:17:29.7
 35    33  Grayslake                  Michael Zantello (Jr)      0:17:30.4
 36    34  Mather                     Darko Golub (Jr)           0:17:32.7
 37    35  Mather                     Ivan Coronel (Fr)          0:17:33.5
 38    36  Mather                     Mark Akins (Sr)            0:17:34.6
 39    37  Lake Park                  Matt Cillick (Jr)          0:17:37.5
 40    38  Grayslake                  Jay Bullington (Jr)        0:17:39.4
 41    39  Hinsdale Central           Nick Mortimer (Jr)         0:17:39.8
 42        Fenwick                    Joseph Dylik (Jr)          0:17:40.2
 43        Fenwick                    Andrew Dillon (Sr)         0:17:44.3
 44    40  Hinsdale Central           Jeremy Klein (Jr)          0:17:46.1
 45    41  Leyden                     Jon Kasco (Sr)             0:17:47.0
 46    42  Glenbrook South            Ross Fellars (Jr)          0:17:49.0
 47    43  Argo                       Bruce Lockett (Jr)         0:17:50.0
 48    44  Glenbrook South            Gabby Chavez (Jr)          0:17:50.7
 49    45  Glenbrook North            Scott Mayer (Sr)           0:17:51.7
 50    46  Glenbrook North            Karl Mayer (Fr)            0:17:52.5
 51    47  Glenbrook North            Brendan Boyer (So)         0:17:53.5
 52    48  Niles North                Erik Raith (Jr)            0:17:55.9
 53    49  Niles North                Mohammed Abdullah (Sr)     0:17:56.4
 54    50  Barrington                 Ryan Mercer (Sr)           0:17:57.2
 55    51  Niles North                Pablo Murillo (So)         0:17:59.1
 56    52  Argo                       Bart Zadlo (So)            0:18:02.1
 57    53  Argo                       Ron Robertson (Sr)         0:18:04.0
 58    54  Argo                       Dennis Croucher (Sr)       0:18:04.6
 59    55  Glenbrook South            Kevin Hund (Jr)            0:18:07.1
 60    56  Grayslake                  Kyle Makey (Jr)            0:18:08.2
 61    57  Grayslake                  Dylan Fischer (Sr)         0:18:09.0
 62    58  Hinsdale Central           Kurt Hodges (Jr)           0:18:10.3
 63    59  Hinsdale Central           Chris Dillon (Sr)          0:18:10.9
 64        Hinsdale Central           Tim Filarski (Jr)          0:18:13.2
 65        Fenwick                    Michael McGillen (Sr)      0:18:15.9
 66    60  Lake Forest Academy        Nicholas Seltzer (Sr)      0:18:20.7
 67    61  Barrington                 Chase Teschendorf (Jr)     0:18:21.5
 68    62  Cambridge (WI)             Tyler Johnson (Jr)         0:18:22.3
 69        Fenwick                    Robert Ayres (Jr)          0:18:23.1
 70        Barrington                 Steve Norman (Sr)          0:18:24.5
 71    63  Leyden                     Zachary Pligge (Jr)        0:18:25.7
 72    64  Niles North                Behrang Khoshnood (Jr)     0:18:31.2
 73        Hinsdale Central           Arthur Berg (Jr)           0:18:33.2
 74    65  Argo                       Raul Garcia (Sr)           0:18:33.7
 75    66  Glenbrook South            Marc Drucker (Jr)          0:18:35.2
 76        Fenwick                    Dan Schufreider (Jr)       0:18:38.3
 77    67  Cambridge (WI)             Joe Yager (So)             0:18:40.3
 78    68  Glenbrook South            Matt Li (Sr)               0:18:42.8
 79    69  Mather                     Jeremy Webber (So)         0:18:45.2
 80    70  Niles North                Albert Dennison (Jr)       0:18:46.5
 81        Lake Park                  Dan Schmalzer (Jr)         0:18:48.3
 82    71  Highland Park              Matt Blum (Jr)             0:18:50.6
 83    72  Lake Forest Academy        Tommy Klein (Sr)           0:18:51.2
 84        Niles North                Sam Rubinstein (Sr)        0:18:51.7
 85        Hinsdale Central           Bobby Silk (Jr)            0:18:53.4
 86    73  Grayslake                  Kyle Baroni (Jr)           0:18:58.9
 87    74  Glenbrook South            James Hilton (Jr)          0:18:59.5
 88        Glenbrook South            Grant Hessberger (Sr)      0:19:00.0
 89        Hinsdale Central           Andrew Waszak (Jr)         0:19:00.7
 90    75  Lake Forest Academy        Gi-Won Oh (Sr)             0:19:01.2
 91        Argo                       David Hernandez (Sr)       0:19:02.0
 92    76  Glenbrook North            Matt Ricco (So)            0:19:03.5
 93        Glenbrook South            Grant Pickard (Sr)         0:19:04.2
 94        Niles North                Philbert Lin (Jr)          0:19:04.7
 95        Fenwick                    Bryan Daugherty (Jr)       0:19:05.4
 96    77  Leyden                     Tom Stanil (Jr)            0:19:05.8
 97        Niles North                Vincent Tam (Sr)           0:19:08.1
 98    78  Glenbrook North            Corey Gilbert (Jr)         0:19:09.0
 99        Lake Park                  John Carroll (Jr)          0:19:10.0
100    79  Leyden                     George Stanil (Jr)         0:19:10.5
101    80  Cambridge (WI)             Andy Kornelsen (So)        0:19:11.2
102    81  Lake Forest Academy        Luke Skarzynski (Fr)       0:19:18.5
103        Glenbrook South            Tom Gazda (Jr)             0:19:19.3
104        Fenwick                    Ryan Rauh (Jr)             0:19:20.6
105    82  Evanston                   Aaron Rapisarda (Jr)       0:19:30.4
106    83  Mather                     Matthew Kim (Sr)           0:19:36.6
107        Glenbrook South            Dylan Joyce (Sr)           0:19:37.0
108        Glenbrook South            Tom Makhlouf (Sr)          0:19:37.4
109        Argo                       Tony Manjarrez (Jr)        0:19:38.0
110        Barrington                 Jacob Lee (Sr)             0:19:40.1
111    84  Highland Park              Ed Doherty (Sr)            0:19:44.5
112    85  Leyden                     Adam Yakush (Sr)           0:19:46.6
113        Hinsdale Central           Chris Sturm (Sr)           0:19:48.8
114    86  Glenbrook North            Brett Margolis (Jr)        0:19:51.4
115        Barrington                 Durand Cho (Jr)            0:19:53.0
116    87  Glenbrook North            Sean Apfelbaum (Sr)        0:20:00.1
117    88  Leo                        David Thomas (Jr)          0:20:04.3
118    89  Lake Forest Academy        George Kostov (So)         0:20:04.8
119        Barrington                 Jarek Trela (Jr)           0:20:06.2
120        Niles North                Hamza Ishaq (So)           0:20:07.4
121    90  Leyden                     Raymond Marchlewicz (Jr)   0:20:23.2
122        Glenbrook South            Clint Davis (Sr)           0:20:45.2
123        Glenbrook South            Tony Tantillo (Sr)         0:20:45.8
124        Glenbrook South            Brennan Keller (Sr)        0:20:46.2
125        Hinsdale Central           Dan Sheehan (Sr)           0:20:47.2
126        Glenbrook South            Cedric Herman (Sr)         0:20:47.5
127        Glenbrook South            David Porter (Sr)          0:20:48.6
128        Grayslake                  Jason Olejniczak (Sr)      0:20:50.6
129        Glenbrook South            Jason Jiang (Jr)           0:20:51.2
130        Fenwick                    Jack McInerney (Jr)        0:20:51.6
131        Glenbrook South            Mike Slavin (Sr)           0:20:52.0
132    91  Lake Forest Academy        Daniel Hwang (Fr)          0:20:54.9
133        Glenbrook North            Zack Harig (Jr)            0:20:57.1
134        Mather                     Mohamed Hafezi (Jr)        0:20:59.8
135    92  Leyden                     Kevin Sanchez (Sr)         0:21:10.3
136    93  Cambridge (WI)             Caleb Traeder (Jr)         0:21:11.7
137    94  Highland Park              Nate Finch (Jr)            0:21:13.7
138        Argo                       Neal Sosnowski (Sr)        0:21:16.8
139    95  Lake Forest Academy        Brad Heinz (So)            0:21:20.2
140        Glenbrook South            Alex Smith (Sr)            0:21:22.2
141        Glenbrook North            Grant Meyer (Sr)           0:21:26.0
142        Barrington                 Kevin Kao (Sr)             0:21:29.8
143        Barrington                 Aniket Karmarkar (Jr)      0:21:32.0
144    96  Evanston                   Deven Sen (Jr)             0:21:32.4
145    97  Kelvyn Park                Jesus Nolasco (Jr)         0:21:33.6
146    98  Leo                        Tyrell James (Jr)          0:21:45.3
147        Glenbrook South            Peter Kourkouvis (Sr)      0:21:48.2
148        Glenbrook North            Brian Atlas (Sr)           0:21:53.4
149        Glenbrook South            Yo-Han Chang (Jr)          0:21:53.8
150        Lake Park                  William Schulz (Jr)        0:21:59.8
151    99  Cambridge (WI)             Dan Burger (Sr)            0:22:02.6
152        Glenbrook South            David Lim (Jr)             0:22:15.6
153        Glenbrook South            Peter Steiner (Jr)         0:22:19.3
154        Glenbrook South            Bobby Meeder (Sr)          0:22:22.3
155        Glenbrook South            Andy Levin (Sr)            0:22:26.0
156        Glenbrook South            Geo Bowers (Sr)            0:22:36.9
157        Leyden                     Moises Arteaga (Jr)        0:22:48.3
158        Lake Park                  Mike Jack (Jr)             0:23:04.3
159   100  Leo                        Randall Carter (So)        0:23:08.7
160        Lake Forest Academy        Ta Ovartchaiyapong (Sr)    0:23:12.3
161        Glenbrook South            Aaron Losoff (Sr)          0:23:33.5
162   101  Evanston                   Andrew White (Jr)          0:23:44.0
163   102  Leo                        Kevin Flakes (Jr)          0:23:48.8
164        Lake Park                  Mike Steffens (Jr)         0:23:51.1
165        Argo                       David Kierys (Jr)          0:24:00.2
166   103  Leo                        Jovan Flakes (So)          0:24:31.5
167        Cambridge (WI)             Oliver Smith (Jr)          0:24:38.6
168        Barrington                 Ben Wang (Sr)              0:25:17.4
169        Grayslake                  Jason Becker (Jr)          0:25:20.9
170   104  Kelvyn Park                Miguel Arroyo (Sr)         0:25:29.7
171   105  Kelvyn Park                Francisco Espinal (Jr)     0:25:32.0
172        Lake Forest Academy        David Yang (Jr)            0:26:58.1
173        Barrington                 Mike Merchant (Jr)         0:27:06.5
174   106  Kelvyn Park                Gabino Barrera (Sr)        0:30:24.1
175   107  Kelvyn Park                Jason Aguilar (Jr)         0:30:25.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fenwick                       29        1,   2,   6,   9,  11,  13,  14
  2   Lake Park                     54        4,   5,  10,  17,  18,  30,  37
  3   Barrington                   126       15,  23,  25,  31,  32,  50,  61
  4   Hinsdale Central             147       19,  21,  28,  39,  40,  58,  59
  5   Mather                       150       16,  29,  34,  35,  36,  69,  83
  6   Grayslake                    154        7,  20,  33,  38,  56,  57,  73
  7   Argo                         175        3,  24,  43,  52,  53,  54,  65
  8   Niles North                  178        8,  22,  48,  49,  51,  64,  70
  9   Glenbrook South              234       27,  42,  44,  55,  66,  68,  74
 10   Cambridge (WI)               247       12,  26,  62,  67,  80,  93,  99
 11   Glenbrook North              292       45,  46,  47,  76,  78,  86,  87
 12   Leyden                       345       41,  63,  77,  79,  85,  90,  92
 13   Lake Forest Academy          377       60,  72,  75,  81,  89,  91,  95
 14   Highland Park                465       71,  84,  94, 108, 108
 15   Leo                          491       88,  98, 100, 102, 103
 16   Evanston                     495       82,  96, 101, 108, 108
 17   Kelvyn Park                  519       97, 104, 105, 106, 107
 18   Hinsdale South             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Lockport                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Mount Carmel               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Fenwick                    80:58   16:12   0:40   15:50, 15:53, 16:17, 16:28, 16:30, 16:31
  2  Lake Park                  82:23   16:29   0:28   16:15, 16:16, 16:30, 16:39, 16:43, 17:28
  3  Barrington                 85:56   17:11   0:55   16:34, 17:09, 17:15, 17:29, 17:29, 17:57
  4  Grayslake                  86:27   17:17   1:46   16:22, 16:48, 17:30, 17:39, 18:08, 18:09
  5  Hinsdale Central           86:40   17:20   1:02   16:44, 17:04, 17:27, 17:39, 17:46, 18:10
  6  Mather                     86:45   17:21   0:56   16:38, 17:28, 17:32, 17:33, 17:34, 18:45
  7  Argo                       87:16   17:27   1:56   16:08, 17:12, 17:50, 18:02, 18:04, 18:04
  8  Niles North                87:22   17:28   1:35   16:24, 17:08, 17:55, 17:56, 17:59, 18:31
  9  Glenbrook South            89:47   17:57   1:09   17:26, 17:49, 17:50, 18:07, 18:35, 18:42
 10  Cambridge (WI)             90:08   18:02   2:40   16:31, 17:24, 18:22, 18:40, 19:11, 21:11
 11  Glenbrook North            91:48   18:22   1:18   17:51, 17:52, 17:53, 19:03, 19:09, 19:51
 12  Leyden                     94:13   18:51   1:59   17:47, 18:25, 19:05, 19:10, 19:46, 20:23
 13  Lake Forest Academy        95:34   19:07   1:44   18:20, 18:51, 19:01, 19:18, 20:04, 20:54
 14  Leo                       113:16   22:39   4:27   20:04, 21:45, 23:08, 23:48, 24:31
 15  Kelvyn Park               133:23   26:41   8:52   21:33, 25:29, 25:32, 30:24, 30:25
 16  Evanston                 No Score                 19:30, 21:32, 23:44
 17  Highland Park            No Score                 18:50, 19:44, 21:13
 18  Hinsdale South           No Score                 
 19  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 20  Jones                    No Score                 
 21  Lockport                 No Score                 
 22  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 23  Mount Carmel             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015