Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Fr (Wht)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Shea (Fr)             0:10:58.5
  2     2  Waubonsie Valley           Emmett Lorenz (Fr)         0:11:15.2
  3     3  Oak Park/River Forest      Samuel Patterson (Fr)      0:11:27.6
  4     4  Oak Park/River Forest      Jeffrey Krishman (Fr)      0:11:38.4
  5     5  Rufus King (WI)            David Stilin (Fr)          0:11:43.4
  6     6  Prospect                   Hammad Zulgadar (Fr)       0:12:00.1
  7     7  Woodstock                  Joe Golba (Jr)             0:12:08.4
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Mike Schmelzel (Fr)        0:12:17.9
  9     9  Niles West                 Doug Vega (Fr)             0:12:24.1
 10    10  St. Laurence               Mike Carlson (Fr)          0:12:28.5
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Billy East (Fr)            0:12:30.2
 12    12  St. Laurence               Chris Batzel (Fr)          0:12:32.2
 13    13  St. Patrick                Rocky Hernandez (Fr)       0:12:32.7
 14    14  Niles West                 Nick Kowalski (Fr)         0:12:44.5
 15    15  Niles West                 Alex Zasso (Fr)            0:12:45.2
 16    16  Niles West                 Fahey Bobby (Fr)           0:12:48.7
 17    17  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Coleman (Fr)          0:12:49.4
 18    18  Oak Park/River Forest      Sean Hardin (Fr)           0:12:51.2
 19    19  Oak Park/River Forest      Elijah Easly (Fr)          0:12:52.2
 20    20  St. Patrick                Patrick Lee (Fr)           0:12:53.9
 21    21  Warren                     Jorge Robles (Fr)          0:12:55.3
 22    22  Rufus King (WI)            Jacob Spence (Fr)          0:12:56.6
 23    23  Waubonsie Valley           Joe Brill (Fr)             0:12:57.4
 24    24  Wauconda                   Dan Raupp (Fr)             0:12:58.0
 25    25  Wauconda                   Connor Dimick (Fr)         0:12:58.5
 26    26  Wauconda                   Santiago Lopez (Fr)        0:12:59.1
 27    27  Taft                       Laith Mufeed (Fr)          0:12:59.6
 28    28  Waubonsie Valley           Mark Fazzari (Fr)          0:13:15.2
 29    29  Prospect                   Matthew Rhode (Fr)         0:13:15.8
 30    30  St. Patrick                Andrew Hizel (Fr)          0:13:17.3
 31        Waubonsie Valley           DeAndre Johnson (Fr)       0:13:20.0
 32    31  Niles West                 Jacob Ahn (Fr)             0:13:24.6
 33    32  St. Patrick                Chris McNamara (Fr)        0:13:25.3
 34    33  Niles West                 Fulara Peter (Fr)          0:13:28.4
 35        Waubonsie Valley           Vinnie Ventresca (Fr)      0:13:30.8
 36    34  St. Laurence               Matt Zabransky (Fr)        0:13:31.4
 37    35  Oak Lawn                   Brian Koltz (Fr)           0:13:32.6
 38    36  Warren                     Kevin Simondsen (Fr)       0:13:34.5
 39        Waubonsie Valley           Dennis Piehl (Fr)          0:13:37.8
 40    37  Notre Dame - Niles         Matthew Chelette (Fr)      0:13:38.2
 41    38  St. Laurence               Jon Trevanis (Fr)          0:13:39.3
 42    39  Niles West                 Andrew Lee (Fr)            0:13:40.7
 43    40  Oak Park/River Forest      Joel Moore (Fr)            0:13:42.6
 44    41  Rufus King (WI)            Alfonso Sims (Fr)          0:13:44.7
 45    42  Oak Park/River Forest      Nicholas House (Fr)        0:13:46.6
 46        Waubonsie Valley           Pooj Padmaraj (Fr)         0:13:47.5
 47        Waubonsie Valley           Jack Foley (Fr)            0:13:48.1
 48        Niles West                 Jr Ladridu (Fr)            0:13:48.6
 49    43  Notre Dame - Niles         Antonio Hernandez (Fr)     0:13:53.5
 50    44  Oak Park/River Forest      Timothy Rohlfing (Fr)      0:13:54.4
 51    45  Oak Lawn                   Eben Lancerio (Fr)         0:13:55.6
 52    46  Prospect                   Timothy Butkus (Fr)        0:13:58.2
 53    47  St. Laurence               Lou Segura (Fr)            0:13:59.2
 54    48  St. Laurence               Kyle Nowatczyk (Fr)        0:13:59.7
 55        Waubonsie Valley           Ravi Ghelani (Fr)          0:14:00.4
 56    49  Zion Benton                Austin Sears (Fr)          0:14:11.6
 57        Niles West                 Francis Villanueva (Fr)    0:14:16.8
 58        Niles West                 Chris Tabamo (Fr)          0:14:22.4
 59    50  Warren                     Scott Lyjak (Fr)           0:14:23.4
 60        Waubonsie Valley           Joel Wolf (Fr)             0:14:25.4
 61        Waubonsie Valley           Siddesh Dere (Fr)          0:14:32.4
 62    51  Wauconda                   Brian Lindberg (Fr)        0:14:34.5
 63        Niles West                 John Dagdagdan (Fr)        0:14:51.6
 64    52  Warren                     Mike Jaderston (Fr)        0:14:55.3
 65        Niles West                 Derrick Wong (Fr)          0:14:59.4
 66    53  Stevenson                  Andrew Embree (Fr)         0:15:03.0
 67        Niles West                 Fox Spencer (Fr)           0:15:06.1
 68    54  St. Laurence               Ryan Aderman (Fr)          0:15:07.3
 69    55  Oak Lawn                   Bruce Cheek (Fr)           0:15:12.0
 70    56  Rufus King (WI)            David Chou (Fr)            0:15:13.0
 71        Niles West                 Matt Swanson (Fr)          0:15:13.8
 72        Niles West                 De Leon Mark (Fr)          0:15:18.7
 73        Niles West                 Seth Oles (Fr)             0:15:21.0
 74    57  Oak Lawn                   Pat Miller (Fr)            0:15:21.9
 75    58  Oak Lawn                   Cameron Demski (Fr)        0:15:25.6
 76    59  Warren                     Brian Neal (Fr)            0:15:29.8
 77    60  Stevenson                  Tim Comes (Fr)             0:15:30.6
 78    61  Taft                       Nenad Lalic (Fr)           0:15:31.8
 79    62  Wauconda                   Josh Mangioni (Fr)         0:15:36.1
 80    63  St. Patrick                Dan Palacios (Fr)          0:15:45.3
 81        St. Laurence               Fernando Villalobos (Fr)   0:16:02.3
 82    64  Woodstock                  Joe Golba (Jr)             0:16:02.6
 83    65  Stevenson                  Veneel Bhupathiraju (Fr)   0:16:16.1
 84    66  Oak Lawn                   Mike Volanti (Fr)          0:16:21.7
 85    67  St. Patrick                Mark Calcagno (Fr)         0:16:24.6
 86        Niles West                 Kevin Thai (Fr)            0:16:44.3
 87        Niles West                 Ali Shariff (Fr)           0:16:50.5
 88        Waubonsie Valley           Santos Roscoe (Fr)         0:16:54.1
 89    68  Stevenson                  Matt Knutson (Fr)          0:17:01.2
 90    69  Stevenson                  Nicholas Vicino (Jr)       0:17:12.3
 91    70  Stevenson                  Jason Klis (Fr)            0:17:59.8
 92    71  Peoria Manual              Geoff Roberts (So)         0:18:10.5
 93        Niles West                 Cj Lieu (Fr)               0:18:39.3
 94        Waubonsie Valley           Michael Drew (Fr)          0:19:05.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              39        1,   2,   8,  11,  17,  23,  28
  2   Oak Park/River Forest         84        3,   4,  18,  19,  40,  42,  44
  3   Niles West                    85        9,  14,  15,  16,  31,  33,  39
  4   St. Laurence                 141       10,  12,  34,  38,  47,  48,  54
  5   St. Patrick                  158       13,  20,  30,  32,  63,  67
  6   Wauconda                     188       24,  25,  26,  51,  62
  7   Rufus King (WI)              196        5,  22,  41,  56,  72
  8   Warren                       218       21,  36,  50,  52,  59
  9   Prospect                     225        6,  29,  46,  72,  72
 10   Oak Lawn                     250       35,  45,  55,  57,  58,  66
 11   Woodstock                    287        7,  64,  72,  72,  72
 12   Notre Dame - Niles           296       37,  43,  72,  72,  72
 13   Taft                         304       27,  61,  72,  72,  72
 14   Stevenson                    315       53,  60,  65,  68,  69,  70
 15   Zion Benton                  337       49,  72,  72,  72,  72
 16   Peoria Manual                359       71,  72,  72,  72,  72
 17   Northridge Prep            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   South Shore                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   St. Viator                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           59:49   11:58   1:51   10:58, 11:15, 12:17, 12:30, 12:49, 12:57
  2  Oak Park/River Forest      62:30   12:30   2:15   11:27, 11:38, 12:51, 12:52, 13:42, 13:46
  3  Niles West                 64:05   12:49   1:00   12:24, 12:44, 12:45, 12:48, 13:24, 13:28
  4  St. Laurence               66:09   13:14   1:31   12:28, 12:32, 13:31, 13:39, 13:59, 13:59
  5  St. Patrick                67:52   13:34   3:13   12:32, 12:53, 13:17, 13:25, 15:45, 16:24
  6  Wauconda                   69:05   13:49   2:38   12:58, 12:58, 12:59, 14:34, 15:36
  7  Warren                     71:16   14:15   2:34   12:55, 13:34, 14:23, 14:55, 15:29
  8  Oak Lawn                   73:25   14:41   1:53   13:32, 13:55, 15:12, 15:21, 15:25, 16:21
  9  Stevenson                  81:02   16:12   2:09   15:03, 15:30, 16:16, 17:01, 17:12, 17:59
 10  Northridge Prep          No Score                 
 11  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 12  Notre Dame - Niles       No Score                 13:38, 13:53
 13  Peoria Manual            No Score                 18:10
 14  Prospect                 No Score                 12:00, 13:15, 13:58
 15  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 16  Richards                 No Score                 
 17  Round Lake               No Score                 
 18  Rufus King (WI)          No Score                 11:43, 12:56, 13:44, 15:13
 19  South Shore              No Score                 
 20  St. Viator               No Score                 
 21  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 22  Taft                     No Score                 12:59, 15:31
 23  Walter Payton            No Score                 
 24  Woodstock                No Score                 12:08, 16:02
 25  Zion Benton              No Score                 14:11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015