Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Boys Sophmore (Red) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Thomas Fielder (So)        0:16:52.1
  2     2  Barrington                 Chris Samp (So)            0:17:08.6
  3     3  Fenwick                    Jack Gancer (So)           0:17:14.3
  4     4  Fenwick                    Matt Connelly (So)         0:17:15.5
  5     5  Barrington                 Mike Pfeifer (So)          0:17:21.8
  6     6  Hinsdale Central           Brock Piche (So)           0:17:24.3
  7     7  Lake Park                  Mike Della Penna (So)      0:17:35.6
  8     8  Lake Park                  Tim Griffiths (So)         0:17:37.4
  9     9  Hinsdale Central           Pete Richard (So)          0:17:42.3
 10    10  Hinsdale Central           Rob Kalsbeek (So)          0:17:55.5
 11    11  Lake Park                  Casey Fergus (So)          0:18:02.8
 12    12  Glenbrook South            Nate Beasley (So)          0:18:09.0
 13    13  Evanston                   Scott Shepard (So)         0:18:15.0
 14    14  Mather                     Gustavo Martinez (So)      0:18:25.6
 15    15  Mather                     Mahmoud Aldugom (So)       0:18:27.7
 16    16  Fenwick                    Andris Jurevics (So)       0:18:28.9
 17    17  Lake Park                  Mike Ostrowski (So)        0:18:30.4
 18    18  Evanston                   Lars Kohlman (So)          0:18:31.0
 19    19  Fenwick                    Nick Bortolotti (Jr)       0:18:33.7
 20    20  Glenbrook South            Ari Spector (So)           0:18:34.7
 21    21  Glenbrook South            Artem Genchanok (So)       0:18:36.3
 22    22  Mather                     Jeremiah Behbin (So)       0:18:41.5
 23    23  Fenwick                    Mark Drago (So)            0:18:42.5
 24    24  Fenwick                    Brad Krebs (So)            0:18:51.9
 25    25  Fenwick                    Alex Miller (So)           0:18:55.5
 26    26  Mather                     Freddy Hernendez (So)      0:18:56.2
 27        Fenwick                    Gene Halleran (So)         0:18:59.8
 28        Fenwick                    Ian Toupin (So)            0:19:00.4
 29    27  Evanston                   Nick Boyer (So)            0:19:01.0
 30    28  Grayslake                  Nick Nowak (Jr)            0:19:01.4
 31    29  Glenbrook South            Jay Barron (So)            0:19:04.1
 32    30  Mather                     Ernesto Dearmas (So)       0:19:06.4
 33    31  Hinsdale Central           Nick Miller (So)           0:19:06.9
 34    32  Argo                       Matt Fabala (So)           0:19:12.6
 35        Fenwick                    Tim Gazdziak (So)          0:19:13.1
 36    33  Argo                       Rory O'Connor (So)         0:19:20.6
 37    34  Grayslake                  Nick Lane (So)             0:19:30.0
 38    35  Glenbrook North            Peter Bermes (So)          0:19:30.4
 39    36  Glenbrook North            Andrew Warner (So)         0:19:30.9
 40    37  Grayslake                  Brendan Cerk (So)          0:19:31.3
 41    38  Glenbrook North            Jon Scott (So)             0:19:40.2
 42    39  Mather                     William Hernendez (So)     0:19:41.5
 43    40  Hubbard                    Esmerlin Gonzalez (So)     0:19:43.2
 44    41  Glenbrook South            Kyle Hammond (So)          0:19:43.6
 45    42  Barrington                 Carl Cullotta (So)         0:19:44.2
 46    43  Hinsdale Central           Jon O'Toole (So)           0:19:46.0
 47    44  Leyden                     Josh Kalbach (So)          0:19:47.1
 48        Fenwick                    Beau Blakely (Jr)          0:19:47.9
 49        Fenwick                    Kyle Henderson (So)        0:19:51.0
 50    45  Grayslake                  Mark Giertych (So)         0:19:51.5
 51    46  Mather                     Kenny Gorgon (Fr)          0:19:54.8
 52    47  Glenbrook South            Mike Alpern (So)           0:19:55.9
 53    48  Glenbrook South            Jeff Benjamin (So)         0:19:56.3
 54    49  Hubbard                    Manual Torres (So)         0:19:56.8
 55    50  Evanston                   Chris Metz (So)            0:19:58.6
 56    51  Lake Park                  Tim McDonough (So)         0:20:00.5
 57    52  Leyden                     Tobin Hwang (So)           0:20:10.6
 58        Mather                     Sammy Vidol (So)           0:20:11.6
 59    53  Glenbrook North            Steve Ioannou (So)         0:20:17.0
 60    54  Glenbrook North            David Wilczewski (So)      0:20:19.2
 61    55  Hubbard                    Oscar Briseno (So)         0:20:20.5
 62    56  Hinsdale Central           Roger Cheng (So)           0:20:21.5
 63    57  Lake Park                  Nikhil Patel (So)          0:20:22.4
 64        Glenbrook South            Mazen Chamout (So)         0:20:21.6
 65    58  Highland Park              Tanner Buel (So)           0:20:25.6
 66    59  Barrington                 Nate Link (So)             0:20:26.7
 67    60  Argo                       Fernando Vazquez (So)      0:20:34.7
 68        Mather                     Mirza Berberkic (So)       0:20:37.4
 69    61  Argo                       Johnny Vazquez (So)        0:20:39.0
 70    62  Glenbrook North            Ned McElvain (So)          0:20:42.0
 71        Fenwick                    Michael Lemar (So)         0:20:43.6
 72        Fenwick                    James Dudek (So)           0:20:52.5
 73        Glenbrook South            Austin Kim (So)            0:20:59.5
 74    63  Evanston                   Jacob Parzen (So)          0:21:04.2
 75    64  Evanston                   Alec Jambois (So)          0:21:19.4
 76    65  Glenbrook North            John Karalis (So)          0:21:25.3
 77    66  Cambridge (WI)             Ben Gottsacker (So)        0:21:25.8
 78        Glenbrook South            Mahair Chamout (So)        0:21:26.5
 79    67  Leyden                     Mike Koletsos (So)         0:21:42.6
 80    68  Leyden                     Borys Niewiadomski (So)    0:21:45.1
 81    69  Lake Forest Academy        Kyle Sandgate-Blix (So)    0:21:45.7
 82    70  Lake Forest Academy        Drew Johnson (So)          0:22:02.8
 83    71  Grayslake                  Kevin Aukee (So)           0:22:05.7
 84        Hinsdale Central           Gary Lin (So)              0:22:07.3
 85        Glenbrook North            Kyle Patris (So)           0:22:20.5
 86    72  Hubbard                    Oscar Hernandez (So)       0:22:21.2
 87    73  Lake Park                  Adam Cook (Fr)             0:22:22.8
 88    74  Lake Forest Academy        Sean Ren (Fr)              0:22:27.5
 89    75  Grayslake                  Adam Parsons (So)          0:22:44.0
 90    76  Argo                       Adrian Flores (So)         0:22:53.4
 91    77  Lake Forest Academy        Ronald Sutton (So)         0:22:56.4
 92        Glenbrook North            Aaron Goldstein (So)       0:22:57.2
 93        Glenbrook North            Adam Schwartz (So)         0:23:01.0
 94    78  Barrington                 Ricky Johnson (So)         0:23:52.9
 95    79  Lake Forest Academy        Key Wu (Fr)                0:24:07.7
 96    80  Argo                       Tom Maloney (So)           0:24:11.3
 97        Glenbrook South            Zach Herman (So)           0:24:39.5
 98    81  Lake Forest Academy        Key Wu (Fr)                0:25:29.9
 99    82  Hubbard                    Eric Bates (Fr)            0:25:34.1
100    83  Lake Forest Academy        Rui Yang (Fr)              0:25:35.2
101    84  Leo                        Stewart Ivy (So)           0:25:49.0
102    85  Argo                       Alfredo Rodriguez (So)     0:26:39.2
103    86  Barrington                 Alex Hemsley (So)          0:26:47.5
104    87  Leo                        Bryan Peters (So)          0:29:35.0
105        Lake Forest Academy        Derek Mazur (So)           0:31:25.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              57        1,   6,   9,  10,  31,  43,  56
  2   Fenwick                       65        3,   4,  16,  19,  23,  24,  25
  3   Lake Park                     94        7,   8,  11,  17,  51,  57,  73
  4   Mather                       107       14,  15,  22,  26,  30,  39,  46
  5   Glenbrook South              123       12,  20,  21,  29,  41,  47,  48
  6   Evanston                     171       13,  18,  27,  50,  63,  64
  7   Barrington                   186        2,   5,  42,  59,  78,  86
  8   Grayslake                    215       28,  34,  37,  45,  71,  75
  9   Glenbrook North              216       35,  36,  38,  53,  54,  62,  65
 10   Argo                         262       32,  33,  60,  61,  76,  80,  85
 11   Hubbard                      298       40,  49,  55,  72,  82
 12   Leyden                       319       44,  52,  67,  68,  88
 13   Lake Forest Academy          369       69,  70,  74,  77,  79,  81,  83
 14   Highland Park                410       58,  88,  88,  88,  88
 15   Cambridge (WI)               418       66,  88,  88,  88,  88
 16   Leo                          435       84,  87,  88,  88,  88
 17   Hinsdale South             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Lockport                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Mount Carmel               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           88:59   17:48   2:14   16:52, 17:24, 17:42, 17:55, 19:06, 19:46
  2  Fenwick                    90:12   18:02   1:28   17:14, 17:15, 18:28, 18:33, 18:42, 18:51
  3  Lake Park                  91:44   18:21   2:25   17:35, 17:37, 18:02, 18:30, 20:00, 20:22
  4  Mather                     93:35   18:43   0:41   18:25, 18:27, 18:41, 18:56, 19:06, 19:41
  5  Glenbrook South            94:06   18:49   1:34   18:09, 18:34, 18:36, 19:04, 19:43, 19:55
  6  Evanston                   96:49   19:22   2:49   18:15, 18:31, 19:01, 19:58, 21:04, 21:19
  7  Barrington                 98:31   19:42   6:44   17:08, 17:21, 19:44, 20:26, 23:52, 26:47
  8  Glenbrook North            99:16   19:51   0:49   19:30, 19:30, 19:40, 20:17, 20:19, 20:42
  9  Grayslake                  99:58   19:60   3:04   19:01, 19:30, 19:31, 19:51, 22:05, 22:44
 10  Argo                      102:38   20:32   3:41   19:12, 19:20, 20:34, 20:39, 22:53, 24:11
 11  Hubbard                   107:54   21:35   5:51   19:43, 19:56, 20:20, 22:21, 25:34
 12  Lake Forest Academy       113:17   22:39   2:22   21:45, 22:02, 22:27, 22:56, 24:07, 25:29
 13  Cambridge (WI)           No Score                 21:25
 14  Highland Park            No Score                 20:25
 15  Hinsdale South           No Score                 
 16  Jones                    No Score                 
 17  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 18  Leo                      No Score                 25:49, 29:35
 19  Leyden                   No Score                 19:47, 20:10, 21:42, 21:45
 20  Lockport                 No Score                 
 21  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 22  Mount Carmel             No Score                 
 23  Niles North              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015