Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls Varsity (Wht) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:30.9 by Katie Harrington of Carmel, IN on Oct.  5, 2002

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oak Forest                 Kate Tysse (Jr)            0:18:23.4
  2     2  St. Viator                 Mandy Kompanowski (Fr)     0:18:24.4
  3     3  St. Viator                 Maggie O'Malley (Fr)       0:18:25.1
  4     4  Warren                     Heather Olson (Fr)         0:18:34.7
  5     5  Willowbrook                Sarah Lundine (Jr)         0:18:52.8
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Toni Ogundare (So)         0:18:57.8
  7     7  Woodstock                  Gina May (So)              0:18:59.8
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Heather Parchmann (Sr)     0:19:11.3
  9     9  Niles West                 Cari Kirkorian (So)        0:19:12.0
 10    10  Niles West                 Flona Younan (Jr)          0:19:20.6
 11    11  Warren                     Julia Hiett (Sr)           0:19:26.8
 12    12  St. Viator                 Ashley Fratto (Sr)         0:19:39.4
 13    13  Niles West                 Colleen Oakes (Jr)         0:19:44.6
 14    14  Waubonsie Valley           Keia Pinnik (Fr)           0:19:45.8
 15    15  Wauconda                   Katie Ellis (Sr)           0:19:53.7
 16    16  Queen of Peace             Maureen Foley (Fr)         0:19:56.8
 17    17  Waubonsie Valley           Syd Spain (Fr)             0:20:01.6
 18    18  Wauconda                   Shannon Kimes (Sr)         0:20:02.1
 19    19  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Marek (Fr)          0:20:02.6
 20    20  Rufus King (WI)            Tanaiya Fisher (Jr)        0:20:06.4
 21    21  Rufus King (WI)            Alida Cardos Whaley (Jr)   0:20:07.3
 22    22  St. Viator                 Kelly Hendricks (Fr)       0:20:10.7
 23    23  Willowbrook                Jaime Golba (Fr)           0:20:11.6
 24    24  Warren                     Sarahbeth Jones (Fr)       0:20:16.5
 25    25  Warren                     Lauren Delfeld (Jr)        0:20:23.0
 26    26  Rufus King (WI)            Natalie Marchant (Sr)      0:20:25.8
 27    27  St. Scholastica            Mo Minor (So)              0:20:28.7
 28    28  St. Viator                 Allyson Cataldo (Sr)       0:20:31.4
 29    29  Niles West                 Sarah Masanek (So)         0:20:33.0
 30    30  Oak Forest                 Carolyn Tysse (Jr)         0:20:34.3
 31    31  Willowbrook                Julie Dinquel (So)         0:20:35.6
 32    32  Willowbrook                Katie Boudro (Sr)          0:20:36.3
 33    33  Woodstock                  Katia Litvinova (Sr)       0:20:39.1
 34    34  Oak Lawn                   Lisa Reitz (Sr)            0:20:40.4
 35    35  Waubonsie Valley           Diane Latino (Fr)          0:20:41.2
 36    36  Rufus King (WI)            Gaelyn Gingery (Sr)        0:20:42.0
 37    37  Warren                     Meeghan McKeown (Jr)       0:20:43.3
 38    38  St. Viator                 Marjean Pobuda (Sr)        0:20:45.9
 39    39  Willowbrook                Nona Tepper (So)           0:20:46.6
 40    40  Willowbrook                Ashley Kanelos (So)        0:20:47.2
 41    41  Warren                     Kelly Seebach (Sr)         0:20:50.1
 42    42  Wauconda                   Samantha Pancamo (Sr)      0:20:50.8
 43    43  Oak Lawn                   Christina Howard (So)      0:20:51.4
 44    44  Willowbrook                Kate Stachowiak (Sr)       0:20:52.7
 45    45  Waubonsie Valley           Anna Gault (So)            0:20:55.4
 46    46  Waubonsie Valley           Sonam Dodhia (Fr)          0:21:06.4
 47        Waubonsie Valley           Keisha Pinnik (Jr)         0:21:07.0
 48        Willowbrook                Erica Garcia (Fr)          0:21:08.0
 49        Waubonsie Valley           Jennifer Lopez (Sr)        0:21:08.6
 50    47  Oak Lawn                   Kim Hayward (Sr)           0:21:09.3
 51    48  Peoria Manual              Elyse Menke (So)           0:21:10.1
 52    49  Niles West                 Lauren Griffin (Sr)        0:21:10.7
 53        Waubonsie Valley           Jenna Rushin (So)          0:21:12.1
 54    50  Rufus King (WI)            Jessica Ciatti (Jr)        0:21:15.4
 55    51  St. Viator                 Tori Callero (So)          0:21:16.0
 56    52  Oak Lawn                   Danielle Lettiere (Jr)     0:21:19.1
 57    53  Oak Lawn                   Lauren Brightmore (Jr)     0:21:19.9
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Stephanie Lund (Sr)        0:21:24.2
 59    54  Warren                     Erin O'Neill (Sr)          0:21:26.3
 60        Waubonsie Valley           Denise Victorin (Jr)       0:21:26.8
 61    55  Woodstock                  Kristine Kausboske (Sr)    0:21:27.3
 62    56  Rufus King (WI)            Elizabeth Noth (Sr)        0:21:37.3
 63        St. Viator                 Elaine Simpson (Sr)        0:21:38.3
 64    57  Woodstock                  Jenna Jones (Jr)           0:21:39.3
 65    58  Wauconda                   Samantha Michelau (Fr)     0:21:41.3
 66    59  Zion Benton                Jillian Yonke (So)         0:21:41.8
 67    60  Queen of Peace             Brittany Gibson (So)       0:21:42.4
 68        St. Viator                 Lauren Fabbri (So)         0:21:49.0
 69    61  Niles West                 Nerissa Guimary (Sr)       0:21:57.3
 70        Waubonsie Valley           Christine Theilacker (Jr)  0:21:58.9
 71    62  Woodstock                  Alissa Miller (So)         0:21:59.7
 72    63  Wauconda                   Annette Hansen (Sr)        0:22:06.8
 73    64  Stevenson                  Melissa Primer (Sr)        0:22:10.4
 74    65  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Burns (Sr)          0:22:11.0
 75    66  Simeon                     Jaleesha Conner (So)       0:22:18.3
 76    67  Oak Forest                 Amber Jones (Sr)           0:22:23.0
 77    68  Stevenson                  Michelle Bredin (So)       0:22:30.8
 78    69  Niles West                 Luna Younan (Jr)           0:22:36.3
 79        Warren                     Martina Kolb (Sr)          0:22:36.9
 80    70  Zion Benton                Amy Decker (Sr)            0:22:42.3
 81        Niles West                 Martha Scheler (Sr)        0:22:45.0
 82    71  Queen of Peace             Nora Duffy (Sr)            0:22:47.3
 83    72  Woodstock                  Michaela Wilson (Sr)       0:22:48.4
 84        Oak Lawn                   Jessica Chathas (Sr)       0:22:52.9
 85    73  Stevenson                  Abby Miller (So)           0:22:53.9
 86    74  Queen of Peace             Carly Walton (Jr)          0:23:00.5
 87    75  Oak Forest                 Lindsey Slattery (Jr)      0:23:03.4
 88        Warren                     Sarah Hagberg (Sr)         0:23:14.7
 89    76  Queen of Peace             Samantha Cartwright (So)   0:23:15.1
 90    77  Queen of Peace             Alana Grandau (Sr)         0:23:15.6
 91    78  Queen of Peace             Evelyn Solano (So)         0:23:19.7
 92    79  Wauconda                   Courtney Kimes (So)        0:23:22.2
 93    80  Stevenson                  Emily Pasch (Sr)           0:23:24.5
 94    81  Stevenson                  Xuan Li (Sr)               0:23:26.3
 95    82  Stevenson                  Marina Sapozhnikova (Sr)   0:23:37.2
 96    83  Zion Benton                Jen Stebbins (Sr)          0:23:37.8
 97    84  Stevenson                  Tamaki Nozawa (Jr)         0:23:38.6
 98        Queen of Peace             Darlene Ariel (Fr)         0:23:43.7
 99    85  Simeon                     Chaz Hodges (Jr)           0:23:46.7
100    86  Oak Forest                 Danielle Savant (So)       0:23:56.6
101        Oak Lawn                   Amy Mellas (Fr)            0:24:04.4
102        Warren                     Natalie Blaser (So)        0:24:07.5
103        Willowbrook                Kelsey Unseth (Sr)         0:24:12.2
104        Stevenson                  Jennifer Schwartz (Sr)     0:24:21.5
105        St. Viator                 Sarah Fabbri (Sr)          0:24:22.9
106    87  Oak Forest                 Stephanie Signore (Sr)     0:24:24.5
107        Queen of Peace             Annette Nowacki (So)       0:24:25.2
108        Stevenson                  Samantha Primer (Sr)       0:24:25.9
109    88  St. Scholastica            Stacey Roberts (Sr)        0:24:34.1
110    89  Zion Benton                Megan Richardt (Sr)        0:24:41.1
111        Warren                     Carolyn Neal (Sr)          0:24:48.9
112        Stevenson                  Jami Klein (So)            0:24:49.7
113        Stevenson                  Kelly Holbrook (Sr)        0:24:53.3
114        Stevenson                  Liz Scott (Sr)             0:24:54.3
115        Queen of Peace             Erin Hecker (So)           0:24:59.3
116    90  St. Scholastica            Ciera Shimkus (So)         0:25:08.6
117    91  Oak Forest                 Samara Wetzel (Jr)         0:25:09.2
118    92  Steinmetz                  Brittney Porter (Jr)       0:25:10.4
119        Oak Forest                 Liz Cieplak (Sr)           0:25:13.8
120        Stevenson                  Jaclyn Pappageorge (Fr)    0:25:16.9
121        Stevenson                  Brigette Fanning (Sr)      0:25:20.3
122        Stevenson                  Kristina Hauptmann (Jr)    0:25:21.2
123        Stevenson                  Anjulie Gang (Fr)          0:25:22.4
124        Queen of Peace             Meghan Maloney (So)        0:25:23.7
125        Oak Lawn                   Kim Hoff (Sr)              0:25:25.5
126        Oak Lawn                   Lisa Gundersen (Jr)        0:25:40.7
127    93  Round Lake                 Jamie White (So)           0:25:55.2
128    94  St. Scholastica            Sami Mousli (So)           0:25:55.9
129    95  Simeon                     Gabrielle Daniel (Fr)      0:26:01.2
130    96  Round Lake                 Brittany Jordan (So)       0:26:05.7
131        Queen of Peace             Tina Dudek (So)            0:26:06.3
132        Stevenson                  Rebecca Weiner (Jr)        0:26:09.4
133    97  St. Scholastica            Liz Corrado (Jr)           0:26:13.1
134        Stevenson                  Alice Mao (Jr)             0:26:25.8
135    98  Zion Benton                Benicia Colon (Jr)         0:26:29.3
136    99  St. Scholastica            Isadora Martinez (So)      0:26:31.0
137   100  St. Scholastica            Kasia Jemine (Jr)          0:26:38.6
138        Stevenson                  Kim Tan (Sr)               0:26:40.0
139        Queen of Peace             Mallory Greiger (Jr)       0:26:58.7
140        St. Scholastica            Erin O'Neil (Jr)           0:27:12.0
141   101  Round Lake                 Jessica Botka (Jr)         0:28:25.1
142   102  Simeon                     Danielle Prude (So)        0:28:31.1
143   103  Round Lake                 Vanessa Shook (Sr)         0:29:01.0
144        Stevenson                  Kim Blomberg (Jr)          0:29:20.8
145        Oak Lawn                   Brigit Goudie (Sr)         0:29:31.0
146   104  Round Lake                 Gleendy Escatel (Jr)       0:29:34.8
147   105  Simeon                     Brandi Hill (So)           0:29:38.1
148   106  Taft                       Michelle Alanis (Sr)       0:30:24.8
149   107  Zion Benton                Karen Figueroa (Sr)        0:30:52.4
150   108  Zion Benton                Ashley Orr (Sr)            0:31:05.3
151        Warren                     Allie Graham (Sr)          0:31:07.7
152   109  Taft                       Melissa Morales (Jr)       0:32:01.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Viator                    67        2,   3,  12,  22,  28,  38,  51
  2   Waubonsie Valley              80        6,   8,  14,  17,  35,  45,  46
  3   Warren                       101        4,  11,  24,  25,  37,  41,  54
  4   Niles West                   110        9,  10,  13,  29,  49,  61,  69
  5   Willowbrook                  130        5,  23,  31,  32,  39,  40,  44
  6   Rufus King (WI)              153       20,  21,  26,  36,  50,  56
  7   Oak Lawn                     195       19,  34,  43,  47,  52,  53,  65
  8   Wauconda                     196       15,  18,  42,  58,  63,  79
  9   Woodstock                    214        7,  33,  55,  57,  62,  72
 10   Oak Forest                   259        1,  30,  67,  75,  86,  87,  91
 11   Queen of Peace               297       16,  60,  71,  74,  76,  77,  78
 12   Stevenson                    366       64,  68,  73,  80,  81,  82,  84
 13   St. Scholastica              396       27,  88,  90,  94,  97,  99, 100
 14   Zion Benton                  399       59,  70,  83,  89,  98, 107, 108
 15   Simeon                       453       66,  85,  95, 102, 105
 16   Peoria Manual                488       48, 110, 110, 110, 110
 17   Round Lake                   497       93,  96, 101, 103, 104
 18   Steinmetz                    532       92, 110, 110, 110, 110
 19   Taft                         545      106, 109, 110, 110, 110
 20   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   South Shore                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Walter Payton              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Viator                 97:09   19:26   2:07   18:24, 18:25, 19:39, 20:10, 20:31, 20:45
  2  Waubonsie Valley           98:35   19:43   1:44   18:57, 19:11, 19:45, 20:01, 20:41, 20:55
  3  Warren                     99:22   19:52   2:09   18:34, 19:26, 20:16, 20:23, 20:43, 20:50
  4  Niles West                 99:59   19:60   1:58   19:12, 19:20, 19:44, 20:33, 21:10, 21:57
  5  Willowbrook               101:00   20:12   1:54   18:52, 20:11, 20:35, 20:36, 20:46, 20:47
  6  Rufus King (WI)           102:35   20:31   1:09   20:06, 20:07, 20:25, 20:42, 21:15, 21:37
  7  Oak Lawn                  104:01   20:48   1:17   20:02, 20:40, 20:51, 21:09, 21:19, 21:19
  8  Wauconda                  104:32   20:54   2:13   19:53, 20:02, 20:50, 21:41, 22:06, 23:22
  9  Woodstock                 104:43   20:57   3:00   18:59, 20:39, 21:27, 21:39, 21:59, 22:48
 10  Oak Forest                108:19   21:40   5:33   18:23, 20:34, 22:23, 23:03, 23:56, 24:24
 11  Queen of Peace            110:40   22:08   3:19   19:56, 21:42, 22:47, 23:00, 23:15, 23:15
 12  Stevenson                 114:23   22:53   1:16   22:10, 22:30, 22:53, 23:24, 23:26, 23:37
 13  Zion Benton               119:10   23:50   4:48   21:41, 22:42, 23:37, 24:41, 26:29, 30:52
 14  St. Scholastica           122:18   24:28   5:45   20:28, 24:34, 25:08, 25:55, 26:13, 26:31
 15  Simeon                    130:14   26:03   7:20   22:18, 23:46, 26:01, 28:31, 29:38
 16  Round Lake                139:00   27:48   3:39   25:55, 26:05, 28:25, 29:01, 29:34
 17  Peoria Manual            No Score                 21:10
 18  Richards                 No Score                 
 19  South Shore              No Score                 
 20  Steinmetz                No Score                 25:10
 21  Taft                     No Score                 30:24, 32:01
 22  Walter Payton            No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
 
 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015