Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls Fr/So (Red)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Cambridge (WI)             Natalie Moran (So)         0:13:12.7
  2     2  Marist                     Aileen Gorman (So)         0:13:22.6
  3     3  Glenbrook South            Danielle Comella (So)      0:13:26.7
  4     4  Marist                     Mary Austin (So)           0:13:35.9
  5     5  Marist                     Brittany Sullivan (Fr)     0:13:48.8
  6     6  Maine South                Emma Briars (Fr)           0:13:56.6
  7     7  Cambridge (WI)             Jennifer Germann (So)      0:14:02.3
  8     8  Maine South                Kim Kohlndorfer (Fr)       0:14:02.5
  9     9  Evanston                   Kaitlin Roberts (Fr)       0:14:03.4
 10    10  Evanston                   Adrienne Hoopingarner(Fr)  0:14:04.3
 11    11  Glenbrook South            Laura Lindsay (So)         0:14:05.6
 12    12  Highland Park              Nicole Druktenis (Fr)      0:14:13.4
 13    13  Marist                     Bridget Brady (So)         0:14:20.4
 14    14  Evanston                   Sara Pitt (Fr)             0:14:21.0
 15    15  Highland Park              Coleen Kent (So)           0:14:21.6
 16    16  Evanston                   Elizabeth Kermgard (Fr)    0:14:26.0
 17    17  Evanston                   Lindsey Krug (Fr)          0:14:27.0
 18    18  Evanston                   Mary Rolfes (Fr)           0:14:29.9
 19    19  Marist                     Tricia Kordas (Fr)         0:14:31.1
 20    20  Marist                     Melissa Suarez (So)        0:14:36.7
 21    21  Glenbrook South            Krista Boettcher (So)      0:14:39.0
 22    22  Leyden                     Amanda Kostic (So)         0:14:39.6
 23    23  Leyden                     Nancy Delgado (So)         0:14:40.1
 24    24  Evanston                   Maddie Schnur (Fr)         0:14:41.5
 25    25  Marist                     Lisa Carlson (So)          0:14:42.4
 26    26  Grayslake                  Laura Sloan (So)           0:14:44.2
 27    27  Highland Park              Lyssie Fischer (Fr)        0:14:45.0
 28    28  Glenbrook South            Maggie Schafer (Fr)        0:14:53.0
 29    29  Glenbrook South            Olga Owczarek (So)         0:14:54.0
 30    30  Glenbrook South            Nicole Pahos (So)          0:14:55.6
 31    31  Glenbrook South            Shannon Fish (So)          0:14:56.6
 32        Marist                     Mary Beth Berger (So)      0:14:57.1
 33        Marist                     Bridget Ironside (Fr)      0:14:59.1
 34    32  Grayslake                  Samantha Biersdorf (So)    0:15:00.0
 35    33  Grayslake                  Emily Seaholm (So)         0:15:01.6
 36        Marist                     Kate Newhart (Fr)          0:15:02.4
 37    34  Highland Park              Jordyn Siegel (So)         0:15:03.2
 38        Marist                     Stasia Rafa (Fr)           0:15:08.3
 39        Evanston                   Meredith Gettleman (So)    0:15:08.7
 40        Evanston                   Erika Nelson (Fr)          0:15:09.3
 41    35  Maine South                Erin Mulligan (So)         0:15:09.8
 42    36  Leyden                     Erika Franco (So)          0:15:10.7
 43    37  Highland Park              Laura Applebaum (Fr)       0:15:11.7
 44        Evanston                   Caitlin Brosious (So)      0:15:12.6
 45    38  Glenbrook North            Kristen Clark (Fr)         0:15:13.1
 46    39  Glenbrook North            Michelle Adams (So)        0:15:13.7
 47        Evanston                   Arielle Polster (So)       0:15:14.2
 48    40  Maine South                Mackenzie Christie (So)    0:15:14.8
 49        Marist                     Courtney Gansho (Fr)       0:15:15.5
 50    41  Hinsdale South             Francesca Romo (Fr)        0:15:16.6
 51        Marist                     Erin Walsh (So)            0:15:18.1
 52    42  Glenbrook North            Kelsey Schlueter (Fr)      0:15:20.2
 53    43  Highland Park              EMily Gelber (So)          0:15:22.2
 54        Marist                     Jennifer Abercrombie (Fr)  0:15:23.0
 55    44  Highland Park              Lynn Baudentdistel (So)    0:15:24.1
 56        Marist                     Lisa Proudfoot (So)        0:15:24.5
 57    45  Maine South                Katie Lewandowsky (So)     0:15:25.4
 58        Highland Park              Marisela Tapi (Fr)         0:15:26.2
 59    46  Maine South                Gina Romanelli (So)        0:15:27.5
 60    47  Maine South                Emily Maassen (So)         0:15:30.2
 61        Marist                     Molly Lebert (Fr)          0:15:35.4
 62    48  Grayslake                  April Beckord (Fr)         0:15:35.7
 63        Marist                     Christina Yach (So)        0:15:36.0
 64        Evanston                   Julia Greenberger (So)     0:15:36.4
 65        Evanston                   Sarah Angell (Fr)          0:15:36.8
 66    49  Niles North                Alanis Angela (Fr)         0:15:37.4
 67        Evanston                   Patrycja Humienlk (So)     0:15:38.2
 68        Maine South                Raquel Lee (So)            0:15:39.3
 69        Glenbrook South            Emily Kirchberg (Fr)       0:15:39.8
 70        Marist                     Jackie Schmidt (So)        0:15:42.3
 71        Marist                     Ellen Wirry (Fr)           0:15:42.6
 72        Evanston                   Rachel Kaplan (So)         0:15:43.0
 73        Marist                     Meghan Luce (Fr)           0:15:44.1
 74        Marist                     Jaclyn Medel (Fr)          0:15:45.9
 75        Highland Park              Rachel Agin (So)           0:15:46.9
 76    50  Grayslake                  Kiara Pearson (So)         0:15:49.0
 77        Glenbrook South            Julia Bernstein (Fr)       0:15:52.3
 78        Evanston                   Alexa Bell (Fr)            0:15:53.1
 79        Evanston                   Sarah Klaiber (So)         0:15:53.9
 80        Highland Park              Sara Koehnke (So)          0:15:54.8
 81    51  Grayslake                  Laura Stark (Fr)           0:15:56.8
 82        Glenbrook South            Jillian Enteman (So)       0:15:59.2
 83        Maine South                Katherine Gembis (Fr)      0:16:01.6
 84    52  Grayslake                  Tara Martin (So)           0:16:02.3
 85        Maine South                Sarah Staunton (So)        0:16:03.5
 86        Glenbrook South            Lindsay Shiltz (Fr)        0:16:05.9
 87    53  Leyden                     Erica Dewey (So)           0:16:07.2
 88        Maine South                Stacy Burghardt (So)       0:16:08.5
 89        Evanston                   Loretta Howell (Fr)        0:16:09.0
 90    54  Maria                      Chantell Taylor (So)       0:16:09.6
 91    55  Leyden                     Cristine Cabral (Fr)       0:16:10.7
 92        Evanston                   Bessie Rose (So)           0:16:11.4
 93        Marist                     Stephanie Zubricki (So)    0:16:13.2
 94        Evanston                   Claire Hoppock (So)        0:16:14.0
 95    56  Leyden                     Lianna Chacon (Fr)         0:16:15.5
 96    57  Glenbrook North            Leah Hakimian (So)         0:16:16.4
 97    58  Glenbrook North            Stephanie Estes (Fr)       0:16:18.2
 98        Evanston                   Liz Thullen (So)           0:16:20.1
 99        Maine South                Nikki Pappas (Fr)          0:16:23.1
100        Evanston                   Gena Rieger (So)           0:16:23.9
101        Glenbrook South            Liz Polmanski (Fr)         0:16:24.8
102    59  Maria                      Amanda Groth (So)          0:16:26.5
103        Evanston                   Rebecca Ryan (So)          0:16:27.0
104        Highland Park              Liza Baker (So)            0:16:27.9
105        Highland Park              Natalie Ksiazek (So)       0:16:28.7
106        Highland Park              Michelle Mendoza (Fr)      0:16:29.2
107        Evanston                   Tayana Saleski (So)        0:16:29.9
108    60  Leyden                     Yesenia Marroquin (So)     0:16:30.8
109        Glenbrook South            Esther Kim (So)            0:16:31.7
110        Highland Park              Lizzie Tempkin (Fr)        0:16:32.3
111        Leyden                     Cortney Babiarz (So)       0:16:32.8
112        Evanston                   Marie Cinguino (So)        0:16:33.6
113        Leyden                     Vanessa Calvillo (Fr)      0:16:36.3
114        Evanston                   Maura Walsh (So)           0:16:39.4
115        Evanston                   Alison Pelletier (Fr)      0:16:40.6
116        Maine South                Laura Schriener (Fr)       0:16:45.9
117        Marist                     Anna Gannon (Fr)           0:16:46.5
118        Maine South                Kelly Hernandez (Fr)       0:16:48.4
119        Marist                     Beth Hahn (Fr)             0:16:49.2
120        Glenbrook South            Bena Ahlberg (So)          0:16:49.6
121        Marist                     Michelle Carmody (Fr)      0:16:50.1
122        Evanston                   Melissa Strack (Fr)        0:16:51.0
123        Highland Park              Britta Graef (Fr)          0:16:51.7
124        Maine South                Margo DeChambre (Fr)       0:16:52.2
125        Leyden                     Kelly Kotlow (So)          0:16:53.7
126        Evanston                   No'am Keesom (Fr)          0:16:54.3
127        Maine South                Kathleen Hansen (Fr)       0:16:55.1
128    61  Niles North                Keya Patel (So)            0:16:56.3
129        Evanston                   Emi Morita (Fr)            0:16:57.4
130        Maine South                Karen Perille (So)         0:17:01.2
131        Leyden                     Victoria Mioduszewsk (Fr)  0:17:03.3
132    62  Mather                     Diana Cifuentes (Fr)       0:17:03.9
133        Leyden                     Liz Steimel (So)           0:17:05.3
134        Evanston                   Christine Joy (So)         0:17:05.6
135        Evanston                   Rachel Getz (Fr)           0:17:06.1
136        Evanston                   Evie Cooper (Fr)           0:17:07.6
137        Glenbrook South            Jungmin Lee (So)           0:17:15.5
138        Leyden                     Elizabeth Portillo (Fr)    0:17:17.0
139        Marist                     Catherine Anzelmo (Fr)     0:17:20.2
140        Leyden                     Cindy Herrera (Fr)         0:17:22.7
141        Highland Park              Jen Munoz (Fr)             0:17:23.5
142        Marist                     Beth Lonergan (Fr)         0:17:27.8
143        Marist                     Amanda Walsh (Fr)          0:17:29.1
144    63  Maria                      Natalie Smith (Fr)         0:17:31.0
145    64  Niles North                Sarah Paulis (Fr)          0:17:32.2
146        Highland Park              Isabel Luna (So)           0:17:35.6
147    65  Glenbrook North            Kelsey Gorman (Fr)         0:17:38.6
148        Maine South                Susan Moran (So)           0:17:41.4
149    66  Mather                     Aisha Reece (Fr)           0:17:43.5
150        Highland Park              Rachel Levine (Fr)         0:17:44.1
151        Maine South                Lauren Sheeny (So)         0:17:48.0
152        Highland Park              Norma Leaf (So)            0:17:48.3
153        Grayslake                  Nancy Yu (Fr)              0:17:49.8
154        Maine South                Sarah Divirgilio (So)      0:17:50.3
155        Leyden                     Christina Bernardi (Fr)    0:17:56.9
156    67  Niles North                Amanda Levinson (So)       0:17:58.1
157    68  Glenbrook North            Melanie Rockoff (So)       0:17:59.1
158        Evanston                   Erin DeGrand (Fr)          0:18:02.1
159        Glenbrook North            Sarah Hertz (So)           0:18:06.0
160        Glenbrook South            Emily Tarkington (So)      0:18:08.4
161        Evanston                   Gabrielle January (Fr)     0:18:08.7
162    69  Kelvyn Park                Nina Kelly (Sr)            0:18:09.9
163        Marist                     Stephanie Espinola (So)    0:18:11.5
164        Evanston                   Claire Harper (So)         0:18:12.3
165        Maine South                Claire Brownson (So)       0:18:15.3
166    70  Niles North                Mansi Jailwala (So)        0:18:18.5
167    71  Kelvyn Park                Barbara Salgado (Sr)       0:18:19.9
168        Leyden                     Kathleen Lavold (So)       0:18:20.6
169        Marist                     Dana Laging (Fr)           0:18:21.9
170        Marist                     Katelynn Rusnak (Fr)       0:18:24.4
171        Leyden                     Lissette Jimenez (Fr)      0:18:26.4
172    72  Cambridge (WI)             Allysa Rogers (So)         0:18:26.9
173        Leyden                     Korina Villazana (So)      0:18:28.1
174        Highland Park              Casey Roth (Fr)            0:18:29.3
175        Glenbrook South            Annie Porter (So)          0:18:30.0
176        Glenbrook South            Stephanie Karls (Fr)       0:18:33.7
177        Marist                     Amy Bobel (So)             0:18:39.2
178        Glenbrook North            Rachael Lewin (So)         0:18:43.6
179    73  Hinsdale South             Priscilla Castillo (Fr)    0:18:44.9
180    74  Lake Forest Academy        Hope Gomez (Fr)            0:18:45.7
181    75  Lake Forest Academy        Cassandra Llanas (Fr)      0:18:54.0
182        Glenbrook South            Corrine Rand (So)          0:18:55.7
183        Maine South                Summy Lau (Fr)             0:18:56.2
184    76  Cambridge (WI)             Rachel Lisius (Fr)         0:19:07.0
185        Maine South                Hannah Pae (So)            0:19:08.0
186        Marist                     Katie Paulmeyer (Fr)       0:19:10.1
187        Maine South                Lauren Cichowski (So)      0:19:11.0
188        Leyden                     Xochyl Perez (Fr)          0:19:20.0
189    77  Mather                     Krystal Gordon (So)        0:19:20.6
190    78  Kelvyn Park                Gladys Contreras (Sr)      0:19:25.5
191    79  Mather                     Adriana Zetinia (Fr)       0:19:32.2
192    80  Hinsdale South             Sarah Lapaglia (Fr)        0:19:34.1
193    81  Maria                      Debra Veal (So)            0:19:38.5
194        Maine South                Sumayyah Baig (So)         0:19:39.6
195        Highland Park              Anna Pestine (Fr)          0:20:01.2
196    82  Lake Forest Academy        Jolie Dubose (Fr)          0:20:38.1
197        Maine South                Morgan Nole (Fr)           0:21:09.7
198        Maine South                Andrea Difranco (Fr)       0:21:34.9
199    83  Mather                     Crystal Thomas (Fr)        0:21:49.8
200    84  Hinsdale South             Hunyah Basathia (Fr)       0:22:49.7
201        Marist                     Charlot Brown (So)         0:23:31.8
202        Leyden                     Priscilla Cruz (Fr)        0:24:20.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marist                        43        2,   4,   5,  13,  19,  20,  25
  2   Evanston                      66        9,  10,  14,  16,  17,  18,  24
  3   Glenbrook South               92        3,  11,  21,  28,  29,  30,  31
  4   Highland Park                125       12,  15,  27,  34,  37,  43,  44
  5   Maine South                  134        6,   8,  35,  40,  45,  46,  47
  6   Grayslake                    189       26,  32,  33,  48,  50,  51,  52
  7   Leyden                       189       22,  23,  36,  53,  55,  56,  60
  8   Glenbrook North              234       38,  39,  42,  57,  58,  65,  68
  9   Cambridge (WI)               241        1,   7,  72,  76,  85
 10   Niles North                  311       49,  61,  64,  67,  70
 11   Maria                        342       54,  59,  63,  81,  85
 12   Hinsdale South               363       41,  73,  80,  84,  85
 13   Mather                       367       62,  66,  77,  79,  83
 14   Kelvyn Park                  388       69,  71,  78,  85,  85
 15   Lake Forest Academy          401       74,  75,  82,  85,  85
 16   Argo                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Chicago Vocational         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Mother Guerin              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     69:36   13:55   1:09   13:22, 13:35, 13:48, 14:20, 14:31, 14:36
  2  Evanston                   71:21   14:16   0:24   14:03, 14:04, 14:21, 14:26, 14:27, 14:29
  3  Glenbrook South            71:57   14:23   1:28   13:26, 14:05, 14:39, 14:53, 14:54, 14:55
  4  Highland Park              73:33   14:43   0:58   14:13, 14:21, 14:45, 15:03, 15:11, 15:22
  5  Maine South                73:46   14:45   1:29   13:56, 14:02, 15:09, 15:14, 15:25, 15:27
  6  Grayslake                  76:09   15:14   1:05   14:44, 15:00, 15:01, 15:35, 15:49, 15:56
  7  Leyden                     76:46   15:21   1:31   14:39, 14:40, 15:10, 16:07, 16:10, 16:15
  8  Glenbrook North            78:20   15:40   1:05   15:13, 15:13, 15:20, 16:16, 16:18, 17:38
  9  Niles North                86:21   17:16   2:41   15:37, 16:56, 17:32, 17:58, 18:18
 10  Mather                     95:27   19:05   4:46   17:03, 17:43, 19:20, 19:32, 21:49
 11  Argo                     No Score                 
 12  Cambridge (WI)           No Score                 13:12, 14:02, 18:26, 19:07
 13  Chicago Vocational       No Score                 
 14  Hinsdale South           No Score                 15:16, 18:44, 19:34, 22:49
 15  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 16  Jones                    No Score                 
 17  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 18:09, 18:19, 19:25
 18  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 18:45, 18:54, 20:38
 19  Lake Park                No Score                 
 20  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 21  Maria                    No Score                 16:09, 16:26, 17:31, 19:38
 22  Mother Guerin            No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015