Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             35th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  1, 2005
Girls Varsity (Red) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:30.9 by Katie Harrington of Carmel, IN on Oct.  5, 2002

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lake Park                  Trisha Ehrhardt (Fr)       0:18:24.8
  2     2  Evanston                   Katherine Page (Jr)        0:19:11.5
  3     3  Lake Park                  Yazmin Gutierrez (So)      0:19:16.9
  4     4  Evanston                   Natalie Fenn (Jr)          0:19:23.4
  5     5  Leyden                     Jaime Johnson (Fr)         0:19:26.8
  6     6  Lake Park                  Adrienne Ryba (Fr)         0:19:29.3
  7     7  Evanston                   Sara Pike (Sr)             0:19:40.7
  8     8  Evanston                   Gabriela Zecker (Fr)       0:19:42.8
  9     9  Evanston                   Alexander Mendrek (So)     0:19:43.4
 10    10  Lake Park                  Ewelina Wojnowska (Sr)     0:19:44.3
 11    11  Lake Park                  Pam Rahman (So)            0:19:59.3
 12    12  Lake Park                  Sara Sanchez (Jr)          0:20:01.6
 13    13  Highland Park              Paige Zelinsky (So)        0:20:09.6
 14    14  Maine South                Keely Patt (Fr)            0:20:10.2
 15    15  Maine South                Kelly Kohlndorfer (So)     0:20:15.8
 16    16  Lake Park                  Becky Kohles (So)          0:20:19.7
 17    17  Glenbrook North            Laurel Schuster (Jr)       0:20:21.9
 18    18  Maine South                Emma Keenan (Sr)           0:20:22.7
 19    19  Glenbrook North            Kristina Tosic (Sr)        0:20:23.2
 20    20  Grayslake                  Morgan Jacquette (Sr)      0:20:28.7
 21    21  Evanston                   Alexandra Delaney (So)     0:20:32.2
 22        Lake Park                  Angela Erickson (Sr)       0:20:45.2
 23    22  Hinsdale South             Lydia Wentland (Jr)        0:20:47.7
 24    23  Glenbrook North            Marisa Slomski (Fr)        0:20:51.1
 25    24  Niles North                Alina Ilkevitch (Sr)       0:20:51.7
 26    25  Evanston                   Lauren Delaney (So)        0:21:03.4
 27    26  Hinsdale South             Amanda Gauthier (Fr)       0:21:05.4
 28    27  Highland Park              Maddi Werhane (So)         0:21:12.0
 29    28  Glenbrook North            Jesse Sheynman (Sr)        0:21:17.0
 30    29  Leyden                     Kathleen Rose (Jr)         0:21:20.1
 31    30  Leyden                     Katy Wagner (Sr)           0:21:23.2
 32    31  Highland Park              Maria Soto (Sr)            0:21:28.4
 33    32  Glenbrook North            Monika Pipenhagen (Jr)     0:21:36.6
 34    33  Maine South                Amanda Swanson (Sr)        0:21:37.2
 35    34  Niles North                Shizue Taerbaum (So)       0:21:37.7
 36    35  Grayslake                  Sarah Johnson (So)         0:21:38.2
 37        Evanston                   Gabrielle Zifkin-Swett(Sr  0:21:38.7
 38    36  Grayslake                  Sarah Rokosh (Fr)          0:21:39.7
 39    37  Leyden                     Danielle Menzynski (Jr)    0:21:41.0
 40    38  Glenbrook North            Meagan Sullivan (So)       0:21:43.0
 41    39  Grayslake                  Leyna Squillaci (Jr)       0:21:44.2
 42    40  Leyden                     Amy Grieashamer (So)       0:21:45.7
 43    41  Marist                     Colleen Biebel (Jr)        0:21:46.9
 44    42  Hinsdale South             Maggie Dayhoff (So)        0:21:50.6
 45    43  Grayslake                  Jessica Duhig (Jr)         0:21:51.7
 46    44  Hinsdale South             Danielle Mutters (Sr)      0:22:00.0
 47    45  Hinsdale South             Kim Johnson (Sr)           0:22:01.5
 48    46  Niles North                Lila Cornelio (Sr)         0:22:02.9
 49        Evanston                   Katie Bourke (Sr)          0:22:04.3
 50    47  Grayslake                  Colleen Centella (Jr)      0:22:06.9
 51    48  Marist                     Amy Hollendoner (Jr)       0:22:10.9
 52    49  Maine South                Jessica Diffendal (Sr)     0:22:14.8
 53    50  Leyden                     Jessica Markiewicz (Sr)    0:22:20.0
 54        Evanston                   Kayla Horwat (So)          0:22:22.5
 55    51  Leyden                     Denise Hernandez (Sr)      0:22:25.7
 56        Evanston                   Margaret Hutchinson (So)   0:22:26.6
 57    52  Niles North                Jamie Ehrenpreis (So)      0:22:33.1
 58    53  Argo                       Maria Duda (Jr)            0:22:37.0
 59    54  Hinsdale South             Maddie McGuire (So)        0:22:42.3
 60    55  Niles North                Katerina Chernykhivska(Sr  0:22:43.9
 61    56  Highland Park              Maggie Kamraczewski (Sr)   0:22:45.4
 62    57  Highland Park              Jocelyn Kuhn (Jr)          0:22:48.2
 63    58  Highland Park              Allie Rabman (Jr)          0:22:49.7
 64    59  Grayslake                  Chelsa Thomas (Sr)         0:22:54.6
 65    60  Niles North                Inna Meerovich (Jr)        0:22:59.5
 66    61  Maine South                Katie Mahler (Jr)          0:23:04.0
 67    62  Argo                       Veronica Vazquez (Jr)      0:23:16.3
 68    63  Kelvyn Park                Diana San Juan (Sr)        0:23:28.0
 69        Grayslake                  Brittany Pugliese (Jr)     0:23:29.7
 70    64  Niles North                Nicole Valente (Fr)        0:23:30.5
 71    65  Marist                     Aleesha Grant (Jr)         0:23:35.8
 72        Leyden                     JoAnne Olsen (Sr)          0:23:40.7
 73    66  Lake Forest Academy        Megan Gallagher (Jr)       0:23:48.3
 74    67  Argo                       Mariso Ortiz (Sr)          0:24:00.5
 75    68  Argo                       Patti Bautista (So)        0:24:23.0
 76    69  Argo                       Crystal Ornelas (So)       0:24:48.0
 77    70  Lake Forest Academy        Lauren Werkenthien (Sr)    0:24:49.5
 78    71  Hubbard                    Ligia Gross (So)           0:24:52.6
 79    72  Argo                       Denise Reyes (So)          0:24:57.2
 80    73  Lake Forest Academy        Gloria Chou (Sr)           0:25:02.7
 81    74  Hubbard                    Karina Baltazar (Jr)       0:25:25.1
 82    75  Argo                       Lisa Romero (So)           0:26:08.9
 83    76  Lake Forest Academy        Milena Opper (Jr)          0:26:21.9
 84    77  Hubbard                    Vanessa Aceves (Jr)        0:26:35.7
 85    78  Hubbard                    Beatrice Arzate (Jr)       0:28:14.8
 86    79  Lake Forest Academy        Becca Croft (Jr)           0:28:31.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Evanston                      30        2,   4,   7,   8,   9,  21,  25
  2   Lake Park                     31        1,   3,   6,  10,  11,  12,  16
  3   Glenbrook North              119       17,  19,  23,  28,  32,  38
  4   Maine South                  129       14,  15,  18,  33,  49,  61
  5   Leyden                       141        5,  29,  30,  37,  40,  50,  51
  6   Grayslake                    173       20,  35,  36,  39,  43,  47,  59
  7   Hinsdale South               179       22,  26,  42,  44,  45,  54
  8   Highland Park                184       13,  27,  31,  56,  57,  58
  9   Niles North                  211       24,  34,  46,  52,  55,  60,  64
 10   Marist                       314       41,  48,  65,  80,  80
 11   Argo                         319       53,  62,  67,  68,  69,  72,  75
 12   Lake Forest Academy          364       66,  70,  73,  76,  79
 13   Hubbard                      380       71,  74,  77,  78,  80
 14   Kelvyn Park                  383       63,  80,  80,  80,  80
 15   Cambridge (WI)             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Chicago Vocational         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Glenbrook South            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Jones                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Madison West (WI)          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Maria                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Mather                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Mother Guerin              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lake Park                  96:52   19:22   1:35   18:24, 19:16, 19:29, 19:44, 19:59, 20:01
  2  Evanston                   97:39   19:32   0:32   19:11, 19:23, 19:40, 19:42, 19:43, 20:32
  3  Glenbrook North           104:28   20:54   1:15   20:21, 20:23, 20:51, 21:17, 21:36, 21:43
  4  Maine South               104:38   20:56   2:04   20:10, 20:15, 20:22, 21:37, 22:14, 23:04
  5  Leyden                    105:35   21:07   2:19   19:26, 21:20, 21:23, 21:41, 21:45, 22:20
  6  Grayslake                 107:20   21:28   1:23   20:28, 21:38, 21:39, 21:44, 21:51, 22:06
  7  Hinsdale South            107:43   21:33   1:14   20:47, 21:05, 21:50, 22:00, 22:01, 22:42
  8  Highland Park             108:22   21:40   2:39   20:09, 21:12, 21:28, 22:45, 22:48, 22:49
  9  Niles North               109:46   21:57   1:52   20:51, 21:37, 22:02, 22:33, 22:43, 22:59
 10  Argo                      119:04   23:49   2:11   22:37, 23:16, 24:00, 24:23, 24:48, 24:57
 11  Lake Forest Academy       128:31   25:42   4:43   23:48, 24:49, 25:02, 26:21, 28:31
 12  Cambridge (WI)           No Score                 
 13  Chicago Vocational       No Score                 
 14  Glenbrook South          No Score                 
 15  Hubbard                  No Score                 24:52, 25:25, 26:35, 28:14
 16  Jones                    No Score                 
 17  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 23:28
 18  Madison West (WI)        No Score                 
 19  Maria                    No Score                 
 20  Marist                   No Score                 21:46, 22:10, 23:35
 21  Mather                   No Score                 
 22  Mother Guerin            No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015