Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Boys Fr (Red)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Highland Park              Ari Rothschild (Fr)        0:11:09.5
  2     2  Glenbrook North            Nick Hall (Fr)             0:11:22.6
  3     3  Lake Park                  John Oldenburg (Fr)        0:11:29.4
  4     4  Glenbrook North            Max Lichstein (Fr)         0:11:40.6
  5     5  Highland Park              Jordan Atkins (Fr)         0:11:41.0
  6     6  Glenbrook North            John Gantz (Fr)            0:11:45.4
  7     7  Highland Park              Joey Becker (Fr)           0:12:00.4
  8     8  Evanston                   Isaac Katz (Fr)            0:12:00.8
  9     9  Evanston                   Ricky Sutherland (Fr)      0:12:02.2
 10    10  Lake Park                  Chris Johnson (Fr)         0:12:11.8
 11    11  Glenbrook South            Mike Smith (Fr)            0:12:12.3
 12    12  Marist                     Blake Wyderski (Fr)        0:12:15.4
 13    13  Highland Park              Quinn McAleer (Fr)         0:12:19.8
 14    14  Glenbrook South            Bruce Takagi (Fr)          0:12:21.7
 15    15  Evanston                   Noah Felvey (Fr)           0:12:27.8
 16    16  Lake Park                  Palak Bhesania (Fr)        0:12:29.1
 17    17  Deerfield (WI)             Robert Holland (Fr)        0:12:30.8
 18    18  Glenbrook South            Dan Takaki (Fr)            0:12:32.3
 19    19  Marist                     Leo Martinez (Fr)          0:12:33.8
 20    20  Glenbrook North            David Baker (Fr)           0:12:34.2
 21    21  Highland Park              Brad Mills (Fr)            0:12:34.6
 22    22  Glenbrook South            Dilan Wickrema (Fr)        0:12:38.2
 23    23  Leyden                     Nikolas Stasinopoulos(Fr)  0:12:39.7
 24    24  Highland Park              Ryan Ashford (Fr)          0:12:40.1
 25    25  Argo                       Antonio Hernandez (Fr)     0:12:44.2
 26    26  Argo                       James Bahena (Fr)          0:12:47.3
 27    27  Evanston                   Michael Clark (Fr)         0:12:48.4
 28    28  Highland Park              Mark Gelber (Fr)           0:12:49.0
 29    29  Glenbrook South            Austin Theriault (Fr)      0:12:49.4
 30    30  Evanston                   Joey Wiesen (Fr)           0:12:52.2
 31    31  Evanston                   Sam Hudgens (Fr)           0:12:52.7
 32    32  Glenbrook North            Nicholas Ioannou (Fr)      0:12:54.8
 33    33  Marist                     Cody Starosta (Fr)         0:12:55.2
 34    34  Glenbrook North            Brett Hoelscher (Fr)       0:12:58.5
 35    35  Glenbrook North            Matt Freilich (Fr)         0:13:06.4
 36    36  Grayslake Central          Aaron Wehde (Fr)           0:13:08.7
 37    37  Grayslake Central          Josh Raven (Fr)            0:13:22.5
 38    38  Deerfield (WI)             Keith Behm (Fr)            0:13:31.0
 39    39  Leyden                     Irving Sanchez (Fr)        0:13:32.1
 40    40  Glenbrook South            Joe Schafer (Fr)           0:13:35.8
 41    41  Marist                     Angel Portillo (Fr)        0:13:38.1
 42    42  Evanston                   Tyler Woods (Fr)           0:13:38.4
 43    43  Marist                     Connor McGarr (Fr)         0:13:39.6
 44        Highland Park              Will Chukerman (Fr)        0:13:40.0
 45        Glenbrook North            Ken Hebeisen (Fr)          0:13:40.7
 46        Glenbrook North            Doug Moss (Fr)             0:13:42.7
 47    44  Marist                     Connor Ryan (Fr)           0:13:45.3
 48    45  Kenwood                    Kyle Nichols (Fr)          0:13:48.6
 49        Evanston                   Christian Hunter (Fr)      0:13:53.3
 50    46  Lake Forest Academy        Sarang Kumar (Fr)          0:13:53.8
 51        Glenbrook North            Alex Hermeling (Fr)        0:14:13.6
 52    47  Matt Welsch (Fr)           Amanda Ottis (Jr)          0:14:16.7
 53    48  Glenbrook South            William Porter (Fr)        0:14:26.5
 54        Glenbrook South            Tommy Carroll (Fr)         0:14:26.9
 55    49  Marist                     Dan Carroll (Fr)           0:14:27.4
 56        Glenbrook North            Adam Pines (Fr)            0:14:33.4
 57        Glenbrook South            Jacob Lukasiewcz (Fr)      0:14:36.5
 58    50  Leyden                     Jose Gonzalez (Fr)         0:14:41.7
 59    51  Grayslake Central          Jacob Richtman (Fr)        0:14:55.5
 60        Glenbrook North            Riley Allen (Fr)           0:14:55.9
 61    52  Grayslake Central          Michael Hamilton (Fr)      0:14:59.0
 62    53  Leyden                     Giovanni Perez (Fr)        0:15:03.0
 63    54  Kenwood                    Yusef Hood (Fr)            0:15:29.0
 64        Glenbrook North            Andrew Heydt (Fr)          0:15:33.4
 65    55  Kenwood                    Deon Morrisette (Fr)       0:15:33.5
 66    56  Deerfield (WI)             Jeremy Jacobson (Fr)       0:15:35.0
 67        Glenbrook South            Moses Lin (Fr)             0:15:59.9
 68    57  Grayslake Central          Tim Bresnahan (Fr)         0:16:09.2
 69    58  Lake Forest Academy        Matthew Koh (Fr)           0:16:22.2
 70    59  Kenwood                    Max Smith (Fr)             0:16:36.1
 71        Glenbrook South            Steve Hansen (Fr)          0:16:56.4
 72        Glenbrook North            Alex Forsythe (Fr)         0:17:27.8
 73    60  Kenwood                    Alex Nellis (Fr)           0:19:23.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Highland Park                 47        1,   5,   7,  13,  21,  24,  28
  2   Glenbrook North               64        2,   4,   6,  20,  32,  34,  35
  3   Evanston                      89        8,   9,  15,  27,  30,  31,  42
  4   Glenbrook South               94       11,  14,  18,  22,  29,  40,  48
  5   Marist                       148       12,  19,  33,  41,  43,  44,  49
  6   Lake Park                    151        3,  10,  16,  61,  61
  7   Leyden                       226       23,  39,  50,  53,  61
  8   Grayslake Central            233       36,  37,  51,  52,  57
  9   Deerfield (WI)               233       17,  38,  56,  61,  61
 10   Argo                         234       25,  26,  61,  61,  61
 11   Kenwood                      273       45,  54,  55,  59,  60
 12   Lake Forest Academy          287       46,  58,  61,  61,  61
 13   Fenwick                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Leo                        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Unknown School             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Highland Park              59:43   11:57   1:25   11:09, 11:41, 12:00, 12:19, 12:34, 12:40
  2  Glenbrook North            60:15   12:03   1:32   11:22, 11:40, 11:45, 12:34, 12:54, 12:58
  3  Evanston                   62:09   12:26   0:52   12:00, 12:02, 12:27, 12:48, 12:52, 12:52
  4  Glenbrook South            62:32   12:30   0:37   12:12, 12:21, 12:32, 12:38, 12:49, 13:35
  5  Marist                     65:00   13:00   1:24   12:15, 12:33, 12:55, 13:38, 13:39, 13:45
  6  Grayslake Central          72:33   14:31   3:01   13:08, 13:22, 14:55, 14:59, 16:09
  7  Kenwood                    80:49   16:10   5:35   13:48, 15:29, 15:33, 16:36, 19:23
  8  Argo                     No Score                 12:44, 12:47
  9  Deerfield (WI)           No Score                 12:30, 13:31, 15:35
 10  Fenwick                  No Score                 
 11  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 12  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 13:53, 16:22
 13  Lake Park                No Score                 11:29, 12:11, 12:29
 14  Leo                      No Score                 
 15  Leyden                   No Score                 12:39, 13:32, 14:41, 15:03
 16  Unknown School           No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015