Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Boys Sophmore (Red) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Joel Haberkorn (So)        0:10:46.2
  2     2  Marist                     Ryan Haberkorn (So)        0:10:49.2
  3     3  Deerfield (WI)             Patrick Jenkins (So)       0:10:58.9
  4     4  Leyden                     Hector Patino (So)         0:11:04.9
  5     5  Lake Park                  Tim Layer (So)             0:11:11.2
  6     6  Glenbrook South            Zak Avila (So)             0:11:13.5
  7     7  Evanston                   Colin White (So)           0:11:17.2
  8     8  Lake Park                  Tim Fergus (So)            0:11:17.7
  9     9  Lake Park                  Pat Dimpsey (So)           0:11:19.1
 10    10  Evanston                   Justin D'Arcy (So)         0:11:20.8
 11    11  Lake Park                  Mark Ostrowski (So)        0:11:22.8
 12    12  Lake Park                  Kevin Miller (So)          0:11:24.6
 13    13  Leyden                     Arthur Williams (So)       0:11:25.3
 14    14  Evanston                   Ben Lev (So)               0:11:27.1
 15    15  Marist                     Mark Malatt (So)           0:11:27.6
 16    16  Marist                     Sean Raddatz (Fr)          0:11:31.9
 17    17  Evanston                   Scott Klamm (Fr)           0:11:34.2
 18    18  Glenbrook South            Tim Kreutzfeldt (So)       0:11:36.3
 19    19  Glenbrook South            Bobby Mette (So)           0:11:36.8
 20    20  Deerfield (WI)             Adam Resnick (So)          0:11:37.2
 21    21  Glenbrook North            Austin Weber (So)          0:11:39.8
 22    22  Evanston                   Brian Bastian (So)         0:11:41.1
 23    23  Marist                     Drew Salzman (So)          0:11:45.1
 24    24  Argo                       Colin Erklin (So)          0:11:45.6
 25    25  Leyden                     Amaury Michel (So)         0:11:47.9
 26    26  Marist                     Kevin Toussaint (So)       0:11:51.8
 27    27  Glenbrook North            Bill Jeon (So)             0:12:08.3
 28    28  Marist                     Andrew Lync (So)           0:12:09.0
 29    29  Glenbrook South            Sean Freeman (So)          0:12:10.6
 30    30  Glenbrook South            Charlie Reighard (So)      0:12:17.0
 31    31  Lake Park                  Jerred Cook (So)           0:12:18.0
 32    32  Leyden                     Jonny Stancui (So)         0:12:20.0
 33    33  Deerfield (WI)             Ben Roberts (So)           0:12:22.2
 34        Marist                     Kevin Ryan (So)            0:12:23.3
 35    34  Argo                       Lawrence Hermosillo (So)   0:12:25.0
 36    35  Glenbrook North            Nelson Osacky (So)         0:12:27.9
 37    36  Evanston                   Colin Williamson (So)      0:12:28.7
 38        Marist                     Sean McGovern (So)         0:12:36.0
 39    37  Deerfield (WI)             Chris Gottsacker (So)      0:12:37.5
 40        Marist                     Kevin Mehalek (So)         0:12:38.3
 41    38  Argo                       Justin Welch (So)          0:12:40.1
 42    39  Lake Park                  A.J. Fisher (So)           0:12:40.8
 43    40  Leyden                     Aurelio Nunez (So)         0:12:45.6
 44    41  Leo                        Brandon Burks (So)         0:12:50.8
 45    42  Leo                        Anthony Morgan (Fr)        0:12:52.9
 46    43  Glenbrook North            Michael Eichner (So)       0:12:54.4
 47        Marist                     Brandon Rosales (So)       0:12:57.5
 48    44  Leo                        Michael Gray (So)          0:12:59.1
 49    45  Evanston                   Matt Felvey (So)           0:13:00.4
 50    46  Glenbrook South            David Salk (So)            0:13:04.4
 51        Marist                     Steve DiLiberto (So)       0:13:10.0
 52    47  Glenbrook South            Sam Gabuzzi (So)           0:13:14.8
 53    48  Argo                       Christian Meza (So)        0:13:21.0
 54        Lake Park                  Chris Warmann (So)         0:13:21.9
 55    49  Grayslake Central          Sean Miller (So)           0:13:24.1
 56        Lake Park                  Jon Rhee (So)              0:13:25.0
 57        Lake Park                  Pat Bochne (So)            0:13:26.8
 58    50  Kenwood                    Wilson Tam (So)            0:13:27.9
 59        Lake Park                  Mike Kouba (So)            0:13:29.1
 60    51  Grayslake Central          Benjamin Pavlovich (So)    0:13:33.8
 61    52  Lake Forest Academy        Brian Chou (So)            0:13:46.9
 62    53  Glenbrook North            Yoav Azaria (So)           0:13:49.2
 63        Glenbrook South            Arun Kousik (So)           0:13:52.0
 64        Lake Park                  Leland Kaplan (So)         0:13:53.6
 65    54  Glenbrook North            Kenny Ning (So)            0:13:54.1
 66        Marist                     Sean Hehir (So)            0:13:56.5
 67        Evanston                   Clifton Nelson (So)        0:13:59.5
 68    55  Glenbrook North            Ari Widen (So)             0:14:00.4
 69        Glenbrook South            Shane Mones (So)           0:14:03.1
 70        Glenbrook North            Danny Margolis (So)        0:14:04.7
 71    56  Lake Forest Academy        Sam Putnum (So)            0:14:06.0
 72        Glenbrook South            JP Malooly (So)            0:14:07.0
 73        Glenbrook North            Zack Gassaway (So)         0:14:08.8
 74    57  Argo                       Carlos Vargas (So)         0:14:20.5
 75        Glenbrook North            David Linder (So)          0:14:29.0
 76        Glenbrook North            Jeff Brzozowski (So)       0:15:00.5
 77        Glenbrook South            Devin Landgren (So)        0:15:50.1
 78    58  Argo                       Ryan Conoboy (So)          0:15:55.9
 79    59  Leo                        Josiah Jones (Fr)          0:16:01.3
 80    60  Kelvyn Park                Peter Arzate (So)          0:16:14.5
 81    61  Lake Forest Academy        Jack Cowie (So)            0:16:43.0
 82    62  Leyden                     Antonio Ramirez (So)       0:20:09.6
 83    63  Leo                        Craig Hatch (So)           0:22:01.8
 84    64  Argo                       Edgardo Heredia (So)       0:23:32.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lake Park                     45        5,   8,   9,  11,  12,  31,  39
  2   Marist                        57        1,   2,  15,  16,  23,  26,  28
  3   Evanston                      70        7,  10,  14,  17,  22,  36,  45
  4   Glenbrook South              102        6,  18,  19,  29,  30,  46,  47
  5   Leyden                       114        4,  13,  25,  32,  40,  62
  6   Deerfield (WI)               158        3,  20,  33,  37,  65
  7   Glenbrook North              179       21,  27,  35,  43,  53,  54,  55
  8   Argo                         201       24,  34,  38,  48,  57,  58,  64
  9   Leo                          249       41,  42,  44,  59,  63
 10   Grayslake Central            295       49,  51,  65,  65,  65
 11   Lake Forest Academy          299       52,  56,  61,  65,  65
 12   Kenwood                      310       50,  65,  65,  65,  65
 13   Kelvyn Park                  320       60,  65,  65,  65,  65
 14   Fenwick                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Highland Park              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     56:18   11:16   0:59   10:46, 10:49, 11:27, 11:31, 11:45, 11:51
  2  Lake Park                  56:33   11:19   0:13   11:11, 11:17, 11:19, 11:22, 11:24, 12:18
  3  Evanston                   57:19   11:28   0:24   11:17, 11:20, 11:27, 11:34, 11:41, 12:28
  4  Glenbrook South            58:52   11:46   1:04   11:13, 11:36, 11:36, 12:10, 12:17, 13:04
  5  Leyden                     59:21   11:52   1:41   11:04, 11:25, 11:47, 12:20, 12:45, 20:09
  6  Glenbrook North            62:57   12:35   2:10   11:39, 12:08, 12:27, 12:54, 13:49, 13:54
  7  Argo                       64:31   12:54   2:35   11:45, 12:25, 12:40, 13:21, 14:20, 15:55
  8  Leo                        76:43   15:21   9:11   12:50, 12:52, 12:59, 16:01, 22:01
  9  Deerfield (WI)           No Score                 10:58, 11:37, 12:22, 12:37
 10  Fenwick                  No Score                 
 11  Grayslake Central        No Score                 13:24, 13:33
 12  Highland Park            No Score                 
 13  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 16:14
 14  Kenwood                  No Score                 13:27
 15  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 13:46, 14:06, 16:43
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015