Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Boys Fr (Wht)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Woodstock                  Phil Meyer (Fr)            0:10:36.6
  2     2  Oak Park-River Forest      Eunhwan Yoo (Fr)           0:10:48.5
  3     3  Waubonsie Valley           David Groeber (Fr)         0:10:49.3
  4     4  Zion Benton                Noel Gonzalez (Fr)         0:10:55.7
  5     5  St. Viator                 Nick Fiore (Fr)            0:11:06.4
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Dylan Tromblay (Fr)        0:11:14.3
  7     7  Oak Park-River Forest      Sam Fourman (Fr)           0:11:17.4
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Ozie Owens (Fr)            0:11:22.0
  9     9  St. Viator                 Eric Loy (Fr)              0:11:28.7
 10    10  St. Viator                 Steve Peche (Fr)           0:11:29.1
 11    11  Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Stableton (Fr)        0:11:29.7
 12    12  Prospect                   Bobby Koertgen (Fr)        0:11:31.9
 13    13  Prospect                   Sean Flahaven (Fr)         0:11:38.2
 14    14  Warren                     Matt Frank (Fr)            0:11:38.5
 15    15  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Mizerak (Fr)         0:11:50.8
 16    16  Woodstock                  Jon Larson (Fr)            0:11:55.5
 17    17  Woodstock                  Jay D Fuller (Fr)          0:11:56.0
 18    18  Warren                     Kevin Vollrath (Fr)        0:11:57.6
 19    19  Prospect                   Brendon Ryan (Fr)          0:12:00.8
 20    20  Willowbrook                Kevin Root (Fr)            0:12:04.0
 21    21  Prospect                   Alex Steffen (Fr)          0:12:05.8
 22    22  Waubonsie Valley           Bornell Nicholson (Fr)     0:12:08.7
 23    23  Woodstock                  Jake Leinweber (Fr)        0:12:15.8
 24    24  New Prairie                Tony Koch (Fr)             0:12:17.0
 25    25  St. Viator                 Dj Chamelli (Fr)           0:12:19.4
 26    26  St. Laurence               Bob O'Brien (Fr)           0:12:21.0
 27    27  Niles West                 Dan Langer (Fr)            0:12:22.1
 28    28  Waubonsie Valley           Matt O'Brien (Fr)          0:12:22.6
 29    29  Willowbrook                Wes Umano (Fr)             0:12:24.4
 30    30  Waubonsie Valley           Matt Davis (Fr)            0:12:25.1
 31    31  New Prairie                Mike Wagner (Fr)           0:12:25.8
 32    32  St. Viator                 Peter Cleary (Fr)          0:12:26.5
 33    33  Woodstock                  Cameron Fyfe (Fr)          0:12:26.9
 34    34  Warren                     Eric Brietzman (Fr)        0:12:29.2
 35    35  St. Patrick                Chris Mojek (Fr)           0:12:33.3
 36    36  Zion Benton                Bonn Busch (Fr)            0:12:35.0
 37        Waubonsie Valley           Tyler Edmonson (Fr)        0:12:35.3
 38        Waubonsie Valley           Brian Strum (Fr)           0:12:35.7
 39        Waubonsie Valley           Jarred Lawson (Fr)         0:12:36.4
 40    37  Northside Prep             Noel Lopez (Fr)            0:12:41.7
 41    38  Northside Prep             Miles Austrevich (Fr)      0:12:45.4
 42    39  Notre Dame-Niles           Kiel Erdelac (Fr)          0:12:45.7
 43    40  Northside Prep             Erik Zuhlke (Fr)           0:12:46.1
 44    41  Wauconda                   Robert Brunn (Fr)          0:12:47.0
 45    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Liam Northey (Fr)          0:12:48.2
 46    43  Woodstock                  Russell Hofman (Fr)        0:12:48.6
 47    44  Wauconda                   Jake Stronz (Fr)           0:12:50.9
 48    45  Oak Park-River Forest      Grant MacMillan (Fr)       0:12:55.1
 49    46  Prospect                   Spencer Arms (Fr)          0:12:55.4
 50    47  St. Patrick                Nick Hizel (Fr)            0:12:56.6
 51    48  Prospect                   Mark Willms (Fr)           0:12:58.0
 52    49  Warren                     Cooper Hollmaier (Fr)      0:13:02.4
 53    50  Niles West                 Zach Koukios (Fr)          0:13:03.3
 54    51  Warren                     Donny Pieper (Fr)          0:13:04.3
 55    52  Northside Prep             Fahad Sarvari (Fr)         0:13:05.5
 56    53  Warren                     Brandon Crews (Fr)         0:13:06.4
 57    54  Wheeling                   Michael Chmiel (Fr)        0:13:07.0
 58    55  Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Paul (Fr)             0:13:07.9
 59    56  Prospect                   Shaher Wattar (Fr)         0:13:08.7
 60    57  Oak Park-River Forest      Logan Silber (Fr)          0:13:11.1
 61        Waubonsie Valley           Matt Procell (Fr)          0:13:11.5
 62        Waubonsie Valley           Gus Kleckler (Fr)          0:13:12.2
 63    58  Zion Benton                Joey Carrillo (Jr)         0:13:13.3
 64    59  Zion Benton                Caleb Brady (Fr)           0:13:14.0
 65    60  Oak Park-River Forest      Thalo Menninga (Fr)        0:13:14.8
 66    61  Northside Prep             Luis Gaytan (Fr)           0:13:15.5
 67    62  Zion Benton                Michael Sierra (Fr)        0:13:16.1
 68    63  Warren                     Turner Hart (Fr)           0:13:16.7
 69    64  Willowbrook                Neil Getty (Fr)            0:13:17.8
 70    65  Northside Prep             Roldan Alegre (Fr)         0:13:18.8
 71        Warren                     Evan Koppes (Fr)           0:13:19.4
 72    66  Woodstock                  Matt DeWane (Fr)           0:13:20.2
 73    67  Northridge Prep            David Strenk (Fr)          0:13:21.1
 74    68  St. Laurence               Mike Mossman (Fr)          0:13:26.9
 75    69  St. Patrick                Steve Santiago (Fr)        0:13:34.8
 76        Prospect                   Todd Czurylo (Fr)          0:13:35.5
 77    70  St. Viator                 Nick Scarimbolo (Fr)       0:13:37.3
 78    71  Willowbrook                Jeff Virgil (Fr)           0:13:37.8
 79        Warren                     Paul Najarro (Fr)          0:13:40.1
 80        Oak Park-River Forest      Jackson Bernard (Fr)       0:13:42.5
 81    72  Notre Dame-Niles           James Baran (Fr)           0:13:43.4
 82        Oak Park-River Forest      Patrick Methe (Fr)         0:13:45.9
 83    73  St. Laurence               Matt Elizalde (Fr)         0:13:47.2
 84    74  St. Viator                 Brian Hanson (Fr)          0:13:47.7
 85    75  Northridge Prep            William Goril (Fr)         0:13:48.2
 86    76  Wheeling                   Kevin Ollerer (Fr)         0:13:52.6
 87        Oak Park-River Forest      Nicholas Perera (Fr)       0:13:54.0
 88    77  Niles West                 Tyler Smith (Fr)           0:13:54.8
 89    78  Niles West                 Eric Krikorian (Fr)        0:13:55.6
 90    79  St. Laurence               Julio Gutierrez (Fr)       0:14:07.3
 91    80  Willowbrook                Dave Prosser (Fr)          0:14:07.9
 92    81  Taft                       Max Grout (Fr)             0:14:13.1
 93        St. Viator                 Christian Durand (Fr)      0:14:16.9
 94    82  Wauconda                   Nick Rivera (Fr)           0:14:19.4
 95    83  St. Patrick                Eddie Stypka (Fr)          0:14:21.8
 96    84  Willowbrook                Austin Hill (Fr)           0:14:41.0
 97    85  St. Patrick                Gabe Hernandez (Fr)        0:14:41.5
 98    86  St. Patrick                Jon Inthavong (Fr)         0:15:00.0
 99    87  Niles West                 Forest Linsell (Fr)        0:15:04.8
100    88  New Prairie                Andrew Turczynski (Fr)     0:15:09.8
101    89  Taft                       Nick Gonzalez (Fr)         0:15:37.9
102    90  Zion Benton                Cody Sanato (Fr)           0:15:50.0
103    91  St. Laurence               David Mitchell (Fr)        0:17:01.2
104    92  Northside Prep             Alfredo Almaraz (Fr)       0:17:22.0
105    93  St. Patrick                Noel Flores (Fr)           0:17:28.8
106    94  Niles West                 Michael Masanek (Fr)       0:25:23.0
107    95  Niles West                 John Compernolle (Fr)      0:27:20.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              54        3,   6,   8,  15,  22,  28,  30
  2   St. Viator                    81        5,   9,  10,  25,  32,  70,  74
  3   Woodstock                     90        1,  16,  17,  23,  33,  43,  66
  4   Oak Park-River Forest        107        2,   7,  11,  42,  45,  57,  60
  5   Prospect                     111       12,  13,  19,  21,  46,  48,  56
  6   Warren                       166       14,  18,  34,  49,  51,  53,  63
  7   Zion Benton                  219        4,  36,  58,  59,  62,  90
  8   Northside Prep               228       37,  38,  40,  52,  61,  65,  92
  9   Willowbrook                  264       20,  29,  64,  71,  80,  84
 10   St. Patrick                  319       35,  47,  69,  83,  85,  86,  93
 11   Niles West                   319       27,  50,  77,  78,  87,  94,  95
 12   New Prairie                  335       24,  31,  88,  96,  96
 13   St. Laurence                 337       26,  68,  73,  79,  91
 14   Notre Dame-Niles             358       39,  55,  72,  96,  96
 15   Wauconda                     359       41,  44,  82,  96,  96
 16   Wheeling                     418       54,  76,  96,  96,  96
 17   Northridge Prep              430       67,  75,  96,  96,  96
 18   Taft                         458       81,  89,  96,  96,  96
 19   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Stevenson                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           57:23   11:29   1:19   10:49, 11:14, 11:22, 11:50, 12:08, 12:22
  2  St. Viator                 58:48   11:46   1:20   11:06, 11:28, 11:29, 12:19, 12:26, 13:37
  3  Woodstock                  59:08   11:50   1:50   10:36, 11:55, 11:56, 12:15, 12:26, 12:48
  4  Oak Park-River Forest      59:17   11:51   2:07   10:48, 11:17, 11:29, 12:48, 12:55, 13:11
  5  Prospect                   60:09   12:02   1:24   11:31, 11:38, 12:00, 12:05, 12:55, 12:58
  6  Warren                     62:10   12:26   1:26   11:38, 11:57, 12:29, 13:02, 13:04, 13:06
  7  Zion Benton                63:13   12:39   2:21   10:55, 12:35, 13:13, 13:14, 13:16, 15:50
  8  Northside Prep             64:32   12:54   0:34   12:41, 12:45, 12:46, 13:05, 13:15, 13:18
  9  Willowbrook                65:29   13:06   2:03   12:04, 12:24, 13:17, 13:37, 14:07, 14:41
 10  St. Patrick                68:05   13:37   2:08   12:33, 12:56, 13:34, 14:21, 14:41, 15:00
 11  Niles West                 68:18   13:40   2:42   12:22, 13:03, 13:54, 13:55, 15:04, 25:23
 12  St. Laurence               70:42   14:08   4:40   12:21, 13:26, 13:47, 14:07, 17:01
 13  New Prairie              No Score                 12:17, 12:25, 15:09
 14  Niles North              No Score                 
 15  Northridge Prep          No Score                 13:21, 13:48
 16  Notre Dame-Niles         No Score                 12:45, 13:07, 13:43
 17  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 18  Round Lake               No Score                 
 19  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 20  Stevenson                No Score                 
 21  Taft                     No Score                 14:13, 15:37
 22  Wauconda                 No Score                 12:47, 12:50, 14:19
 23  Wheeling                 No Score                 13:07, 13:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015