Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Girls JV (Wht)      
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Woodstock                  Lindsay Prossnitz (Sr)     0:13:31.0
  2     2  Niles North                Shizue Taerbuam (Sr)       0:13:31.5
  3     3  St. Viator                 Jamie Brenner (Jr)         0:14:11.4
  4     4  St. Viator                 Lauren Fabbri (Sr)         0:14:15.5
  5     5  St. Viator                 Amanda Lapid (Jr)          0:14:15.9
  6     6  Woodstock                  Nicole Rhino (Fr)          0:14:18.9
  7     7  Niles West                 Molly Gstalter (Jr)        0:14:19.9
  8     8  Willowbrook                Kelly Lane (Jr)            0:14:21.1
  9     9  Warren                     Amanda Fishback (Sr)       0:14:22.3
 10    10  Warren                     Christina Navarro (Sr)     0:14:22.7
 11    11  Willowbrook                Sarah Eizenga (So)         0:14:23.2
 12    12  Warren                     Jessica Germain (Sr)       0:14:25.0
 13    13  Zion Benton                Laura Lisy (Jr)            0:14:25.9
 14    14  Woodstock                  Lindsay Heaver (So)        0:14:31.3
 15    15  Willowbrook                Dana Walls (Sr)            0:14:32.2
 16    16  Warren                     Gillian Camello (Sr)       0:14:35.4
 17    17  Niles West                 Jessica Rodriguez (Jr)     0:14:39.6
 18    18  Woodstock                  Stacy Jantz (Sr)           0:14:52.2
 19    19  Willowbrook                Emily Gavard (Jr)          0:14:54.8
 20    20  Niles West                 Michelle Bucior (Jr)       0:14:56.7
 21    21  Zion Benton                Allysa Orawiec (Jr)        0:15:02.0
 22    22  Niles West                 Joann Max (Sr)             0:15:02.6
 23    23  Niles West                 Jessica Morrison (Jr)      0:15:03.6
 24    24  Niles West                 Alyssa Lee (So)            0:15:04.0
 25    25  St. Viator                 Paige Bonk (Sr)            0:15:12.2
 26    26  St. Viator                 Krista Ruddick (So)        0:15:12.8
 27    27  Willowbrook                Jenna Loveday (Jr)         0:15:14.9
 28    28  Steinmetz                  Jazmine Vazquez (Sr)       0:15:18.1
 29    29  Warren                     Stephanie Ward (Jr)        0:15:21.4
 30    30  Zion Benton                Jalissa Thomas (Sr)        0:15:25.0
 31    31  Niles West                 Jessica Ang (Jr)           0:15:26.8
 32    32  Willowbrook                Cecelia Gatto (Jr)         0:15:28.2
 33        Niles West                 Amy Klein (Jr)             0:15:31.3
 34    33  Woodstock                  Natasha Hutchens (Fr)      0:15:32.5
 35        Niles West                 Nikki Heller (Sr)          0:15:32.8
 36    34  Northside Prep             Maria Zdunek (Jr)          0:15:33.5
 37        Niles West                 Nicole Arroyo (Sr)         0:15:47.0
 38    35  Zion Benton                Sabrina Villareal (Jr)     0:15:58.6
 39    36  Zion Benton                Edmy Magana (Jr)           0:16:03.7
 40    37  St. Scholastica            Maja Hadziahmetovic (Sr)   0:16:04.6
 41        Niles West                 Fatima Ali (Sr)            0:16:07.4
 42    38  Niles North                Stephanie Sladek (So)      0:16:12.0
 43    39  Northside Prep             Katherine Ceisel (Jr)      0:16:18.2
 44    40  Niles North                Liz Arnold (Sr)            0:16:22.5
 45    41  Warren                     Grace Lopez (Jr)           0:16:24.0
 46    42  Willowbrook                Sharree Walls (Jr)         0:16:24.3
 47    43  Zion Benton                Becca Mintern (Sr)         0:16:34.0
 48        Niles West                 Kelly Oakes (Jr)           0:16:49.9
 49    44  Northside Prep             Dashiel Bark-Huss (Jr)     0:16:54.9
 50    45  St. Viator                 Elizabeth Fitzgerald (So)  0:16:59.4
 51    46  Zion Benton                Sarah Feeney (Fr)          0:17:01.8
 52    47  Warren                     Lauren Crokin (Sr)         0:17:05.0
 53        Zion Benton                Riely Pickos (Fr)          0:17:07.6
 54    48  St. Viator                 Victoria Solimene (So)     0:17:13.6
 55    49  Steinmetz                  Lizvette Gonzalez (Sr)     0:17:28.7
 56    50  Woodstock                  Katie Trauthwein (Sr)      0:18:00.6
 57        Niles West                 Eva Shabo (Jr)             0:18:03.2
 58    51  Steinmetz                  Whitley Wilson (Sr)        0:18:09.5
 59    52  Steinmetz                  Mercedes Reyes (Fr)        0:18:10.3
 60    53  Niles North                Adweena Khanana (Jr)       0:18:17.3
 61        Zion Benton                Becca Dickson (Jr)         0:18:28.8
 62    54  Niles North                Jaime Ehrenpreis (Sr)      0:18:47.7
 63        Niles West                 Alexandra Kastenes (So)    0:19:27.4
 64        Niles West                 Edith Rios (Jr)            0:19:45.1
 65    55  Steinmetz                  Yesenia Turcios (Jr)       0:19:45.5
 66    56  Northside Prep             Jennifer Mensah (Jr)       0:19:49.1
 67    57  Steinmetz                  Raquel Davis (So)          0:20:00.3
 68    58  Niles North                Sarah Pollack (So)         0:20:17.2
 69        Zion Benton                Katie Wardlow (Jr)         0:20:26.3
 70    59  Steinmetz                  Cassandra Lopez (Fr)       0:20:33.0
 71        Steinmetz                  Viviana Roman (Jr)         0:21:09.3
 72    60  Woodstock                  Erin Borelli (So)          0:21:13.6
 73        Steinmetz                  Emily Gonzalez (Fr)        0:21:22.6
 74        Zion Benton                Gabriela Cruz (Jr)         0:21:28.8
 75        Steinmetz                  Gloria Quintana (Fr)       0:22:16.6
 76        Steinmetz                  Larrissa Smith (Jr)        0:22:34.8
 77    61  Northside Prep             Omandra Zamora (Sr)        0:22:47.6
 78        Steinmetz                  Jennie Lucero (Fr)         0:23:00.2
 79        Steinmetz                  Jasmine Marquez (Jr)       0:23:04.9
 80        Steinmetz                  Kelly Rybarczyk (Jr)       0:23:07.2
 81        Steinmetz                  Sarah Gonzalez (Jr)        0:24:03.0
 82        Steinmetz                  Helen Beltran (Jr)         0:24:04.2
 83    62  Taft                       Michelle Bruce (Sr)        0:26:07.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Viator                    63        3,   4,   5,  25,  26,  45,  48
  2   Woodstock                     72        1,   6,  14,  18,  33,  50,  60
  3   Warren                        76        9,  10,  12,  16,  29,  41,  47
  4   Willowbrook                   80        8,  11,  15,  19,  27,  32,  42
  5   Niles West                    89        7,  17,  20,  22,  23,  24,  31
  6   Zion Benton                  135       13,  21,  30,  35,  36,  43,  46
  7   Niles North                  187        2,  38,  40,  53,  54,  58
  8   Northside Prep               234       34,  39,  44,  56,  61
  9   Steinmetz                    235       28,  49,  51,  52,  55,  57,  59
 10   St. Scholastica              289       37,  63,  63,  63,  63
 11   Taft                         314       62,  63,  63,  63,  63
 12   New Prairie                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Oak Forest                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Queen of Peace             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Stevenson                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Waubonsie Valley           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Wauconda                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Woodstock                  72:44   14:33   2:01   13:31, 14:18, 14:31, 14:52, 15:32, 18:00
  2  Warren                     73:05   14:37   0:59   14:22, 14:22, 14:25, 14:35, 15:21, 16:24
  3  St. Viator                 73:05   14:37   1:01   14:11, 14:15, 14:15, 15:12, 15:12, 16:59
  4  Willowbrook                73:24   14:41   0:53   14:21, 14:23, 14:32, 14:54, 15:14, 15:28
  5  Niles West                 73:59   14:48   0:44   14:19, 14:39, 14:56, 15:02, 15:03, 15:04
  6  Zion Benton                76:53   15:23   1:38   14:25, 15:02, 15:25, 15:58, 16:03, 16:34
  7  Niles North                83:09   16:38   5:16   13:31, 16:12, 16:22, 18:17, 18:47, 20:17
  8  Steinmetz                  88:50   17:46   4:27   15:18, 17:28, 18:09, 18:10, 19:45, 20:00
  9  Northside Prep             91:21   18:16   7:14   15:33, 16:18, 16:54, 19:49, 22:47
 10  New Prairie              No Score                 
 11  Oak Forest               No Score                 
 12  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 13  Queen of Peace           No Score                 
 14  Round Lake               No Score                 
 15  St. Scholastica          No Score                 16:04
 16  Stevenson                No Score                 
 17  Taft                     No Score                 26:07
 18  Waubonsie Valley         No Score                 
 19  Wauconda                 No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015