Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Boys Varsity (Wht)  
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:19.0 by Steve Rosenbloom of Niles West on Oct.  3, 1981

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Warren                     Karsen Green (Jr)          0:15:20.8
  2     2  Willowbrook                Jeff Stapleton (Sr)        0:15:25.1
  3     3  Notre Dame-Niles           Thomas Baran (Sr)          0:15:25.4
  4     4  New Prairie                Kyle Smiley (Jr)           0:15:31.0
  5     5  Northridge Prep            Frank Puschautz (Sr)       0:15:39.1
  6     6  Niles West                 Alexander Zasso (Jr)       0:15:46.5
  7     7  Zion Benton                Levi Cordova (Jr)          0:16:04.6
  8     8  Northside Prep             Jonathan Kittaka (Jr)      0:16:07.5
  9     9  Northside Prep             Cuitlahuac Pineda Youniss  0:16:15.5
 10    10  St. Laurence               Chris Batzel (Jr)          0:16:17.3
 11    11  Willowbrook                Isaac Trostle (So)         0:16:21.6
 12    12  Waubonsie Valley           Matt Havlik (Jr)           0:16:23.1
 13    13  Prospect                   Tommy Lawler (Sr)          0:16:27.2
 14    14  Wauconda                   Marc Anders (Sr)           0:16:29.5
 15    15  Warren                     Spenser Simon (Jr)         0:16:33.2
 16    16  Prospect                   Hammad Zulgadar (Jr)       0:16:34.3
 17    17  New Prairie                Joel Glon (Sr)             0:16:35.4
 18    18  Notre Dame-Niles           Peter Merkel (Sr)          0:16:37.2
 19    19  Prospect                   Brian Armgardt (Sr)        0:16:37.7
 20    20  Waubonsie Valley           Brian Lucas (Sr)           0:16:38.2
 21    21  St. Viator                 Dan Kozicki (Sr)           0:16:38.8
 22    22  Notre Dame-Niles           Michael Clark (Jr)         0:16:39.1
 23    23  Warren                     Steve Walz (Sr)            0:16:39.5
 24    24  Northridge Prep            Patrick Walsh (Sr)         0:16:41.1
 25    25  New Prairie                Blake Lawson (Fr)          0:16:42.3
 26    26  Niles North                Matt Hanson (Jr)           0:16:42.6
 27    27  Warren                     Danny Kleine (So)          0:16:43.6
 28    28  Northside Prep             Cooper Eben (So)           0:16:43.9
 29    29  Prospect                   Max Yonquist (Jr)          0:16:47.0
 30    30  Northside Prep             Charlie Mesimore (Fr)      0:16:48.6
 31    31  St. Patrick                Andrew Urdiales (Sr)       0:16:51.1
 32    32  Niles North                Alvin Thomas (So)          0:16:52.0
 33    33  St. Laurence               Mike Carlson (Jr)          0:16:52.4
 34    34  St. Viator                 Nick Fratto (Jr)           0:16:53.0
 35    35  New Prairie                Max Rehlander (Jr)         0:16:53.5
 36    36  Niles North                Israel Cornelio (Jr)       0:16:54.4
 37    37  Waubonsie Valley           Joe Cullen (Sr)            0:16:54.7
 38    38  Willowbrook                Chris Unseth (Jr)          0:16:55.2
 39    39  Niles West                 Bobby Fahey (Jr)           0:16:55.6
 40    40  Prospect                   Brian Angell (Sr)          0:16:56.0
 41    41  Warren                     Joe Florio (Jr)            0:16:56.7
 42    42  Notre Dame-Niles           Tony Belpedio (So)         0:16:57.1
 43    43  Prospect                   Andrew Holcomb (Sr)        0:17:00.7
 44    44  New Prairie                Chester Kominowski (Sr)    0:17:01.4
 45    45  Woodstock                  Adam Lagerhausen (Sr)      0:17:05.6
 46    46  Waubonsie Valley           Brad Bibbs (Sr)            0:17:06.5
 47    47  New Prairie                Chris Miko (Sr)            0:17:08.0
 48    48  New Prairie                Matt Johnson (Jr)          0:17:09.0
 49    49  Northside Prep             Wesley Laytham (Fr)        0:17:09.3
 50    50  Wauconda                   Mike Anselmo (Jr)          0:17:10.6
 51    51  Warren                     Paul Myles (Jr)            0:17:11.0
 52    52  Willowbrook                Gusto Alvarez (So)         0:17:12.6
 53    53  St. Patrick                Erik Schmidt (Sr)          0:17:13.1
 54    54  Warren                     Waseem Ahmad (Sr)          0:17:14.0
 55    55  Stevenson                  Evihn Vaszily (Jr)         0:17:14.7
 56    56  Northridge Prep            George Holohan (Sr)        0:17:15.2
 57    57  Willowbrook                Brian Kane (So)            0:17:15.8
 58    58  Woodstock                  Kendall Natrop (Sr)        0:17:16.2
 59    59  Prospect                   Jared Kafader (Sr)         0:17:16.8
 60        Warren                     Mike Ricciotti (Jr)        0:17:17.3
 61    60  Northridge Prep            Justin Betz (Jr)           0:17:17.8
 62    61  Willowbrook                Farhab Arshad (So)         0:17:18.2
 63    62  Niles West                 Thomas Stern (Sr)          0:17:18.7
 64    63  Niles North                Josh Zeidman (So)          0:17:19.2
 65    64  Northside Prep             Jiasong Yang (So)          0:17:19.6
 66    65  Willowbrook                Cesar Alvarez (Sr)         0:17:23.0
 67    66  Wheeling                   David Martin (Jr)          0:17:26.9
 68    67  Northridge Prep            Peter Knapp (So)           0:17:30.0
 69    68  Oak Park-River Forest      Colin Sharpe (Sr)          0:17:30.8
 70    69  Niles North                Sam Segal (Jr)             0:17:32.4
 71    70  Oak Park-River Forest      Kevin Binder (Jr)          0:17:33.0
 72    71  Stevenson                  Drew Dickinson (Sr)        0:17:34.0
 73    72  Waubonsie Valley           Marc Presley (Sr)          0:17:34.7
 74    73  Niles North                Alex Bandas (Jr)           0:17:35.3
 75    74  Waubonsie Valley           Pooj Padmaraj (Jr)         0:17:35.6
 76    75  St. Patrick                Mike Christy (So)          0:17:36.1
 77    76  St. Laurence               Julian Rodriguez (Fr)      0:17:36.8
 78    77  Niles North                Eddie Sautel (So)          0:17:37.3
 79    78  Woodstock                  Kevin Kucharski (Sr)       0:17:37.9
 80    79  Woodstock                  Josh Einspahr (Jr)         0:17:38.7
 81    80  Notre Dame-Niles           Brian Bonk (Sr)            0:17:39.2
 82        Prospect                   Blake Wolfe (Sr)           0:17:40.3
 83    81  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Abraham (Sr)          0:17:40.9
 84        Warren                     Neerav Umarwadia (Sr)      0:17:45.1
 85    82  St. Viator                 Frank Urbanus (Sr)         0:17:45.8
 86    83  St. Patrick                Brian Daly (Jr)            0:17:46.3
 87    84  Round Lake                 Scot Pacelt (Sr)           0:17:49.7
 88    85  St. Laurence               John Trevanis (Jr)         0:17:50.2
 89    86  Northridge Prep            Conor Schickel (So)        0:17:54.5
 90    87  St. Laurence               Brandon Sheeran (So)       0:17:56.8
 91    88  St. Laurence               Ryan Sheeran (Fr)          0:17:57.8
 92    89  Niles West                 Gabe Friedman (Sr)         0:18:00.0
 93    90  Oak Park-River Forest      John Dougherty (Jr)        0:18:00.3
 94        Warren                     John Marlowe (Jr)          0:18:01.1
 95        Warren                     Joe Hagedorn (Jr)          0:18:05.1
 96    91  Oak Park-River Forest      Michael Tomb (Sr)          0:18:05.7
 97    92  Northside Prep             Simon Vecchioni (Jr)       0:18:06.7
 98    93  Stevenson                  Eric Caplis (Sr)           0:18:08.2
 99    94  Niles West                 James Rosati (So)          0:18:10.8
100    95  Notre Dame-Niles           John Pflaumer (Sr)         0:18:12.2
101        Warren                     Matt Sturgeon (Sr)         0:18:12.7
102    96  St. Viator                 Brett Biondi (Jr)          0:18:14.2
103    97  St. Patrick                Rocky Hernandez (Jr)       0:18:15.1
104        Waubonsie Valley           Andrew Dalpini (Sr)        0:18:15.5
105        Willowbrook                Tommy Garbacz (So)         0:18:16.6
106        Niles North                Kelly Williams (Jr)        0:18:17.2
107        Waubonsie Valley           Mike Kelly (Sr)            0:18:17.5
108        Northside Prep             Harold Jaffe (Sr)          0:18:18.0
109    98  Northridge Prep            Matt Badyna (Fr)           0:18:20.9
110    99  Oak Park-River Forest      James Yu (Jr)              0:18:21.8
111        Willowbrook                Justin Garbacz (Sr)        0:18:22.6
112   100  Woodstock                  Nick Pena (Jr)             0:18:23.3
113   101  Stevenson                  Sam Taylor (Sr)            0:18:23.7
114   102  Round Lake                 Cristian Castro (Fr)       0:18:24.1
115        New Prairie                Sam Szymonik (Sr)          0:18:30.9
116   103  Oak Park-River Forest      Paul Leo (Jr)              0:18:31.8
117        Willowbrook                Serjo Martinez (Sr)        0:18:32.2
118   104  St. Laurence               Nick Martz (So)            0:18:33.2
119   105  Stevenson                  Patrick Howard (Sr)        0:18:35.2
120        Warren                     Josh Sowinski (Jr)         0:18:36.4
121   106  Round Lake                 Carlos Landa (Jr)          0:18:37.9
122        Warren                     Chris Sizemore (Jr)        0:18:38.5
123   107  Notre Dame-Niles           Brendan O'Reilly (Sr)      0:18:41.1
124        Northside Prep             Dominic Sieminski (Fr)     0:18:41.6
125        Waubonsie Valley           Abrahim Fahs (Sr)          0:18:42.3
126        Waubonsie Valley           Leonardo DelaCerda (Jr)    0:18:42.9
127        Notre Dame-Niles           Nick Gulliford (Jr)        0:18:45.1
128   108  Oak Park-River Forest      Brandon Graham (Sr)        0:18:49.6
129   109  Zion Benton                Jose Lopez (Jr)            0:18:50.2
130   110  St. Viator                 Kevin Fernandez (Jr)       0:18:51.5
131        Northside Prep             Brad Eben (Sr)             0:18:52.3
132   111  Zion Benton                Austin Sears (Jr)          0:18:54.5
133   112  Zion Benton                Kyle Mikles (Sr)           0:18:55.8
134        Niles North                Sam Sherman (Fr)           0:18:59.4
135        Oak Park-River Forest      Ethan Becker (Sr)          0:18:59.8
136        Notre Dame-Niles           Matt Chelette (Jr)         0:19:00.6
137        Northside Prep             Craig Melhuse (Jr)         0:19:01.2
138        Northside Prep             Jonathan Kriston (Fr)      0:19:01.8
139        Northside Prep             Forrest Cortes (So)        0:19:02.6
140        Warren                     Nick Modas (Jr)            0:19:04.3
141   113  Woodstock                  Derek Busch (Jr)           0:19:05.8
142        Warren                     Andrew Gutierrez (Jr)      0:19:11.5
143   114  Niles West                 Aris Theotokatos (Jr)      0:19:11.9
144        St. Laurence               Jason Ramirez (Fr)         0:19:13.5
145        St. Laurence               Steve Murphy (So)          0:19:14.0
146   115  Niles West                 Andreas Osario (Jr)        0:19:14.8
147        Northside Prep             James Casper-Shipp (Sr)    0:19:15.5
148        Waubonsie Valley           MIke Schmelzel (Jr)        0:19:16.0
149        Warren                     Alex Wignall (Sr)          0:19:16.4
150        Niles North                Vince Pine (Sr)            0:19:17.2
151        Niles West                 Kevin Alsterda (??)        0:19:17.5
152        St. Laurence               Larry Narvaez (Fr)         0:19:21.9
153        Willowbrook                Matt Bartos (Jr)           0:19:23.6
154        Notre Dame-Niles           Andy Bialek (Sr)           0:19:25.5
155   116  Steinmetz                  Andres Mahmud (Fr)         0:19:30.1
156        Niles North                Isaac Park (Fr)            0:19:31.6
157        Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Halvorsen (Jr)        0:19:32.8
158        St. Laurence               Ed Kazupski (Fr)           0:19:33.2
159   117  Stevenson                  Michael Lamond (Jr)        0:19:34.9
160        Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Kieselstein (Jr)      0:19:37.5
161        Prospect                   Tim Butkus (Jr)            0:19:43.8
162        Oak Park-River Forest      Daniel Bryne (Sr)          0:19:45.5
163   118  Zion Benton                Luis Battesso (Sr)         0:19:46.4
164   119  Peoria Manual              Austyn Simons (Sr)         0:19:47.0
165        Oak Park-River Forest      Ronald Foster (Sr)         0:19:47.7
166   120  Woodstock                  Jason DaWane (Jr)          0:19:49.5
167        Warren                     Azeem Khan (Jr)            0:19:55.4
168   121  Zion Benton                Jeff Hubs (Jr)             0:19:56.3
169   122  Wauconda                   Brian Lindberg (Jr)        0:19:56.6
170   123  Round Lake                 Rafael Roa (Sr)            0:19:57.7
171        Oak Park-River Forest      Sean Hardin (Jr)           0:19:58.2
172        St. Laurence               Bob Derango (So)           0:20:00.2
173   124  Stevenson                  James Durkin (Jr)          0:20:01.9
174        Woodstock                  Nathan Starzynski (Sr)     0:20:02.2
175        Northside Prep             John Mussman (Sr)          0:20:06.2
176        Niles North                Han Na (Sr)                0:20:09.8
177        Stevenson                  Alex Petti (Jr)            0:20:10.4
178        Woodstock                  Alex Blue (Sr)             0:20:13.6
179   125  St. Viator                 Kevin McAlpine (Jr)        0:20:14.3
180   126  Taft                       Michael Meersman (So)      0:20:15.0
181        St. Laurence               Pat Williams (Fr)          0:20:16.4
182        Northside Prep             Ted Kalaw (Jr)             0:20:20.6
183        Niles North                Curtis Tam (Jr)            0:20:22.6
184   127  Round Lake                 Jose Sanchez (Sr)          0:20:23.4
185        Oak Park-River Forest      Michael English (Sr)       0:20:31.0
186   128  Taft                       Ryan Krompart (Sr)         0:20:31.5
187   129  Taft                       Nenad Lalic (Jr)           0:20:32.8
188        Niles North                Dan Korenevsky (Jr)        0:20:34.7
189        Warren                     Brian Neal (Jr)            0:20:35.4
190        Warren                     Stephann Germann (So)      0:20:42.7
191   130  Zion Benton                Aaron Fredrich (Jr)        0:20:45.6
192        Stevenson                  Yong Hwa Shin (So)         0:20:46.3
193        Northridge Prep            Tim Madigan (So)           0:20:46.7
194        Willowbrook                Deeno Farooq (Jr)          0:20:47.3
195        Notre Dame-Niles           Alec Fries (Sr)            0:20:47.9
196        Stevenson                  Sam Hoffman (Sr)           0:20:49.4
197        Stevenson                  Mark McGrady (Sr)          0:20:50.3
198        Notre Dame-Niles           Myles McDarrah (Sr)        0:20:58.0
199        Niles West                 Jonathan Rashid (Jr)       0:21:02.7
200        Niles North                Matthew Thomas (Jr)        0:21:05.2
201        Stevenson                  Thomas Hersh (Jr)          0:21:11.4
202        Warren                     Joe Oswald (Sr)            0:21:20.2
203        Warren                     Scott Lyjak (Jr)           0:21:21.6
204        Niles West                 Matt Swanson (Jr)          0:21:23.7
205        Niles West                 Deleon Mark (Fr)           0:21:24.2
206   131  Round Lake                 Anthony LaBuda (So)        0:21:25.7
207        Stevenson                  Matt Knutson (Jr)          0:21:26.9
208   132  Steinmetz                  Gabrial Beltran (So)       0:21:28.9
209   133  Peoria Manual              Mitchell Jacobs (So)       0:21:35.8
210        Stevenson                  Kenneth Aldredge (Jr)      0:21:40.3
211        Warren                     Mike O'Neill (Sr)          0:21:46.1
212   134  Steinmetz                  Jan Reyes (Jr)             0:21:47.5
213   135  Taft                       Joseph Wenger (Jr)         0:22:00.3
214   136  Peoria Manual              Sheldon Reising (Fr)       0:22:04.3
215   137  Peoria Manual              Andrew Dearcos (So)        0:22:06.5
216        Northridge Prep            Dan Mescher (Sr)           0:22:14.6
217        Stevenson                  Robert Moschel (Sr)        0:22:24.5
218        Stevenson                  Garrett Nissenbaum (Jr)    0:22:43.5
219        Stevenson                  Heounjeen Jeon (Fr)        0:22:47.9
220        Niles North                Erik Noorts (So)           0:23:00.7
221        Niles West                 Nick Kowalski (Fr)         0:23:18.6
222   138  Steinmetz                  Frankie Turcios (Sr)       0:23:31.7
223        Niles West                 Nathan Mui (Sr)            0:24:25.0
224        Niles North                Gideon Horberg (Fr)        0:26:32.8
225        Warren                     Angel Cabrerra (Jr)        0:27:33.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Warren                       107        1,  15,  23,  27,  41,  51,  54
  2   Prospect                     117       13,  16,  19,  29,  40,  43,  59
  3   Northside Prep               124        8,   9,  28,  30,  49,  64,  92
  4   New Prairie                  125        4,  17,  25,  35,  44,  47,  48
  5   Willowbrook                  160        2,  11,  38,  52,  57,  61,  65
  6   Notre Dame-Niles             165        3,  18,  22,  42,  80,  95, 107
  7   Waubonsie Valley             187       12,  20,  37,  46,  72,  74,  81
  8   Northridge Prep              212        5,  24,  56,  60,  67,  86,  98
  9   Niles North                  226       26,  32,  36,  63,  69,  73,  77
 10   Niles West                   290        6,  39,  62,  89,  94, 114, 115
 11   St. Laurence                 291       10,  33,  76,  85,  87,  88, 104
 12   St. Patrick                  339       31,  53,  75,  83,  97
 13   St. Viator                   343       21,  34,  82,  96, 110, 125
 14   Woodstock                    360       45,  58,  78,  79, 100, 113, 120
 15   Oak Park-River Forest        418       68,  70,  90,  91,  99, 103, 108
 16   Stevenson                    425       55,  71,  93, 101, 105, 117, 124
 17   Zion Benton                  457        7, 109, 111, 112, 118, 121, 130
 18   Wauconda                     464       14,  50, 122, 139, 139
 19   Round Lake                   542       84, 102, 106, 123, 127, 131
 20   Wheeling                     622       66, 139, 139, 139, 139
 21   Taft                         657      126, 128, 129, 135, 139
 22   Steinmetz                    659      116, 132, 134, 138, 139
 23   Peoria Manual                664      119, 133, 136, 137, 139
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Warren                     82:11   16:26   1:36   15:20, 16:33, 16:39, 16:43, 16:56, 17:11
  2  New Prairie                82:42   16:32   1:30   15:31, 16:35, 16:42, 16:53, 17:01, 17:08
  3  Northside Prep             83:02   16:36   1:02   16:07, 16:15, 16:43, 16:48, 17:09, 17:19
  4  Willowbrook                83:08   16:38   1:50   15:25, 16:21, 16:55, 17:12, 17:15, 17:18
  5  Notre Dame-Niles           83:17   16:39   2:14   15:25, 16:37, 16:39, 16:57, 17:39, 18:12
  6  Prospect                   83:21   16:40   0:29   16:27, 16:34, 16:37, 16:47, 16:56, 17:00
  7  Northridge Prep            84:22   16:52   1:51   15:39, 16:41, 17:15, 17:17, 17:30, 17:54
  8  Waubonsie Valley           84:35   16:55   1:11   16:23, 16:38, 16:54, 17:06, 17:34, 17:35
  9  Niles North                85:19   17:04   0:50   16:42, 16:52, 16:54, 17:19, 17:32, 17:35
 10  Niles West                 86:09   17:14   2:24   15:46, 16:55, 17:18, 18:00, 18:10, 19:11
 11  St. Laurence               86:31   17:18   1:39   16:17, 16:52, 17:36, 17:50, 17:56, 17:57
 12  St. Patrick                87:41   17:32   1:24   16:51, 17:13, 17:36, 17:46, 18:15
 13  Woodstock                  87:59   17:36   1:18   17:05, 17:16, 17:37, 17:38, 18:23, 19:05
 14  St. Viator                 88:21   17:40   2:13   16:38, 16:53, 17:45, 18:14, 18:51, 20:14
 15  Oak Park-River Forest      89:29   17:54   0:51   17:30, 17:33, 18:00, 18:05, 18:21, 18:31
 16  Stevenson                  89:54   17:59   1:21   17:14, 17:34, 18:08, 18:23, 18:35, 19:34
 17  Zion Benton                92:29   18:30   3:42   16:04, 18:50, 18:54, 18:55, 19:46, 19:56
 18  Round Lake                 95:10   19:02   2:34   17:49, 18:24, 18:37, 19:57, 20:23, 21:25
 19  Peoria Manual            No Score                 19:47, 21:35, 22:04, 22:06
 20  Steinmetz                No Score                 19:30, 21:28, 21:47, 23:31
 21  Taft                     No Score                 20:15, 20:31, 20:32, 22:00
 22  Wauconda                 No Score                 16:29, 17:10, 19:56
 23  Wheeling                 No Score                 17:26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015