Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Girls Varsity (Wht) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:30.9 by Katie Harrington of Carmel, IN on Oct.  5, 2002

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Woodstock                  Kayla Beattie (Fr)         0:17:37.1
  2     2  Woodstock                  Elise Beattie (So)         0:17:58.3
  3     3  Woodstock                  Nikki Greenhill (Fr)       0:18:06.9
  4     4  St. Viator                 Amanda Kompanowski (Jr)    0:18:27.8
  5     5  New Prairie                Mary Gamble (Fr)           0:18:40.6
  6     6  Willowbrook                Krystle Eskridge (So)      0:18:43.6
  7     7  Northside Prep             Rachel Kittaka (Sr)        0:18:49.2
  8     8  Zion Benton                Rachel Armstrong (So)      0:18:55.3
  9     9  Woodstock                  Mary Kelly (Fr)            0:18:59.2
 10    10  Woodstock                  Lisa Kucharski (Jr)        0:18:59.6
 11    11  New Prairie                Sarah Thompson (So)        0:19:04.8
 12    12  Warren                     Gabby Nystrom (Fr)         0:19:11.9
 13    13  St. Viator                 Taylor Skala (Fr)          0:19:12.5
 14    14  Warren                     Annie Brandes (So)         0:19:13.4
 15    15  New Prairie                Julie Jeszenszky (So)      0:19:22.2
 16    16  St. Viator                 Maggie O'Malley (Jr)       0:19:22.8
 17    17  Willowbrook                Althea Gatto (So)          0:19:23.1
 18    18  Woodstock                  Andrea Ramirez (Sr)        0:19:29.8
 19    19  Willowbrook                Kirsten Rempala (So)       0:19:33.3
 20    20  St. Viator                 Keegan Griebel (Fr)        0:19:37.3
 21    21  Willowbrook                Margaret Keeffe (Sr)       0:19:45.0
 22    22  St. Viator                 Jessica Tanyko (Fr)        0:19:47.5
 23    23  Willowbrook                Alex Murillo (Sr)          0:19:55.3
 24    24  Northside Prep             Ani Zotti (Jr)             0:19:56.0
 25    25  Stevenson                  Paige Ekenberg (So)        0:19:58.0
 26    26  New Prairie                Grace Lusk (Fr)            0:20:05.0
 27    27  Willowbrook                Erica Garcia (Jr)          0:20:05.8
 28    28  Niles West                 Josephine Tritsch (So)     0:20:10.6
 29    29  Zion Benton                Emily Guzman (Sr)          0:20:11.2
 30    30  Niles West                 Carmin Beck (So)           0:20:11.8
 31    31  Willowbrook                Lizzie Lundine (Fr)        0:20:12.3
 32    32  Round Lake                 Danya Aceves (So)          0:20:12.8
 33    33  Oak Forest                 Amy Zalud (Jr)             0:20:15.8
 34    34  Queen of Peace             Darlene Ariel (Jr)         0:20:22.5
 35    35  New Prairie                Casey Monroe (Fr)          0:20:23.9
 36        Willowbrook                Jaime Golba (Jr)           0:20:24.2
 37    36  Niles West                 Sarah Masanek (Sr)         0:20:28.0
 38        Willowbrook                Rachael McIndoo (Sr)       0:20:29.2
 39    37  St. Viator                 Veronica Mack (So)         0:20:33.6
 40    38  New Prairie                Kristin Wagner (Jr)        0:20:34.0
 41    39  Woodstock                  Erica Jandernoa (Jr)       0:20:34.4
 42    40  New Prairie                Becky Miko (So)            0:20:35.0
 43    41  Northside Prep             Carmen Abelson (Jr)        0:20:36.2
 44    42  Warren                     Sarah Buhmann (Jr)         0:20:36.6
 45    43  Niles West                 Matea Selak (Jr)           0:20:38.9
 46    44  Warren                     Amy Bandman (Jr)           0:20:40.8
 47    45  St. Viator                 Nicole LoVerde (Fr)        0:20:41.9
 48        Willowbrook                Ashley Kanelos (Sr)        0:20:44.0
 49    46  Northside Prep             Anna Parks (Jr)            0:20:46.1
 50    47  Niles West                 Katherine O'Connor (Sr)    0:20:47.9
 51    48  Niles West                 Becky Traisman (So)        0:20:49.6
 52    49  Warren                     Allison Dunlop (So)        0:20:52.1
 53        New Prairie                Lauren Arndt (Sr)          0:20:52.5
 54        Willowbrook                Geri Hyde (So)             0:20:53.2
 55    50  Northside Prep             Bessie Nolan (So)          0:20:53.7
 56    51  Queen of Peace             Brittany Gibson (Sr)       0:20:59.0
 57    52  Queen of Peace             Marcella Perez (So)        0:21:02.1
 58    53  Queen of Peace             Maureen Foley (Jr)         0:21:05.0
 59    54  Zion Benton                Katie Crombie (Sr)         0:21:09.3
 60    55  Niles North                Diana Lisowska (Sr)        0:21:11.5
 61    56  Zion Benton                Heather Dugan (Jr)         0:21:12.3
 62    57  Peoria Manual              Elyse Menke (Sr)           0:21:13.1
 63    58  Wauconda                   Samantha Michelau (Jr)     0:21:18.3
 64    59  Oak Forest                 Ashley Dodge (Jr)          0:21:22.4
 65    60  Oak Forest                 Pelumi Adeloye (Jr)        0:21:31.4
 66    61  Warren                     Audrey Rouse (So)          0:21:31.9
 67    62  Oak Forest                 Kelly Moran (So)           0:21:32.3
 68    63  Oak Forest                 Nicole Losito (Jr)         0:21:34.4
 69    64  Warren                     Annie Jepsen (Jr)          0:21:36.3
 70    65  Northside Prep             Adaora Achufusi (Jr)       0:21:40.3
 71    66  Queen of Peace             Jessica Risley (Fr)        0:21:46.5
 72        Warren                     Cindy Thurber (Sr)         0:21:54.8
 73    67  Niles North                Nicole Valente (Jr)        0:21:58.5
 74        Warren                     Natalie Blaser (Sr)        0:22:00.0
 75    68  Oak Forest                 Stephanie Smith (Fr)       0:22:10.0
 76    69  Northside Prep             Julia Shimada (Sr)         0:22:17.9
 77        Warren                     Michelle Kroc (Jr)         0:22:18.8
 78    70  Oak Forest                 Molly Ryan (Fr)            0:22:27.3
 79        Oak Forest                 Erin Walsh (Fr)            0:22:29.2
 80    71  Niles West                 Robyn Besana (Sr)          0:22:29.6
 81    72  St. Scholastica            Ciera Shimkus (Sr)         0:22:35.4
 82    73  Wauconda                   Samantha Shumate (Sr)      0:22:36.0
 83    74  Zion Benton                Jillian Yonke (Sr)         0:22:39.7
 84        Warren                     Ashley Berry (Fr)          0:22:42.0
 85    75  Niles North                Colleen Barr (Sr)          0:22:42.6
 86    76  Queen of Peace             Michelle Knapczyk (So)     0:22:45.4
 87    77  Peoria Manual              Alex Menke (Fr)            0:22:45.7
 88        Warren                     Danielle Tyson (Jr)        0:22:46.9
 89    78  Stevenson                  Sarah Atlas (Fr)           0:22:51.9
 90    79  Niles North                Keya Patel (Sr)            0:22:53.0
 91    80  Round Lake                 Brittany Jordan (Sr)       0:23:00.9
 92        Warren                     Megan Kilroy (So)          0:23:01.1
 93    81  Zion Benton                Megan Gehrig (Sr)          0:23:07.4
 94    82  Niles North                Carina Loza (So)           0:23:09.1
 95    83  Niles North                Amy Taylor (Sr)            0:23:24.8
 96        Oak Forest                 Andra Whitney (So)         0:23:31.4
 97    84  Queen of Peace             Heather Kierzek (So)       0:23:43.6
 98        New Prairie                Brittany Spiggs (Jr)       0:23:44.0
 99    85  Niles North                Jackie Osterman (Jr)       0:23:48.3
100        Niles North                Sarah Paulis (Jr)          0:23:49.8
101        Oak Forest                 Stacy Soppet (Fr)          0:23:51.1
102    86  Round Lake                 Nicole Mata (So)           0:23:51.7
103        Niles North                Pilar Espinoza (So)        0:24:04.6
104        Niles North                Cynthia Larios (So)        0:24:06.5
105        Queen of Peace             Sarah Borlee (Jr)          0:24:11.4
106    87  Round Lake                 Shawna Smythe (Jr)         0:24:21.1
107        Oak Forest                 Danielle Savant (Sr)       0:24:51.6
108        Niles North                Amanda Levinson (Sr)       0:25:07.7
109    88  Round Lake                 Luba Vityk (Jr)            0:25:15.6
110        Queen of Peace             Annette Carreon (Jr)       0:25:25.8
111    89  Stevenson                  Jackie Fisher (Jr)         0:25:35.6
112    90  Stevenson                  Ashna Iyer (Fr)            0:25:48.7
113    91  Stevenson                  Lauren Marquardt (Fr)      0:25:50.9
114    92  Taft                       Sylwia Dakowicz (Jr)       0:27:01.7
115    93  Stevenson                  Rachel Duxler (Jr)         0:27:07.5
116    94  Round Lake                 Wendy Campos (Sr)          0:27:28.4
117    95  Stevenson                  Jasmine Glover (Fr)        0:27:32.9
118        Stevenson                  Marni Sommerfield (Jr)     0:27:33.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Woodstock                     25        1,   2,   3,   9,  10,  18,  39
  2   St. Viator                    75        4,  13,  16,  20,  22,  37,  45
  3   Willowbrook                   86        6,  17,  19,  21,  23,  27,  31
  4   New Prairie                   92        5,  11,  15,  26,  35,  38,  40
  5   Warren                       161       12,  14,  42,  44,  49,  61,  64
  6   Northside Prep               168        7,  24,  41,  46,  50,  65,  69
  7   Niles West                   184       28,  30,  36,  43,  47,  48,  71
  8   Zion Benton                  221        8,  29,  54,  56,  74,  81
  9   Queen of Peace               256       34,  51,  52,  53,  66,  76,  84
 10   Oak Forest                   277       33,  59,  60,  62,  63,  68,  70
 11   Niles North                  358       55,  67,  75,  79,  82,  83,  85
 12   Stevenson                    373       25,  78,  89,  90,  91,  93,  95
 13   Round Lake                   373       32,  80,  86,  87,  88,  94
 14   Wauconda                     419       58,  73,  96,  96,  96
 15   Peoria Manual                422       57,  77,  96,  96,  96
 16   St. Scholastica              456       72,  96,  96,  96,  96
 17   Taft                         476       92,  96,  96,  96,  96
 18   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Waubonsie Valley           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Woodstock                  91:39   18:20   1:22   17:37, 17:58, 18:06, 18:59, 18:59, 19:29
  2  St. Viator                 96:25   19:17   1:20   18:27, 19:12, 19:22, 19:37, 19:47, 20:33
  3  Willowbrook                97:19   19:28   1:12   18:43, 19:23, 19:33, 19:45, 19:55, 20:05
  4  New Prairie                97:34   19:31   1:43   18:40, 19:04, 19:22, 20:05, 20:23, 20:34
  5  Warren                    100:32   20:06   1:41   19:11, 19:13, 20:36, 20:40, 20:52, 21:31
  6  Northside Prep            101:00   20:12   2:04   18:49, 19:56, 20:36, 20:46, 20:53, 21:40
  7  Niles West                102:14   20:27   0:37   20:10, 20:11, 20:28, 20:38, 20:47, 20:49
  8  Zion Benton               104:06   20:49   3:44   18:55, 20:11, 21:09, 21:12, 22:39, 23:07
  9  Queen of Peace            105:14   21:03   1:24   20:22, 20:59, 21:02, 21:05, 21:46, 22:45
 10  Oak Forest                106:14   21:15   1:19   20:15, 21:22, 21:31, 21:32, 21:34, 22:10
 11  Niles North               111:53   22:23   1:58   21:11, 21:58, 22:42, 22:53, 23:09, 23:24
 12  Round Lake                116:39   23:20   5:03   20:12, 23:00, 23:51, 24:21, 25:15, 27:28
 13  Stevenson                 120:02   24:00   5:52   19:58, 22:51, 25:35, 25:48, 25:50, 27:07
 14  Peoria Manual            No Score                 21:13, 22:45
 15  St. Scholastica          No Score                 22:35
 16  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 17  Taft                     No Score                 27:01
 18  Waubonsie Valley         No Score                 
 19  Wauconda                 No Score                 21:18, 22:36
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
 
 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015