Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Boys Sophmore (Wht) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect                   Mike Samson (So)           0:10:38.1
  2     2  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Brown (So)       0:10:41.0
  3     3  Prospect                   Albert Ciolek (So)         0:10:42.7
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Shenil Dodhia (So)         0:10:43.6
  5     5  Prospect                   Ken Halloran (So)          0:10:44.7
  6     6  Woodstock                  Jake Bourassa (So)         0:10:47.3
  7     7  Prospect                   Pat Ford (So)              0:11:01.1
  8     8  Prospect                   Sam Pederson (So)          0:11:01.7
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Josh Roberts (So)          0:11:01.9
 10    10  Prospect                   Vincent Tagare (So)        0:11:03.2
 11    11  Niles West                 George Davros (So)         0:11:08.5
 12    12  Prospect                   Jon Kiefer (So)            0:11:09.0
 13        Prospect                   Patrick Atwood (So)        0:11:10.9
 14    13  New Prairie                Kenny Huston (So)          0:11:11.3
 15    14  Wheeling                   Robbie Meier (So)          0:11:12.8
 16    15  Wheeling                   Victor Gonzalez (So)       0:11:13.2
 17    16  Waubonsie Valley           Craig Huhtala (So)         0:11:13.7
 18    17  Oak Park-River Forest      Clayton Kirk (So)          0:11:14.0
 19    18  St. Patrick                Kiante Green (So)          0:11:14.5
 20    19  St. Patrick                Tim Ortman (So)            0:11:15.0
 21        Prospect                   Andrew Luckman (So)        0:11:15.7
 22    20  Waubonsie Valley           Jonathon Solis (So)        0:11:16.3
 23    21  Woodstock                  Dan Howe (So)              0:11:37.4
 24    22  Stevenson                  Nathan Roys (Fr)           0:11:38.0
 25    23  Wheeling                   Jon Kirby (So)             0:11:39.0
 26    24  Notre Dame-Niles           Jack Hester (Fr)           0:11:41.6
 27    25  St. Viator                 Rich Hutyra (So)           0:11:42.2
 28    26  Stevenson                  Stefan Boes (Fr)           0:11:43.1
 29    27  Woodstock                  Carl Peterson (So)         0:11:47.6
 30    28  Stevenson                  Kevin Wood (Fr)            0:11:48.3
 31    29  Oak Park-River Forest      Daniel Wank (So)           0:11:50.0
 32    30  Oak Park-River Forest      Cullen Mooney (So)         0:11:50.3
 33    31  Notre Dame-Niles           Andy Bastian (Fr)          0:11:50.6
 34    32  Wheeling                   Kevin Koranda (So)         0:11:51.7
 35    33  Woodstock                  David Hess (So)            0:11:54.3
 36        Prospect                   James Accurso (So)         0:11:54.9
 37    34  Stevenson                  Greg Chavez (Fr)           0:11:55.5
 38    35  Stevenson                  Justin Egert (So)          0:11:55.9
 39    36  Niles West                 Matt Miller (So)           0:11:56.5
 40    37  Stevenson                  Nathan Kolman (So)         0:11:57.1
 41        Prospect                   Jason Popp (So)            0:11:57.7
 42    38  Notre Dame-Niles           Peter Maniscalco (So)      0:12:01.3
 43    39  Warren                     Brad Delfeld (So)          0:12:03.3
 44    40  Niles West                 Dan Friedman (Fr)          0:12:04.0
 45        Prospect                   Dominic Scardina (So)      0:12:05.2
 46    41  St. Patrick                Tim Houston (So)           0:12:07.5
 47    42  Waubonsie Valley           Corey Sarcu (So)           0:12:08.5
 48    43  Notre Dame-Niles           JeanCarlos Torres (Fr)     0:12:09.0
 49    44  Waubonsie Valley           Connor Feeney (So)         0:12:12.1
 50    45  Woodstock                  Stuart Dwyer (So)          0:12:18.8
 51    46  Warren                     Connor Spurgeon (So)       0:12:28.5
 52    47  Warren                     Xavier Suarez (So)         0:12:31.8
 53        Prospect                   Scott Zeliar (So)          0:12:32.3
 54    48  St. Viator                 Tim Brinkman (So)          0:12:33.1
 55    49  Oak Park-River Forest      Sean White (So)            0:12:37.4
 56    50  Warren                     Colin Toyra (So)           0:12:39.5
 57    51  Stevenson                  Alec Repasy (So)           0:12:42.2
 58        Stevenson                  Ryan Weis (Fr)             0:12:43.3
 59    52  Waubonsie Valley           Robert Wieland (So)        0:12:44.1
 60        Prospect                   Kevin Sullivan (So)        0:12:46.0
 61    53  New Prairie                William McKinley (So)      0:12:50.8
 62    54  Notre Dame-Niles           Sean Ryan (So)             0:12:51.2
 63    55  Wheeling                   Kevin Warner (So)          0:12:53.2
 64    56  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Bara (So)        0:12:57.1
 65    57  Northside Prep             James Rey (So)             0:12:58.2
 66    58  St. Viator                 Mike Cervantes (So)        0:12:58.5
 67    59  Notre Dame-Niles           Joe Kalkowski (So)         0:13:00.0
 68    60  Zion Benton                Andrew Olvera (So)         0:13:01.7
 69        Waubonsie Valley           Aaron Titener (So)         0:13:02.1
 70        Waubonsie Valley           Joey LaBarbara (So)        0:13:02.6
 71    61  Wauconda                   Nick Hansen (So)           0:13:05.4
 72    62  St. Viator                 Josh Trimble (So)          0:13:08.1
 73        Stevenson                  Keith Madden (So)          0:13:10.9
 74        Stevenson                  Matt Graziano (So)         0:13:13.2
 75    63  Niles West                 Jorge Quiroz (So)          0:13:16.3
 76    64  St. Patrick                Angel Ortiz (Fr)           0:13:18.4
 77    65  Warren                     John Campbell (So)         0:13:19.3
 78    66  St. Viator                 Brandon Saccone (So)       0:13:20.3
 79    67  Northside Prep             Thomas Nguyen (So)         0:13:27.2
 80        Stevenson                  Murad Zalov (Fr)           0:13:33.3
 81    68  Northside Prep             Peter Wilk (So)            0:13:37.0
 82    69  Oak Park-River Forest      David Romano (So)          0:13:37.3
 83    70  Warren                     Yuanxuan Xia (So)          0:13:42.3
 84    71  New Prairie                Clint Kominowski (So)      0:13:45.4
 85    72  St. Patrick                Mike Pullega (So)          0:13:48.9
 86        Waubonsie Valley           Matt Heise (So)            0:13:49.4
 87    73  Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Clifford (So)         0:13:50.4
 88    74  Northside Prep             Andrew Czyszczon (So)      0:14:10.9
 89    75  Northside Prep             Sam Olver (So)             0:14:25.6
 90    76  Warren                     Kevin O'Neill (So)         0:14:31.1
 91    77  Northside Prep             Neal Capapas (So)          0:14:39.3
 92    78  Zion Benton                Elvin Serrano (So)         0:14:54.8
 93        Stevenson                  Tyler Pecora (Fr)          0:14:59.9
 94        Warren                     Jack Hutchings (So)        0:15:10.7
 95    79  St. Viator                 Tom Allen (So)             0:15:15.1
 96    80  St. Patrick                Julio Rodriguez (So)       0:15:21.6
 97        Stevenson                  Noah Rawitz (So)           0:15:37.9
 98        Notre Dame-Niles           Tyler Nicholson (So)       0:16:22.4
 99    81  St. Viator                 Tim Skladzien (So)         0:16:43.5
100        Stevenson                  Edward Heiser (So)         0:17:30.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect                      24        1,   3,   5,   7,   8,  10,  12
  2   Waubonsie Valley              91        4,   9,  16,  20,  42,  44,  52
  3   Oak Park-River Forest        127        2,  17,  29,  30,  49,  56,  69
  4   Woodstock                    132        6,  21,  27,  33,  45
  5   Wheeling                     139       14,  15,  23,  32,  55
  6   Stevenson                    145       22,  26,  28,  34,  35,  37,  51
  7   Notre Dame-Niles             190       24,  31,  38,  43,  54,  59,  73
  8   St. Patrick                  214       18,  19,  41,  64,  72,  80
  9   Niles West                   232       11,  36,  40,  63,  82
 10   Warren                       247       39,  46,  47,  50,  65,  70,  76
 11   St. Viator                   259       25,  48,  58,  62,  66,  79,  81
 12   New Prairie                  301       13,  53,  71,  82,  82
 13   Northside Prep               341       57,  67,  68,  74,  75,  77
 14   Zion Benton                  384       60,  78,  82,  82,  82
 15   Wauconda                     389       61,  82,  82,  82,  82
 16   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Northridge Prep            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Taft                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Willowbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Prospect                   54:06   10:49   0:23   10:38, 10:42, 10:44, 11:01, 11:01, 11:03
  2  Waubonsie Valley           56:21   11:16   1:25   10:43, 11:01, 11:13, 11:16, 12:08, 12:12
  3  Oak Park-River Forest      58:12   11:38   1:56   10:41, 11:14, 11:50, 11:50, 12:37, 12:57
  4  Woodstock                  58:23   11:41   1:31   10:47, 11:37, 11:47, 11:54, 12:18
  5  Wheeling                   58:48   11:46   1:41   11:12, 11:13, 11:39, 11:51, 12:53
  6  Stevenson                  58:59   11:48   0:17   11:38, 11:43, 11:48, 11:55, 11:55, 11:57
  7  Notre Dame-Niles           60:32   12:06   1:10   11:41, 11:50, 12:01, 12:09, 12:51, 13:00
  8  St. Patrick                61:42   12:20   2:34   11:14, 11:15, 12:07, 13:18, 13:48, 15:21
  9  Warren                     63:00   12:36   1:16   12:03, 12:28, 12:31, 12:39, 13:19, 13:42
 10  St. Viator                 63:41   12:44   1:38   11:42, 12:33, 12:58, 13:08, 13:20, 15:15
 11  Northside Prep             68:37   13:43   1:27   12:58, 13:27, 13:37, 14:10, 14:25, 14:39
 12  New Prairie              No Score                 11:11, 12:50, 13:45
 13  Niles North              No Score                 
 14  Niles West               No Score                 11:08, 11:56, 12:04, 13:16
 15  Northridge Prep          No Score                 
 16  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 17  Round Lake               No Score                 
 18  St. Laurence             No Score                 
 19  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 20  Taft                     No Score                 
 21  Wauconda                 No Score                 13:05
 22  Willowbrook              No Score                 
 23  Zion Benton              No Score                 13:01, 14:54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015