Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Girls Varsity (Red) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:30.9 by Katie Harrington of Carmel, IN on Oct.  5, 2002

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lake Park                  Lindsay Flannagan (Jr)     0:17:50.8
  2     2  Hinsdale South             Meagan DeSalvo (Fr)        0:18:08.7
  3     3  Maine South                Kristen Zillmer (So)       0:18:15.1
  4     4  Leyden                     Jaime Johnson (Jr)         0:18:15.5
  5     5  Lake Park                  Trisha Ehrhardt (Jr)       0:18:20.0
  6     6  Lake Park                  Elizabeth Riggio (So)      0:18:20.5
  7     7  Lake Park                  Ashley Prochazka (So)      0:18:23.7
  8     8  Lake Park                  Yazmin Gutierrez (Sr)      0:18:37.6
  9     9  Lake Park                  Juliet Vogel (Jr)          0:18:43.5
 10    10  Evanston                   Alexandra Lock (Jr)        0:18:57.2
 11    11  Lake Park                  Pam Rahman (Sr)            0:19:01.0
 12    12  Maine South                Alexis Sammarco (Fr)       0:19:01.5
 13    13  Grayslake Central          Daisy Brey (Sr)            0:19:02.4
 14    14  Maine South                Michelle Jaworski (Jr)     0:19:14.9
 15        Lake Park                  Hiromi Yazawa (Jr)         0:19:16.2
 16    15  Maine South                Teresa Bozikis (Sr)        0:19:17.0
 17        Lake Park                  Colleen Briscoe (So)       0:19:17.8
 18    16  Hinsdale South             Amanda Gauthier (Jr)       0:19:27.0
 19    17  Maine South                Sonia Shah-Gonzalez (Sr)   0:19:28.2
 20    18  Evanston                   Hannah Kaplan (Sr)         0:19:29.7
 21    19  Hinsdale South             Paige Copeland (Sr)        0:19:32.8
 22    20  Glenbrook South            Krista Boettcher (Sr)      0:19:44.0
 23        Lake Park                  Becky Kohles (Sr)          0:19:44.5
 24    21  Glenbrook South            Kendra Pickard (Sr)        0:19:57.5
 25    22  Hinsdale South             Lorna Johnson (So)         0:20:01.3
 26    23  Leyden                     Amy Grieashamer (Sr)       0:20:03.8
 27    24  Evanston                   Lauren Delaney (Jr)        0:20:07.2
 28    25  Maine South                Rebecca Graf (Fr)          0:20:08.8
 29    26  Kenwood                    Imari Mason (Sr)           0:20:10.0
 30    27  Leyden                     Nancy Delgado (Sr)         0:20:10.4
 31    28  Leyden                     Ruby Gonzalez (Sr)         0:20:13.7
 32    29  Evanston                   Elizabeth Sweeney (Fr)     0:20:15.5
 33    30  Argo                       Samantha Harris (Jr)       0:20:23.7
 34    31  Glenbrook South            Noel Hanzel (Sr)           0:20:28.3
 35    32  Argo                       Alyssa Poremba (Jr)        0:20:30.4
 36    33  Evanston                   Eleanor Levine (Jr)        0:20:35.7
 37    34  Hinsdale South             Deirdre Rudolph (Fr)       0:20:36.3
 38    35  Evanston                   Lexie Delaney (Sr)         0:20:45.0
 39    36  Marian Catholic            Christina Gray (Jr)        0:20:53.6
 40    37  Marian Catholic            Elizabeth Zubrenic (So)    0:20:55.6
 41    38  Leyden                     Brooke Fink (So)           0:20:56.1
 42    39  Grayslake Central          Laura Sloan (Sr)           0:21:03.1
 43    40  Evanston                   Jackie Jahn (Sr)           0:21:07.0
 44    41  Argo                       Carina Aguirre (Jr)        0:21:08.6
 45    42  Maine South                Shelley Brosnan (So)       0:21:12.6
 46    43  Grayslake Central          Erika Garcia (Fr)          0:21:15.2
 47    44  Glenbrook North            Ania Dylewicz (Jr)         0:21:18.1
 48        Evanston                   Kate Doyle (So)            0:21:18.6
 49    45  Glenbrook North            Arielle Rosenberg (Jr)     0:21:20.1
 50        Evanston                   Laura Houcque (Jr)         0:21:20.7
 51    46  Glenbrook North            Katie Garrity (Fr)         0:21:23.7
 52        Evanston                   Kaitlin Roberts (Jr)       0:21:25.2
 53    47  Grayslake Central          Amy Merrell (Sr)           0:21:27.7
 54    48  Glenbrook North            Kelsey Schlueter (Jr)      0:21:28.2
 55    49  Marian Catholic            Megan Butler (Fr)          0:21:28.7
 56    50  Glenbrook South            Laura Lindsay (Sr)         0:21:29.9
 57    51  Leyden                     Kristen Jones (So)         0:21:31.6
 58    52  Marist                     Lupita Ferguson (Jr)       0:21:32.6
 59    53  Argo                       Marcela Torres (So)        0:21:34.2
 60    54  Hinsdale South             Bree Nation (So)           0:21:41.6
 61    55  Glenbrook North            Jennifer Peterson (Fr)     0:21:47.3
 62    56  Grayslake Central          Kayla Ahlstrand (Sr)       0:21:50.3
 63    57  Marist                     Leslie Proudfoot (Sr)      0:21:51.2
 64    58  Argo                       Yesenia Vazquez (So)       0:21:54.3
 65    59  Hinsdale South             Maddie McGuire (Sr)        0:21:54.9
 66    60  Marist                     Stephanie Espinola (Sr)    0:21:57.8
 67        Maine South                Erin Mulligan (Sr)         0:22:01.7
 68    61  Marist                     Jackie Schmit (Sr)         0:22:10.6
 69    62  Marist                     Christina Yach (Sr)        0:22:16.4
 70    63  Kenwood                    Fulani Thraser (Sr)        0:22:18.8
 71        Evanston                   Rachel Blechman (Fr)       0:22:20.6
 72    64  Glenbrook South            Kerry Holihan (So)         0:22:25.5
 73    65  Glenbrook North            Casey Kurz (Fr)            0:22:32.0
 74    66  Leyden                     Anna Perkowski (So)        0:22:36.2
 75    67  Grayslake Central          Nancy Yu (Jr)              0:22:38.8
 76    68  Marist                     Mary Beth Berger (Sr)      0:22:41.7
 77    69  Argo                       Mayra Marin (Jr)           0:22:44.2
 78    70  Grayslake Central          Amber Michalski (Jr)       0:22:52.7
 79    71  Kenwood                    Icy Snoddy (Sr)            0:22:53.0
 80        Evanston                   Sarah Fiorito (Sr)         0:22:54.6
 81    72  Marian Catholic            Naomi Perry (Sr)           0:22:55.4
 82    73  Lake Forest Academy        Mary Joo (Fr)              0:23:12.8
 83        Evanston                   Tatyana Saleski (Sr)       0:23:37.2
 84        Evanston                   Isabel Fulcher (Sr)        0:23:39.5
 85    74  Marian Catholic            Lisa Kuersten (Jr)         0:23:49.1
 86    75  Argo                       Patricia Bautista (Sr)     0:24:38.7
 87    76  Glenbrook North            Michelle Adams (Sr)        0:24:44.8
 88    77  Glenbrook South            Kelsey Phillips (Sr)       0:24:53.1
 89    78  Lake Forest Academy        Jessica Xu (Fr)            0:26:11.8
 90    79  Lake Forest Academy        Dasha Omelchenko (So)      0:30:12.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lake Park                     27        1,   5,   6,   7,   8,   9,  11
  2   Maine South                   61        3,  12,  14,  15,  17,  25,  42
  3   Hinsdale South                93        2,  16,  19,  22,  34,  54,  59
  4   Evanston                     114       10,  18,  24,  29,  33,  35,  40
  5   Leyden                       120        4,  23,  27,  28,  38,  51,  66
  6   Glenbrook South              186       20,  21,  31,  50,  64,  77
  7   Grayslake Central            198       13,  39,  43,  47,  56,  67,  70
  8   Argo                         214       30,  32,  41,  53,  58,  69,  75
  9   Glenbrook North              238       44,  45,  46,  48,  55,  65,  76
 10   Marian Catholic              268       36,  37,  49,  72,  74
 11   Marist                       292       52,  57,  60,  61,  62,  68
 12   Kenwood                      320       26,  63,  71,  80,  80
 13   Lake Forest Academy          390       73,  78,  79,  80,  80
 14   Deerfield (WI)             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lake Park                  91:30   18:18   0:47   17:50, 18:20, 18:20, 18:23, 18:37, 18:43
  2  Maine South                95:15   19:03   1:13   18:15, 19:01, 19:14, 19:17, 19:28, 20:08
  3  Hinsdale South             97:44   19:33   2:28   18:08, 19:27, 19:32, 20:01, 20:36, 21:41
  4  Evanston                   99:23   19:53   1:38   18:57, 19:29, 20:07, 20:15, 20:35, 20:45
  5  Leyden                     99:37   19:55   2:41   18:15, 20:03, 20:10, 20:13, 20:56, 21:31
  6  Glenbrook South           104:03   20:49   2:41   19:44, 19:57, 20:28, 21:29, 22:25, 24:53
  7  Grayslake Central         104:37   20:55   2:48   19:02, 21:03, 21:15, 21:27, 21:50, 22:38
  8  Argo                      105:29   21:06   1:31   20:23, 20:30, 21:08, 21:34, 21:54, 22:44
  9  Glenbrook North           107:16   21:27   0:29   21:18, 21:20, 21:23, 21:28, 21:47, 22:32
 10  Marist                    109:46   21:57   0:44   21:32, 21:51, 21:57, 22:10, 22:16, 22:41
 11  Marian Catholic           110:00   22:00   2:56   20:53, 20:55, 21:28, 22:55, 23:49
 12  Deerfield (WI)           No Score                 
 13  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 14  Kenwood                  No Score                 20:10, 22:18, 22:53
 15  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 23:12, 26:11, 30:12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015