Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Girls Fr/So (Wht)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Warren                     Alyssa Herman (So)         0:13:02.6
  2     2  St. Viator                 Kelli Wosick (Fr)          0:13:28.1
  3     3  St. Viator                 Sarah Levenson (Fr)        0:13:28.9
  4     4  Niles West                 Lindsey Karp (Fr)          0:13:31.4
  5     5  Zion Benton                Christina Rojas (Fr)       0:13:37.0
  6     6  Wauconda                   Renee Struwing (So)        0:13:41.2
  7     7  Willowbrook                Gina Sementa (Fr)          0:13:42.3
  8     8  St. Viator                 Bridget Urbanus (So)       0:13:42.6
  9     9  Willowbrook                Jennifer Dobbs (So)        0:13:53.0
 10    10  Zion Benton                Lisa Fitzgibbons (So)      0:13:55.4
 11    11  Niles West                 Allie Coursey (So)         0:13:59.2
 12    12  Niles West                 Maddy Weil (Fr)            0:14:00.4
 13    13  Willowbrook                Natalie Nocek (So)         0:14:03.6
 14    14  Zion Benton                Olyvia Adams (So)          0:14:08.7
 15    15  Willowbrook                Corie Baldwin (So)         0:14:15.3
 16    16  Willowbrook                Rachel Gibson (So)         0:14:16.2
 17    17  Zion Benton                Deanna Miceli (So)         0:14:23.4
 18    18  Willowbrook                Cheyenne Jackson (Fr)      0:14:23.8
 19    19  New Prairie                Julie Szymonik (So)        0:14:24.4
 20    20  Willowbrook                Danielle Stimac (So)       0:14:27.8
 21    21  Zion Benton                Alysia Luevano (So)        0:14:31.2
 22    22  Niles West                 Alex Knorr (Fr)            0:14:34.5
 23    23  St. Viator                 Kristana Piechocki (So)    0:14:36.9
 24    24  St. Viator                 Martha Ryzner (So)         0:14:37.9
 25    25  Warren                     Claire Mason (So)          0:14:40.4
 26    26  Niles West                 Hailey Hoffman (So)        0:14:40.8
 27    27  Niles West                 Chambers Ashley (So)       0:14:43.6
 28    28  Niles West                 Sumer Samano (So)          0:14:44.1
 29    29  Northside Prep             Weronicz Zucek (So)        0:14:47.2
 30    30  Zion Benton                Kalie May (So)             0:14:48.1
 31    31  Taft                       Jade Ivy (Fr)              0:14:55.3
 32        Willowbrook                Elaine Schaudt (So)        0:15:02.7
 33    32  Warren                     Alyssa Martinez (Fr)       0:15:05.1
 34    33  Oak Forest                 Angie Burke (So)           0:15:13.1
 35    34  Warren                     Erin Wilkerson (So)        0:15:17.4
 36    35  Warren                     Stephanie Friedl (Fr)      0:15:18.1
 37    36  Zion Benton                Ryleigh Sears (So)         0:15:26.0
 38    37  St. Scholastica            Sam Miller (So)            0:15:27.8
 39    38  Warren                     Jenny Wiseman (So)         0:15:28.9
 40    39  New Prairie                Josie Foreman (Fr)         0:15:29.5
 41    40  St. Viator                 Maggie Brennan (Fr)        0:15:35.0
 42        Zion Benton                Kristen Whiteside (So)     0:15:35.6
 43        Niles West                 Hannah Weisbecker (Fr)     0:15:37.4
 44    41  Warren                     Sydney Silverstein (Fr)    0:15:39.9
 45    42  Taft                       Megan Glowacz (Fr)         0:15:40.4
 46    43  Oak Forest                 Jenna Decker (So)          0:15:41.5
 47    44  Taft                       Kirsten Ivy (Fr)           0:15:42.5
 48    45  Queen of Peace             Erin Kolasinski (Fr)       0:15:45.0
 49    46  Oak Forest                 Jazmine Ochoa (So)         0:15:51.3
 50        Niles West                 Rida Aslam (So)            0:15:55.1
 51        Warren                     Danielle Bretzman (Fr)     0:15:56.4
 52    47  Taft                       Brenda Donnelly (So)       0:15:57.4
 53    48  Wauconda                   Genna Price (So)           0:15:58.7
 54    49  Wauconda                   Chantal Denecke (So)       0:16:02.0
 55        Warren                     Kate Severini (Fr)         0:16:02.6
 56        Zion Benton                Britney Ditzig (So)        0:16:03.1
 57        Zion Benton                Jasmine French (So)        0:16:10.2
 58    50  Oak Forest                 Niki Rocco (Fr)            0:16:19.8
 59        Zion Benton                Lorie Reid (Fr)            0:16:21.9
 60        Willowbrook                Lauren Hill (Fr)           0:16:25.5
 61    51  New Prairie                Anna Truyaert (So)         0:16:25.9
 62        Niles West                 Samar Ahmed (Fr)           0:16:31.3
 63        Warren                     Morgan Cass (Fr)           0:16:37.2
 64        Niles West                 Erica Mui (Fr)             0:16:43.1
 65        Zion Benton                Gloria Santana (So)        0:16:45.4
 66    52  Northside Prep             Maham Haider (So)          0:16:48.5
 67    53  Queen of Peace             Liz Famera (Fr)            0:17:02.6
 68    54  Queen of Peace             Erin Yurko (Fr)            0:17:11.9
 69        Niles West                 Naomi Prale (So)           0:17:15.9
 70    55  Oak Forest                 Kristyne Smyth (So)        0:17:16.9
 71        Niles West                 Klara Nissan (So)          0:17:19.2
 72    56  Oak Forest                 Jessica Ciufia (Fr)        0:17:22.8
 73    57  Oak Forest                 Lindsey Ciufia (So)        0:17:31.2
 74    58  Taft                       Estefany Dotor (So)        0:17:37.0
 75        Oak Forest                 Kaitlyn Fraser (So)        0:17:37.5
 76        Oak Forest                 Heather Calkins (So)       0:17:38.9
 77    59  Queen of Peace             Caroline Kocher (Fr)       0:17:39.8
 78        Niles West                 Gina Chafshino (So)        0:17:42.2
 79        Warren                     Stephanie Roupas (So)      0:17:42.6
 80        Niles West                 Jade Lieu (So)             0:17:49.1
 81        Niles West                 Paula Ponce (So)           0:17:53.9
 82        Niles West                 Elahi Fatima (So)          0:18:00.8
 83    60  Taft                       Anna Catalan (So)          0:18:18.5
 84        Niles West                 Tiffany Trinh (Fr)         0:18:21.7
 85    61  Taft                       Rosalie Aiken (So)         0:18:24.1
 86        Zion Benton                Vanity Campbell (Fr)       0:18:46.9
 87        Oak Forest                 Heather O'Hart (Fr)        0:18:59.8
 88    62  Queen of Peace             Esmerelda Sahagun (Fr)     0:19:00.8
 89        Niles West                 Jane Berdysheva (So)       0:19:23.2
 90        Taft                       Eliza Firosz (Fr)          0:19:46.0
 91        Niles West                 Farah Khan (So)            0:20:06.4
 92        Niles West                 Garcia Monica (Fr)         0:20:08.4
 93        Niles West                 Jane Chotalia (So)         0:21:49.9
 94    63  St. Scholastica            Alexia Safache (Fr)        0:22:55.8
 95    64  Queen of Peace             Tiffany Shaw (Fr)          0:28:30.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Willowbrook                   60        7,   9,  13,  15,  16,  18,  20
  2   St. Viator                    60        2,   3,   8,  23,  24,  40
  3   Zion Benton                   67        5,  10,  14,  17,  21,  30,  36
  4   Niles West                    75        4,  11,  12,  22,  26,  27,  28
  5   Warren                       127        1,  25,  32,  34,  35,  38,  41
  6   Taft                         222       31,  42,  44,  47,  58,  60,  61
  7   Oak Forest                   227       33,  43,  46,  50,  55,  56,  57
  8   Wauconda                     233        6,  48,  49,  65,  65
  9   New Prairie                  239       19,  39,  51,  65,  65
 10   Queen of Peace               273       45,  53,  54,  59,  62,  64
 11   Northside Prep               276       29,  52,  65,  65,  65
 12   St. Scholastica              295       37,  63,  65,  65,  65
 13   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Stevenson                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Waubonsie Valley           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Viator                 69:51   13:58   1:09   13:28, 13:28, 13:42, 14:36, 14:37, 15:35
  2  Willowbrook                70:09   14:02   0:34   13:42, 13:53, 14:03, 14:15, 14:16, 14:23
  3  Zion Benton                70:34   14:07   0:54   13:37, 13:55, 14:08, 14:23, 14:31, 14:48
  4  Niles West                 70:44   14:09   1:09   13:31, 13:59, 14:00, 14:34, 14:40, 14:43
  5  Warren                     73:22   14:40   2:16   13:02, 14:40, 15:05, 15:17, 15:18, 15:28
  6  Taft                       79:51   15:58   2:42   14:55, 15:40, 15:42, 15:57, 17:37, 18:18
  7  Oak Forest                 80:20   16:04   2:03   15:13, 15:41, 15:51, 16:19, 17:16, 17:22
  8  Queen of Peace             86:37   17:19   3:15   15:45, 17:02, 17:11, 17:39, 19:00, 28:30
  9  New Prairie              No Score                 14:24, 15:29, 16:25
 10  Niles North              No Score                 
 11  Northside Prep           No Score                 14:47, 16:48
 12  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 13  Round Lake               No Score                 
 14  St. Scholastica          No Score                 15:27, 22:55
 15  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 16  Stevenson                No Score                 
 17  Waubonsie Valley         No Score                 
 18  Wauconda                 No Score                 13:41, 15:58, 16:02
 19  Woodstock                No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015