Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             37th Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

September 29, 2007
Girls Fr/So (Red)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Clare Dignan (So)          0:12:44.1
  2     2  Marist                     Amanda Zubricki (So)       0:13:01.4
  3     3  Marist                     Dana Martin (Fr)           0:13:04.7
  4     4  Maine South                Christina Carvatta (Fr)    0:13:12.1
  5     5  Maine South                Theodora Cudnowski (Fr)    0:13:12.6
  6     6  Maine South                Molly Amelse (Fr)          0:13:13.6
  7     7  Marist                     Meghan Cody (So)           0:13:22.1
  8     8  Maine South                Jackie Oberheide (Fr)      0:13:25.7
  9     9  Marist                     Victoria Gallagher (Fr)    0:13:31.7
 10    10  Maine South                Jacqueline Bono (So)       0:13:35.1
 11    11  Marist                     Kerry Hampston (So)        0:13:38.7
 12    12  Evanston                   Jennifer Terry (Fr)        0:13:40.5
 13    13  Marist                     Jenni Corcoran (Fr)        0:13:41.0
 14        Marist                     Tricia Randolph (Fr)       0:13:45.3
 15    14  Maine South                Beth Seiwert (So)          0:13:50.3
 16    15  Maine South                Gina Colletti (So)         0:13:54.0
 17        Maine South                Kalyna Witkowsky (Fr)      0:13:57.2
 18    16  Evanston                   Erica Mertz (So)           0:13:59.6
 19    17  Evanston                   Molly Sloane (So)          0:14:00.1
 20        Marist                     Donna Killeen (So)         0:14:01.4
 21    18  Evanston                   Margaret Hanson (So)       0:14:06.2
 22    19  Evanston                   Jadie Oldfied (So)         0:14:07.2
 23        Marist                     Allison Stevens (So)       0:14:14.8
 24        Marist                     Michelle Flores (So)       0:14:27.8
 25        Maine South                Jennifer DiCola (Fr)       0:14:38.9
 26    20  Kenwood                    Rachel Smith (Fr)          0:14:39.5
 27    21  Glenbrook North            Jessica Smith (So)         0:14:40.0
 28    22  Hinsdale South             Colleen Borek (Fr)         0:14:41.3
 29    23  Evanston                   Hannah Kaplan (Fr)         0:14:41.8
 30        Marist                     Tori Sanchez (So)          0:14:42.8
 31    24  Evanston                   Caroline Tybout (Fr)       0:14:43.4
 32        Maine South                Daniella Kroschel (So)     0:14:49.8
 33        Marist                     Shelia Enright (So)        0:14:52.7
 34    25  Hinsdale South             Marisol Magallanes (Fr)    0:14:53.4
 35    26  Deerfield (WI)             Lauren Carpenter (So)      0:14:54.1
 36    27  Hinsdale South             Lauren Ramski (So)         0:14:55.9
 37        Evanston                   Julia Egofske (So)         0:14:57.1
 38        Maine South                Olivia Witry (So)          0:14:59.2
 39    28  Leyden                     Melissa Aldinger (So)      0:15:00.6
 40    29  Leyden                     Jennifer Rodriguez (So)    0:15:03.6
 41        Maine South                Lynn Rubino (So)           0:15:05.2
 42    30  Leyden                     Summer Garcia (Fr)         0:15:06.4
 43    31  Leyden                     Theresa Trousdale (So)     0:15:07.1
 44        Marist                     Megan Favia (So)           0:15:07.6
 45        Evanston                   Tamsin Parzen (Fr)         0:15:09.2
 46        Evanston                   Kristin Managlia (Fr)      0:15:13.0
 47    32  Argo                       Martha Ortiz (Fr)          0:15:13.7
 48        Marist                     Maria Helmold (Fr)         0:15:14.4
 49        Marist                     Becky Hrad (So)            0:15:15.9
 50        Marist                     Laura Yach (So)            0:15:16.3
 51        Marist                     Maggie Richardson (Fr)     0:15:16.8
 52        Maine South                Courtney Frank (So)        0:15:17.2
 53        Evanston                   Anne Gibbons (Fr)          0:15:18.2
 54    33  Leyden                     Paola Andrade (So)         0:15:18.7
 55    34  Hinsdale South             Alyssa Ferrando (So)       0:15:20.4
 56        Evanston                   Sophie Arndt (Fr)          0:15:21.3
 57        Marist                     Nellie Gannon (So)         0:15:24.5
 58    35  Glenbrook North            Carly Cohen (So)           0:15:25.7
 59        Marist                     Kerry Murphy (So)          0:15:30.6
 60        Marist                     Annmarie Lyons (So)        0:15:32.7
 61        Maine South                Zoey Sowinski (Fr)         0:15:33.4
 62        Evanston                   Kaylee Coughlin (So)       0:15:35.7
 63        Evanston                   Caroline Moberly (Fr)      0:15:38.2
 64        Marist                     Courtney Daly (So)         0:15:38.9
 65    36  Marian Catholic            Stephanie Furlan (Fr)      0:15:40.4
 66    37  Grayslake Central          Sara Obenchain (So)        0:15:41.8
 67    38  Marian Catholic            Brianna Fuhrmann (Fr)      0:15:43.3
 68        Marist                     Anna Renardo (So)          0:15:44.8
 69    39  Marian Catholic            Madeline Tolish (Fr)       0:15:46.7
 70        Marist                     Colleen Austin (Fr)        0:15:47.3
 71        Maine South                Sarah Bennett (Fr)         0:15:49.1
 72        Marist                     Anna Bokun (So)            0:15:50.6
 73        Maine South                Monica Lesny (So)          0:15:55.6
 74        Maine South                Arlene Caro (So)           0:16:00.2
 75    40  Hinsdale South             Karissa Hultmark (So)      0:16:00.6
 76    41  Glenbrook North            Wendy Soler (Fr)           0:16:01.2
 77        Marist                     Robin Gagnon (Fr)          0:16:01.7
 78    42  Glenbrook North            Ila Rabinowitz (So)        0:16:02.2
 79    43  Glenbrook South            Alex Pitzaferro (Fr)       0:16:03.4
 80    44  Glenbrook North            Alyssa Chassman (So)       0:16:05.2
 81    45  Marian Catholic            Kristina Brost (Fr)        0:16:06.7
 82        Evanston                   Nicole Darian (Fr)         0:16:08.3
 83    46  Argo                       Iqra Chaudhry (So)         0:16:09.4
 84        Maine South                Lindsay Parrino (So)       0:16:15.0
 85    47  Glenbrook North            Whitney Cunningham (Fr)    0:16:19.6
 86        Evanston                   Zoe Grosshandler (So)      0:16:21.4
 87        Maine South                Ellen Reeder (So)          0:16:22.0
 88        Marist                     Tabitha Martinez (So)      0:16:24.6
 89        Evanston                   Hannah Fulcher (So)        0:16:25.3
 90    48  Leyden                     Abigal Ramos (Fr)          0:16:29.6
 91    49  Leyden                     Esmeralda Rivera (Fr)      0:16:30.2
 92    50  Kenwood                    Asha Stevens (So)          0:16:31.8
 93        Marist                     Kaitlyn O'Connor (So)      0:16:33.2
 94    51  Glenbrook North            Rachel Wirtshafter (So)    0:16:33.7
 95        Maine South                Patricia Zavos (So)        0:16:34.6
 96        Evanston                   Maude Reilly (Fr)          0:16:35.9
 97        Evanston                   Emily Cline (Fr)           0:16:37.6
 98    52  Kenwood                    Maya Jackson (Fr)          0:16:40.4
 99        Glenbrook North            Marci Tsiribas (Fr)        0:16:41.0
100        Maine South                Randi Pawelski (Fr)        0:16:43.1
101        Maine South                Isabel Soto (So)           0:16:43.9
102    53  Hinsdale South             Breane Budaitis (So)       0:16:44.7
103        Maine South                Kate O'Connor (So)         0:16:45.4
104        Glenbrook North            Cassie Franzese (So)       0:16:46.2
105    54  Glenbrook South            Melissa Kohler (Fr)        0:16:49.6
106    55  Lake Forest Academy        Nataly Alvarado (So)       0:16:52.7
107        Maine South                Gina Cardelli (Fr)         0:16:58.0
108    56  Argo                       Candace Czerniak (Fr)      0:17:03.8
109    57  Glenbrook South            Tabitha Doundoulakis (Fr)  0:17:05.3
110        Glenbrook North            Colleen Coughlin (Fr)      0:17:09.0
111        Marist                     Denise Ferguson (Fr)       0:17:09.5
112    58  Kenwood                    Caja Calhoun (So)          0:17:10.1
113    59  Argo                       Krizia Francisco (So)      0:17:10.3
114    60  Lake Forest Academy        Emily Kulas (Fr)           0:17:16.4
115        Evanston                   Sophia Graham (Fr)         0:17:16.9
116        Glenbrook North            Sheena Shah (Fr)           0:17:17.5
117        Marist                     Sian Kresse (So)           0:17:18.0
118    61  Glenbrook South            Elly Van Zanten (Fr)       0:17:18.5
119    62  Kenwood                    Imani Gordon (Fr)          0:17:20.3
120        Evanston                   Elise Coburn (So)          0:17:20.8
121    63  Lake Forest Academy        Julie Kim (So)             0:17:21.5
122    64  Lake Forest Academy        Evelyn Gordon (So)         0:17:22.8
123        Maine South                Madeline Petersen (So)     0:17:24.1
124        Evanston                   Ellen Roeder (Fr)          0:17:25.3
125        Glenbrook North            Alex Tucker (Fr)           0:17:25.9
126    65  Marian Catholic            Jasmine Cunningham (So)    0:17:28.9
127    66  Glenbrook South            Julia Dwyer (So)           0:17:31.9
128    67  Glenbrook South            Liz Corrigan (So)          0:17:32.5
129        Marist                     Lauren Rosales (So)        0:17:33.3
130        Maine South                Anne Wave (So)             0:17:34.4
131        Glenbrook North            Katelyn Clark (Fr)         0:17:35.6
132        Evanston                   Eva Kohlman (So)           0:17:37.1
133        Maine South                Allison Verre (So)         0:17:37.6
134        Marist                     Nora Healy (Fr)            0:17:39.3
135        Marist                     Caleigh Fleming (Fr)       0:17:44.8
136        Evanston                   Lauren Cline (So)          0:17:47.1
137    68  Lake Forest Academy        Diana Freyman (Fr)         0:18:03.7
138        Maine South                Kate O'Grady (Fr)          0:18:06.3
139        Marist                     Sarah Wirtz (Fr)           0:18:07.4
140    69  Lake Forest Academy        Ellena Sea (Fr)            0:18:39.9
141    70  Argo                       Jasmin Bello (Fr)          0:18:41.1
142        Marist                     Marcey McKettrick (Fr)     0:18:50.9
143        Maine South                Megan Dyer (So)            0:18:51.5
144    71  Lake Forest Academy        Lucy Irungu (Fr)           0:18:53.9
145        Maine South                Allison Byrne (Fr)         0:18:58.2
146    72  Argo                       Edilvia Sanchez (Fr)       0:19:09.9
147        Maine South                Stephanie Kulnig (So)      0:19:22.8
148        Maine South                Claire Powers (So)         0:19:24.5
149        Glenbrook North            Melissa Lee-Litowitz (Fr)  0:20:04.0
150        Lake Forest Academy        Takia Broomfield (Fr)      0:20:24.3
151        Marist                     Amber Washington (So)      0:20:57.4
152    73  Glenbrook South            Allison Quinones (So)      0:21:12.6
153    74  Argo                       Esperanza Rangel (Fr)      0:22:52.3
154    75  Kenwood                    Simone Allen (Fr)          0:25:52.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marist                        22        1,   2,   3,   7,   9,  11,  13
  2   Maine South                   33        4,   5,   6,   8,  10,  14,  15
  3   Evanston                      82       12,  16,  17,  18,  19,  23,  24
  4   Hinsdale South               148       22,  25,  27,  34,  40,  53
  5   Leyden                       151       28,  29,  30,  31,  33,  48,  49
  6   Glenbrook North              183       21,  35,  41,  42,  44,  47,  51
  7   Marian Catholic              223       36,  38,  39,  45,  65
  8   Kenwood                      242       20,  50,  52,  58,  62,  75
  9   Argo                         263       32,  46,  56,  59,  70,  72,  74
 10   Glenbrook South              281       43,  54,  57,  61,  66,  67,  73
 11   Lake Forest Academy          310       55,  60,  63,  64,  68,  69,  71
 12   Deerfield (WI)               330       26,  76,  76,  76,  76
 13   Grayslake Central            341       37,  76,  76,  76,  76
 14   Kelvyn Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marist                     65:42   13:08   0:47   12:44, 13:01, 13:04, 13:22, 13:31, 13:38
  2  Maine South                66:37   13:19   0:23   13:12, 13:12, 13:13, 13:25, 13:35, 13:50
  3  Evanston                   69:52   13:58   0:27   13:40, 13:59, 14:00, 14:06, 14:07, 14:41
  4  Leyden                     75:34   15:07   0:18   15:00, 15:03, 15:06, 15:07, 15:18, 16:29
  5  Hinsdale South             75:49   15:10   1:19   14:41, 14:53, 14:55, 15:20, 16:00, 16:44
  6  Glenbrook North            78:13   15:39   1:25   14:40, 15:25, 16:01, 16:02, 16:05, 16:19
  7  Marian Catholic            80:43   16:09   1:48   15:40, 15:43, 15:46, 16:06, 17:28
  8  Kenwood                    82:20   16:28   2:41   14:39, 16:31, 16:40, 17:10, 17:20, 25:52
  9  Argo                       84:16   16:51   3:28   15:13, 16:09, 17:03, 17:10, 18:41, 19:09
 10  Glenbrook South            84:46   16:57   1:28   16:03, 16:49, 17:05, 17:18, 17:31, 17:32
 11  Lake Forest Academy        86:54   17:23   1:11   16:52, 17:16, 17:21, 17:22, 18:03, 18:39
 12  Deerfield (WI)           No Score                 14:54
 13  Grayslake Central        No Score                 15:41
 14  Kelvyn Park              No Score                 
 15  Lake Park                No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015